Waldo County deed transfers

Apr 28, 2013

BELFAST

Robert M. Banks to Michael R. Banks.

John Richards Sr. to Jaclyn Leigh Barstow and Samuel James Burne.

Ronald A. Flood to David Flood Jr.

BROOKS

Sharon L. Eldridge and Robert D. Eldridge to Thomas L. Whitlatch.

Sharon L. Eldridge and Robert D. Eldridge to Thomas L. Whitlatch.

Town of Brooks to Peter P. Roberts.

BURNHAM

Winona Barry-Morris to Alan Barry and Clevette Barry.

Alan Barry and Clevette Barry to Winona Barry-Morris.

Dale L. Voter and Sheilya C. Voter to Citifinancial Inc.

FRANKFORT

Richard Neville to Scott McManus and Jennifer McManus.

Robert L. Neville Estate to Searsport Congregation of Jehovahs Witnesses.

ISLESBORO

Pyam W. Williams Family Trust to Elizabeth Brock and John P. Williams.

Mary E. Williams Estate to Elizabeth Brock and John P. Williams.

John P. Williams to John P. Williams and Anne C. Williams.

Gregg Yeaton to Gregg Yeaton and Alonna Joyce Larose.

LIBERTY

Roy M. Segebarth, Sharon B. Segebarth and Sharon A. Segebarth to Sharon B. Segebarth.

George E. Millay and Margaret H. Millay to Douglas Millay and Alan Millay.

Alan E. Millay and Linda G. Millay to Douglas G. Millay.

LINCOLNVILLE

Jerry Levitin to Levitin Family Trust of 1996.

MONROE

Martha S. Goodale to Daniel P. Potocki and Pauline B. Derenzo-Potocki.

MONTVILLE

Farley E. Weeks to Alison R. Weeks.

NORTHPORT

Robert Burbank to Pamela Sullivan and Sonia B. Nichols.

Roger Morsey and Kristy Morsey to Edward Varney and Karen Varney.

Daniel T. Webster IV Revocable Trust to Daniel T. Webster IV and Lisa Hendren Webster.

Daniel T. Webster IV and Lisa Hendren Webster to Daniel T. Webster IV Revocable Trust.

PALERMO

Stephen C. Elliott to Benjamin C. Alexander.

Bald Head Island Inc. to Christine D. Weber.

SEARSMONT

Gary J. Walker and Roberta J. Walker to Gary J. Walker and Roberta J. Walker.

Dexter P. Littlefield to Brian A. Littlefield.

SEARSPORT

Mary Ann Valaitis Whaley and Fred R. Whaley Jr. to Mary Ann Valaitis Whaley Living Trust and Fred Remington Whaley Jr. Living Trust.

U.S. Bank National Associaiton, Roger E. Smith, Beverly J. Smith and Beverley J. Smith to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Association.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Mary Ann Whaley and Fred R. Whaley Jr. to Mary Ann Valaitis Whaley Living Trust and Fred Remington Whaley Jr. Living Trust.

Lawrence Yeo and Barbara E. Yeo to Russell S. Yeo.

SWANVILLE

Town of Swanville to Matthew W. Gray.

Mark L. Baumgardner to Troy L. Bowen and Amy L. Bowen.

THORNDIKE

Maurice E. Penney to Richardine A. Kempista and James A. Kempista.

Ethel Hovencamp to Steven C. Brandon Estate.

Karlene C. Ladd Estate to Robert D. Ladd.

UNITY

Kimberly L. Wolph and Shanti R. Wolph to Kathryn Crawford.

WINTERPORT

Helga A. Meo to Stephanie D. Turner.

Novastar Mortgage Funding Trust to Lawrence White and Lawrence J. White Jr.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.