Middle school winter sports

Pine Tree Wrestling League mat athletes continue to pin down success

By Staff | Mar 12, 2017
Photo by: Ken Waltz Troy Howard's Gavin Young, right, and Camden-Rockport's Julian Henderson compete in a March 4 Pine Tree Wrestling League match in Rockland. The regional meet will be on March 18 at Belfast Area High School.

Pine Tree Wrestling League middle school mat athletes have been out in full force to compete in a handful of recent meets.

Medomak Middle School of Waldoboro, Oceanside Middle School of Rockland/Thomaston, Camden-Rockport Middle School, Troy Howard Middle School of Belfast and Mount View Junior High of Thorndike are the Midcoast PTWL programs.

The regional meet is on-deck for Saturday, March 18 at Belfast Area High School, while the league championship meet is on Saturday, March 25 at Skowhegan High School.

Click for middle school wrestling photos from this season.

See more photos below.

Watch video below.

The following is a recap of recently-reported matches:

Riverhawks, Schooners compete in large March 11 meet

At Bucksport March 11, both Medomak and Camden-Rockport competed in a large meet along with several other PTWL squads.

The Riverhawks went 3-1 on the day as they bested Camden-Rockport 49-28, Ellsworth 72-6 and Skowhegan 60-24, while falling to Bucksport 42-30.

Individual results, with Medomak wrestlers listed first, were:

75 pounds — Megan Lee won by forfeit over Camden-Rockport, Skowhegan and Ellsworth, pinned Maggie Pelletier, Buck, at 3:46.

87 pounds — Josh McDougall was pinned by Eric Andrews, CR, at 2:47; beat Connor Fitch, Buck, 13-8; won by forfeit over Ellsworth; and pinned Dalton Howard, Skow, at 1:00.

93 pounds — Marshall Sawyer pinned Emma Vydas, CR, at 0:32; pinned Ayden McGuire, Buck, at 0:44; won by forfeit over Ellsworth; and pinned Mike Welch, Skow, at 3:35.

99 pounds — Brady Carter pinned Gabe Ruesswick, CR, at 3:59; was pinned by Kaleb Nightengale, Buck, at 3:51; pinned Matt Reid, Ells, at 0:31; and pinned Jayden Steward, Skow, at 0:10.

105 pounds — Gavin Readinger pinned Gavin Hendrick, CR, at 0:39; was pinned by Travis Hutchinson, Buck, at 0:22; pinned Carter Garrity, Ells, at 1:03; and was pinned by Jake Craig, Skow, at 0:37.

111 pounds — Jethro Pease was pinned by Anunthaya MacDonnell, CR, at 0:34; was pinned by Kase Honders, Buck, at 0:54; pinned Tim Marcel, Ells, at 2:53; and won by forfeit over Skowhegan.

117 pounds — Zechariah Hesseltine beat Ian Orsmond, CR, 7-4; beat Jacob Jalbert, Buck, 7-5; pinned Gianna Anderson, Ells, at 0:42; and was pinned by Hunter McEwen, Skow, at 2:45.

123 pounds — Damien Henry was pinned by Ben Nautel, CR, at 0:32; was pinned by Tyler Hallet, Buck, at 1:27; was pinned by everett Huckins, Ells, at 1:48; and won by forfeit over Skowhegan.

130 pounds — Emily Harris won by forfeit over Camden-Rockport; was pinned by Connor Rich, Buck, at 1:59; pinned Virginia Chatterly, Ells, at 0:24; and was pinned by Rachel Tuck, Skow, at 0:37.

137 pounds — Nolan Grubb won by forfeit over Camden-Rockport and Ellsworth; pinned Josh Miller, Buck, at 2:53; and pinned Lucy McDonald, Skow, at 0:54.

145 pounds — Nathan Gess lost to Jack Eagar, CR, 14-2; was pinned by Elizabeth Bernier, Buck, at 1:10; and won by forfeit over Ellsworth and Skowhegan.

155 pounds — Tyler Cox beat Nate Stanley, CR, 13-2; was pinned by Jaxon Gross, Buck, at 4:11; won by forfeit over Ellsworth; and pinned Kaden Salley, Skow, at 0:57.

170 pounds — Levi Ward pinned Saxton Smith, CR, at 0:59; pinned Grayson Fernald, Buck, at 2:45; won by forfeit over Ellsworth; and pinned Connor Falardeau, Skow, at 0:19.

Mariners split with Eagles, Lynx

At Ellsworth March 8, the Mariners went 1-1 in matches against Ellsworth and Mattanawcook. The Mariners bested the Eagles 42-30 and lost to the Lynx 64-30.

Individual results, with Oceanside wrestlers listed first, were:

75 pounds — Gavin Ripley won by forfeit over Ellsworth; pinned Connor Langerak, Mat; and pinned B. Simmons, Ind.

81 pounds — Madolin Ripley won by forfeit over Ellsworth; lost to Brody Smith, Mat; and pinned W. Sargent, Ind.

87 pounds — Nate Fogarty won by forfeit over Ellsworth; and was pinned by Jackson Sutherland, Mat.

93 pounds — Seth Spear pinned Landon Roberts, Ells; and was pinned by Deegan Tidswell, Mat.

99 pounds — Hale Morris lost to Landon St. Peter, Ells; and pinned Maddox Tash, Mat.

123 pounds — Nate Taylor pinned Everett Huckins, Ells; and was pinned by Travis Mushero, Mat.

137 pounds — Wilhelmina O’Brien won by forfeit over Ellsworth; and was pinned by Ryland Kimball, Mat.

155 pounds — Cody Benner won by forfeit over Ellsworth; and pinned Alex Joy, Mat.

195 pounds — Matt Spear pinned Ryley King, Ells; and won by forfeit over Mattanawcook.

240 pounds — Zack Davis won by forfeit over Ellsworth; and pinned Hunter Bryan, Mat; and pinned T. Faulkner, Ind.

Medomak hosts Cony, Winslow in tri-meet

At Waldoboro March 8, the Riverhawks prevailed in matches over the Rams and Black Raiders.

Medomak posted a 66-15 win over Cony and bested Winslow 72-6.

Individual results, with Medomak grapplers listed first, were:

75 pounds — Megan Lee beat Liz Schmitt, Win, 10-3; won by forfeit over Cony; and lost to Jake Emond, Ind, 13-4.

87 pounds — Josh McDougall pinned Sam Schmitt, Win, at 1:26; and won by forfeit over Cony.

93 pounds — Marshall Sawyer beat Damien Gilley, Win, 4-2; and won by forfeit over Cony.

99 pounds — Brady Carter won by forfeit over Winslow; pinned Sam Flannery, Cony, at 1:28; and pinned Kristin Ray, Ind, at 2:06.

105 pounds — Gavin Readinger won by forfeit over Winslow; pinned Nathan Lefebre, Cony, at 0:32; and pinned Wyatt Poulin, Ind, at 0:22.

111 pounds — Jethro Pease won by forfeit over Winslow; and was pinned by Timber Parlin, Cony, at 0:34.

117 pounds — Zechariah Hesseltine won by forfeit over Winslow; and pinned Jon Lefebre, Cony, at 0:55.

123 pounds — Damien Henry was pinned by Allan Rogers, Win, at 3:30; won by forfeit over Cony; and pinned Nick Christiansen, Ind, at 2:13.

130 pounds — Emily Harris won by forfeit over Winslow; and lost to Max Openshow, Cony, 6-0.

145 pounds — Nathan Gess won by forfeit over Winslow. Nolan Grubb pinned Casey Mills, Cony.

155 pounds — Tyler Cox pinned Nate Mattingly, Win, at 0:52; and won by forfeit over Cony.

170 pounds — Jakob Gess won by forfeit over Winslow and Cony.

195 pounds — Levi Ward won by forfeit over Winslow and Cony.

Schooners sail past Mustangs, Vikings in tri-meet

At Camden March 8, the Schooners picked up victories over both Monmouth and Oxford Hills.

The hosts defeated the Mustangs 78-6 and edged the Vikings 50-42.

Individual results, with Camden-Rockport wrestlers listed first, were:

75 pounds — Julian Henderson pinned Ostin Smith, Mon, at 0:18; and won by forfeit over Oxford Hills.

81 pounds — Garrett Neal won by forfeit over Monmouth; and was pinned by Caleb Evans, OxH, at 0:34.

87 pounds — Eric Andrews pinned Amber Hand, Mon, at 0:25; and won by forfeit over Oxford Hills.

93 pounds — Will Haslam pinned Eben Marston, Mon, at 0:30; and pinned Gray Vanderwood, OxH, at 0:53.

99 pounds — Gabe Ruesswick pinned Lucas Hand, Mon, at 1:09; and pinned Randy Wooten, OxH, at 0:58.

105 pounds — Griffin Carnell was pinned by Evan Hasenfus, Mon, at 3:42; and was pinned by Cameron Strout, OxH, at 0:52.

111 pounds — Mason Thomas pinned Talen Smith, Mon, at 0:30; and was pinned by Mason Thomas, OxH, at 1:08.

117 pounds — Ian Orsmond pinned Josh Stareid, Mon, at 0:22. Anunthaya MacDonnell beat Allen Edwards, OxH.

123 pounds — Ben Nautel pinned Dan Lebeau, Mon, at 0:22. Ian Orsmond was pinned by Jordan Smith, OxH.

137 pounds — Henry Pharris won by forfeit over Monmouth; and pinned Derek Paine, OxH, at 0:17.

145 pounds — Kaiden Stack won by forfeit over Monmouth; and pinned Jack Eagar, OxH, at 0:22.

155 pounds — Nate Stanley pinned Sam VanValkenburg, Mon, at 1:02; and pinned Bristol Leahy, OxH, at 0:40.

170 pounds — Saxton Smith won by forfeit over Monmouth and Oxford Hills.

195 pounds — Kaleb Blackwell won by forfeit over Monmouth; and was pinned by Isaiah Oufiero, OxH, at 0:09.

Mariners, Schooners, Riverhawks compete in large meet

At Rockland March 4, the Mariners, Schooners and Riverhawks were all in action against several teams from throughout the PTWL.

Reported team scores from the meet included: Camden-Rockport 54, Oceanside 22; Mattanawcook 69, Oceanside 24; Medomak 72, Oceanside 23; Troy Howard 69, Oceanside 21; Medomak 49, Camden-Rockport 37; Troy Howard 49, Medomak 48; and Mattanawcook 50, Medomak 36.

Individual results were:

75 pounds — Gavin Ripley, Ocean, beat Julian Henderson, CR; pinned Zach Doyel, Mat; won by forfeit over Medomak and pinned Gavin Young, TH.

Megan Lee, Med, was pinned by Gavin Young, TH, at 1:09; and was pinned by Zach Doyel, Mat, at 1:27.

81 pounds — Madolin Ripley, Ocean, pinned Garrett Neal, CR; was pinned by Brody Smith, Mat; beat Megan Lee, Med; and was pinned by Kaden Bonin, TH.

Megan Lee, Med, lost to Madolin Ripley, Ocean, 16-0; and was pinned Garrett Neal, CR, at 2:58.

93 pounds — Hale Morris, Ocean, was pinned by Deegan Tidswell, Mat; was pinned by Marshall Sawyer, Med; and pinned Pete Lovejoy, TH.

Marshall Sawyer, Med, pinned Hale Morris, Ocean, at 2:30; pinned Pete Lovejoy, TH, at 1:06; lost to Eric Andrews, CR, 16-2; and lost to Deegan Tidswell, Mat, 15-0.

99 pounds — Seth Spear, Ocean, was pinned by Gabe Ruesswick, CR; was pinned by Maddox Tash, Mat; was pinned by Brady Sawyer, Med; and won by forfeit over Troy Howard.

Brady Carter, Med, pinned Seth Spear, Ocean, at 3:20; won by forfeit over Troy Howard; beat Gabe Ruesswick, CR, 13-3; and pinned Maddox Tash, Mat, at 0:57.

105 pounds — Gavin Readinger, Med, won by forfeit over Oceanside and Troy Howard; was pinned by Griffin Carnell, CR, at 0:24; and pinned Jordyn Colorado, Mat, at 1:09.

111 pounds — Jethro Pease, Med, won by forfeit over Oceanside; was pinned by Jonah Lovejoy, TH, at 0:21; was pinned by Anunthaya MacDonnell, CR, at 0:55; and was pinned by Isaac Hainer, Mat, at 1:25.

117 pounds — Zechariah Hesseltine, Med, won by forfeit over Oceanside; was pinned by Gabe Kelley, TH, at 0:44; pinned Ian Orsmond, CR, at 2:34; and was pinned by Clyde Carr, Mat, at 3:24.

123 pounds — Nate Taylor, Ocean, was pinned by Ben Nautel, CR; was pinned by Jacob Gifford, Mat; pinned Damien Henry, Med; and was pinned by Cordell Larrabee, TH.

Damien Henry, Med, was pinned by Nate Taylor, Ocean, at 0:28; was pinned by Cordell Larrabee, TH, at 0:25; pinned Ben Nautel, CR, at 2:57; and was pinned by Jacob Gifford, Mat, at 2:02.

130 pounds — Emily Harris, Med, won by forfeit over Oceanside, was pinned by Chris Fournier, TH, at 0:13; won by forfeit over Camden-Rockport; and was pinned by Josh Hesseltine, Mat, at 0:26.

137 pounds — Nolan Grubb, Med, won by forfeit over Oceanside and Troy Howard; lost to Henry Pharris, CR, 7-2; and was pinned by Ryland Kimball, Mat, at 3:52.

145 pounds — Nathan Gess, Med, won by forfeit over Oceanside; was pinned by Frankie Martin, TH, at 1:10; was pinned by Jack Eager, CR, at 2:42; and pinned Dylan Birtz, Mat, at 1:01.

155 pounds — Cody Benner, Ocean, was pinned by Nate Stanley, CR; pinned Alex Joy, Mat; was pinned by Tyler Cox, Med; and was pinned by Nathaniel Porter, TH.

Tyler Cox, Med, pinned by Cody Benner, Ocean, at 0:46; pinned Nathaniel Porter, TH, at 0:37; beat Nate Stanley, CR, 4-1; and pinned Alex Joy, Mat, at 0:29.

170 pounds — Jakob Gess, Med, won by forfeit over Oceanside; pinned Tanner Veilleux, TH, at 2:08; and lost to Alex Munson, Mat, 16-4. Levi Ward, Med, pinned Saxton Smith, CR, at 0:24.

195 pounds — Matt Spear, Ocean, pinned Kaleb Blackwell, CR; won by forfeit over Mattanawcook; pinned Levi Ward, Med; and won by forfeit over Troy Howard.

Levi Ward, Med, was pinned by Matt Spear, Ocean, at 0:28; and won by forfeit over Troy Howard and Mattanawcook. Jakob Gess, Med, pinned Kaleb Blackwell, CR, at 0:42;

240 pounds — Zack Davis, Ocean, won by forfeit over Camden-Rockport; pinned Hunter Bryan, Mat; was pinned by Sam Sampson, Med; and was pinned by Cameron Watts, TH.

Sam Sampson, Med, pinned Zack Davis, Ocean, at 1:57; was pinned by Cameron Watts, TH, at 2:06; won by forfeit over Camden-Rockport; and pinned Hunter Bryan, Mat, at 0:30.

Mustangs compete in large March 4 meet

At Bucksport March 4, the Mustangs, along with several other teams, competed in a large regular season meet.

The Mustangs went 1-1-1 on the evening as they defeated Erskine Academy 24-12, tied Winslow 30-30 and lost to Nokomis 60-30.

Individual results, with Mount View grapplers listed first, were:

87 pounds — Blair Barnard was pinned by J. Emond, EA; was pinned by S Schmitt, Win; and won by forfeit over Nokomis.

99 pounds — Cameron Rae was pinned by K. Ray, EA; and won by forfeit over Winslow and Nokomis.

105 pounds — Devin Barnard won by forfeit over Erskine Academy and Winslow; and was pinned by I. Morin, Nok.

117 pounds — Morgan Fonger won by forfeit over Erskine Academy; pinned A. Rogers, Win; and pinned S. Cross, Nok.

123 pounds — Emma Fonger pinned N. Christiansen, EA; and won by forfeit over Winslow and Nokomis.

130 pounds — Zach Ward won by forfeit over Erskine Academy and Winslow; and pinned A. Trafton, Nok.

Mariners toil with Golden Bucks, Mustangs in tri-meet

At Rockland, the Mariners split with Bucksport and Mount View in a March 1 tri-meet.

The Mariners beat the Mustangs 54-22 and fell to the Golden Bucks 54-30. Bucksport also beat Mount View 69-6.

Individual results, with Oceanside grapplers listed first, were:

75 pounds — Gavin Ripley won by forfeit over Bucksport and Mount View.

81 pounds — Madolin Fogarty won by forfeit over Bucksport and Mount View.

87 pounds — Patrick Faller was pinned by Connor Fitch, Buck; and pinned Blair Barnard, MtV. Barnard was also pinned by Fitch.

93 pounds — Hale Morris pinned Kayden Foster, Buck; and won by forfeit over Mount View.

99 pounds — Seth Spear lost to Ayden Maguire, Buck; and pinned Cameron Rae, MtV. Rae was also pinned by Maguire.

123 pounds — Nate Taylor was pinned by Tyler Hallett, Buck; and won by forfeit over Mount View.

130 pounds — Z. Ward, MtV pinned C. Rich, Buck.

137 pounds — Wilhelmina O’Brien was pinned by Josh Miller, Buck; and was pinned by Emma Fonger, MtV. Fonger was also pinned by Miller.

155 pounds — Cody Benner was pinned by Jaxon Gross, Buck; and won by forfeit over Mount View.

195 pounds — Matt Spear pinned Jacob Coghill, Buck; and won by forfeit over Mount View.

240 pounds — Zack Davis won by forfeit over Bucksport and Mount View.

Riverhawks sweep Eagles, Warriors in tri-meet

At Ellsworth March 1, the Riverhawks came away with wins over Ellsworth and Nokomis.

Medomak earned a 76-18 win over the Eagles and a 57-31 win over the Warriors.

Individual results, with Medomak wrestlers listed first, were:

81 pounds — Megan Lee won by forfeit over Ellsworth; and lost to Jacob Cote, Nok, 18-5.

87 pounds — Josh McDougall won by forfeit over Ellsworth and Nokomis.

93 pounds — Marshall Sawyer pinned Landon Roberts, Ells, at 3:07; and beat Aaron Domenech, Nok, at 0:37.

99 pounds — Brady Carter was pinned by Landon St. Peter, Ells, at 2:43; and won by forfeit over Nokomis.

105 pounds — Gavin Readinger pinned Carter Garrity, Ells, at 1:57; and was pinned by Isaiah Moron, Nok, at 4:15.

111 pounds — Jethro Pease pinned Tim Marcel, Ells, at 3:56; and won by forfeit over Nokomis.

117 pounds — Zechariah Hesseltine pinned Gianna Anderson, Ells, at 0:50; and won by forfeit over Nokomis.

123 pounds — Damien Henry was pinned by Everett Huckins, Ells, at 3:42; and won by forfeit over Nokomis.

130 pounds — Cole Wallace pinned Virginia Chatterly, Ells, at 0:22; and won by forfeit over Nokomis.

137 pounds — Wyatt Rhodes won by forfeit over Ellsworth; and was pinned by Mike Cole, Nok, at 0:26.

145 pounds — Nathan Gess won by forfeit over Ellsworth and Nokomis.

155 pounds — Tyler Cox won by forfeit over Ellsworth; and beat Ashton Caron, Nok, 6-1.

170 pounds — Jakob Gess won by forfeit over Ellsworth; and was pinned by Lucas Ames, Nok, at 0:53.

195 pounds — Levi Ward beat Riley King, Ells, 12-1; and pinned a Nokomis wrestler (name unavailable) at 0:58.

240 pounds — Sam Sampson won by forfeit over Ellsworth; and lost to Calvin Gould, Nok, 7-6.

Courier Publications' sports staff can be reached by email at sports@villagesoup.com or by phone at 594-4401.

Pine Tree Wrestling League action
Pine Tree Wrestling League mat action March 4 in Rockland. (Video by: Ken Waltz and Holly Vanorse Spicer)
Oceanside cheerleader Harriet Yankura sings the national anthem. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
From left, Oceanside's Bianca Matthews, Nate Taylor and Zack Davis. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Camden-Rockport wrestlers during the singing of the national anthem. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Gavin Young, front, and Camden-Rockport's Julian Henderson. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Gavin Young, right, and Camden-Rockport's Julian Henderson. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Josh MacDougall, left. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Josh MacDougall, right. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Camden-Rockport's Garrett Neal, right. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Camden-Rockport's William Haslam. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Marshall Sawyer, right. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Camden-Rockport's Eric Andrews. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Pete Lovejoy, front, and Camden-Rockport's Eric Andrews. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Brady Carter, back. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Jonah Lovejoy, back, and Camden-Rockport's Anunthaya MacDonnell. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Jethro Pease. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Gabe Kelley, right, and Camden-Rockport's Ian Orsmond. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Gabe Kelley, left, and Camden-Rockport's Ian Orsmond. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Zechariah Hesseltine. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Cordell Larrabee, back, and Camden-Rockport's Ben Nautel. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Cordell Larrabee, right, and Camden-Rockport's Ben Nautel. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Camden-Rockport's Henry Pharris, right, and a Troy Howard wrestler. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Emily Harris. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Nolan Grubb. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Nolan Grubb, front. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Ryan Peavey. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Nathan Gess. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Tanner Veilleux. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Jakob Gess. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Camden-Rockport's Kaleb Blackwell. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Jakob Gess, front. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Jakob Gess, front. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Sam Sampson, facing. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Kaden Bonin, right, and Camden-Rockport's Emma Vydas. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Camden-Rockport's Emma Vydas. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Tanner Veilleux. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
From left, Oceanside's Gavin Ripley, Madolin Ripley and Hale Morris, along with Mariner cheerleaders. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Oceanside's Gavin Ripley, while Mariner cheerleaders, from left, stand behind: Harriet Yankura, Arianna Cloutier, Hannah Bickford, Catriona Burnett, Ileanna Miller, Emma Comparato, Jordan Vosburgh and Hannah Glidden. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Oceanside cheerleaders, from left, Catriona Burnett, Emma Comparato, Hannah Glidden, Arianna Cloutier and Harriet Yankura. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Megan Lee, front. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Oceanside's Gavin Ripley. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Oceanside's Hale Morris, right. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Jonah Lovejoy, left. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Oceanside's Seth Spear, bottom. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Oceanside's Seth Spear, right. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Oceanside's Nate Taylor, left. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Jakob Gess, front. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak's Jakob Gess. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Cameron Watts. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Alex Marriner, back, and Medomak's Gavin Readinger. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Alex Marriner, left, and Medomak's Gavin Readinger. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Oceanside's Bianca Matthews. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Troy Howard's Cameron Watts, left, and Medomak's Cole Wallace. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Oceanside's Madolin Ripley. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Oceanside's Madolin Ripley, left. (Photo by: Ken Waltz)
Medomak' Megan Lee. (Photo by: Bryan Gess)
Medomak's Megan Lee, back. (Photo by: Bryan Gess)
Medomak's Josh MacDougall, left. (Photo by: Bryan Gess)
Medomak's Marshall Sawyer, left. (Photo by: Bryan Gess)
Medomak's Marshall Sawyer, facing. (Photo by: Bryan Gess)
Medomak's Damien Henry, left. (Photo by: Bryan Gess)
Medomak's Megan Lee, back. (Photo by: Bryan Gess)
Medomak's Nathan Gess, left. (Photo by: Bryan Gess)
Medomak's Nolan Grubb, top. (Photo by: Bryan Gess)
Medomak's Nolan Grubb, front. (Photo by: Bryan Gess)
Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.