Waldo County deeds

May 08, 2017

The following deed transfers were recorded at Waldo County Registry of Deeds between April 28 and May 4.

Belfast

Kathleen E. Yinug Estate to Belfast City Properties LLC.

Claudia Marshall, Claudia D. Marshall and Augustus M. Marshall to Claudia D. Marshall Irrevocable Trust.

Belmont

Laurie Wendelin McQuinn, Victoria Lea Summers and Pamela Claudette Villeneuve to Marion Osborne.

Brooks

Clifford H. Bennett to Clifford K. Bennett.

Frankfort

David C. Goulet Estate to Samantha McKay.

Islesboro

Utgoff-Islesboro Family Limited Partnership and Utgoff-Islesboro Family Limited Liability Limited Partnership to Marina Utgoff Braswell Special Trust, Marina Utgoff Braswell Revocable Trust, Alixe Utgoff Day and Vadym Wilmer Utgoff.

Marina Utgoff Braswell Special Trust and Marina Utgoff Braswell Revocable Trust to Alixe Utgoff Day and Vadym Wilmer Utgoff.

Alixe Utgoff Day and Vadym Wilmer Utgoff to Philip P. Braswell Special Trust and Marina Utgoff Braswell Special Trust.

Utgoff-Islesboro Family Limited Partnership and Utgoff-Islesboro Family Limited Liability Limited Partnership to Utgoff-Islesboro Family Limited Liability Limited Partnership and Utgoff-Islesboro Family Limited Partnership.

Camden National Bank, Wendy T. Stebbins and Miles R. Stebbins Estate to Lucinda R. Pinkham Gorham and John H. Gorham.

Jackson

Joyce A. Julian Living Trust to Kevin Strickland.

Knox

Cathy Stevenson and Brent Stevenson to Earland Stevenson.

Lincolnville

Ducktrap Hospitality LLC to Marlene A. Russell and Susan M. Rocco-Fernau.

Marjorie J. Ford to Joseph Lebherz.

Peter A. Thomas to Lori Ann Eaton and Henry Edward Eaton Jr.

Dana Moody and Victoria Moody to Miriam Browning and James K. Browning.

Northport

Susan M. Rocco-Fernau to Margaret Anne Bahner.

John L. Burns to Amy Hand and Stephen Hand.

Marcia Ryan and Howard P. Sawyer III to Alicia Knox Kurek and Alec Christopher Kurek.

No Town Listed

First Florida Bank NA to Patricia H. Jordan Trust.

Palermo

Jean Derosiers and Richard Desrosiers to Anne M. Bragg and Troy E. Bragg.

Shane Berry to Matthew G. Carter.

Mark P. Preble to Melinda A. Preble.

Barbara V. Perron and Stephen M. Carlin to Deborah Lord.

Searsmont

Kathy J. Anderson, Michael G. Anderson and Heidi J. Blood to Nicole Lewis and Joshua Cushman.

Searsport

Bank of America NA, Cathy L. Keating and Deborah A. Bush to Federal National Mortgage Assoc.

June E. Cook and Baxter R. Cook Sr. to Wayne Sinclair.

Gilbert J. Lord, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., Gil Lord and Janine Lord to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation.

Bank of America NA, Paul Evans and Estella Evans to Bank of America NA.

Stockton Springs

Kathleen E. McFarland to Kathleen E. McFarland and Douglas G. McFarland.

James Tallent, Susan L. Tallent, Susan T. Tallent and James R. Tallent Jr. to Susan L. Tallent Revocable Living Trust and James R. Tallent Jr. Revocable Living Trust.

Susan Lynn Tallent to Susan L. Tallent Revocable Living Trust.

Olga M. Gray-Kuflik 1996 Revocable Living Trust to Gray-Kuflik Trust.

Swanville

Rusty Scott Peters to Penny L. Peaslee.

LSF8 Master Participation Trust and U.S. Bank Trust NA Trust to Albert Hall IV.

Troy

Erin M. Wilbur and Erin M. Brosseau to William C. Brosseau.

Unity

Cajac Enterprises Inc. to Paul Jones and Diane Jones.

Maidstone Group LLC to Donald Scott Montagnino.

Waldo

Dora C. Doak Estate to Rebecca Piel.

Winterport

Timothy W. Harriman Revocable Living Trust to Rachel Valaitis.

Wayne C. Tripp to John Sittnick and Carrie Sittnick.

Wayne C. Tripp to Jeffrery T. Figgins II.

Christopher R. Beckwith and Rachel J. Beckwith to Philip E. Assante and Felicia N. Assante.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.