Belfast Area High School swimmers faced off against Mount Ararat of Topsham during Friday night’s home meet. The Lions proved unbeatable, with the girls and boys both securing wins.

In the girls meet, Belfast won 77-25, while in the boys meet, Belfast won 71-29.

The individual results for the Lions were:

Girls 200 medley relay — 1, Belfast (Paige Kelley, Maria Swebilius, Natalie Calligan, Nicole Curtis), 2:08.43; and 3, Belfast (Sierra Wood, Sarah Jackson, Kasey Laveway, Elizabeth McAvoy), 2:22.48. Exhibitions: Belfast (Camden Crosby, Alyssa Bonin, Kalyn Robbins, Antonia Flagg), 2:40.04; and Belfast (Krissy Martin, Lauren Martin, Amber Resmini, Killyan Richards), 2:40.65.

Boys 200 MR — 1, Belfast (Jimmy Nealey, Tommy Schleicher, Ben Shepherd, Jonathan Clapp), 1:57.44; and 3, Belfast (Jack Smith, Brennan Moore, Carl Pillitteri, Chris Caswell), 2:18.28.

Girls 200 freestyle — 1, Kelley, 2:19.69; and 2, Crosby, 2:39.28. Exhibitions: Laveway, 2:41.74; and Wood, 2:48.89.

Boys 200 free — 2, Cassidy Alex, 2:07.87; and 3, Tucker Sturdevant, 2:26.82.

Girls 200 individual medley — 1, Swebilus, 2:44.68; and 2, Jackson, 2:53.69.

Boys 200 IM — 1, Schleicher, 2:30.71; and 2, Cody Cory, 2:48.28.

Girls 50 free — 2, Calligan, 28.62; and 3, Rosie LaCivita, 30.21. Exhibitions: Robbins, 29.80; and McAvoy, 30.56.

Boys 50 free — 1, Shepherd, 24.04; and 3, Carson Beck, 26.60.

Girls 1-meter diving — 1, Remini, 169.55; and 3, Allison James, 139.20.

Boys 1-meter diving — 1, Pilliteri, 120.45; and 2, Caswell, 103.95. Exhibitions: Beck, 134.70.

Girls 100 butterfly — 1, Geneva Bielenberg, 1:17.35; and 3, Swebilius, 1:19.67.

Boys 100 fly — 1, Pillitteri, 1:05.48; and 2, Cory, 1:18.26.

Girls 100 free — 1, Nicole Curtis, 1:00.10; and 2, James, 1:09.40. Exhibitions: Bonin, 1:13.16; and Kassandra Carl, 1:24.97.

Boys 100 free — 1, Clapp, 57.08; and 4, Brennan Moore, 1:09.92.

Girls 500 free — 1, LaCivita, 6:50.83; and 2, Laveway, 7:04.64.

Boys 500 free — 1, Taylor Ottman, 5:20.28; and 2, Cassidy Alex, 5:58.93.

Girls 200 free relay — 1, Belfast (Calligan, LaCivita, Kelley, Curtis), 1:55.20; and 3, Belfast (McAvoy, Bielenberg, James, Laveway), 1:59.68. Exhibitions: Belfast (Carl, K. Martin, L. Martin, Resmini), 2:24.12; and Belfast (Richards, Kendra Kirby, Bonin, Flagg), 2:34.12.

Boys 200 free relay — 1, Belfast (Clapp, Alex, Ottman, Shepherd), 1:41.67; and 3, Belfast (Moore, Sturdevant, Karl Strearns, Jack Smith), 2:06.11.

Girls 100 backstroke — 1, Wood, 1:15.97; and 2, Bielenberg, 1:16.09. Exhibitions: Crosby, 1:25.05; and K. Martin, 1:29.30.

Boys 100 back — 2, Nealey, 1:09.77; and 3, Schleicher, 1:10.65.

Girls 100 breaststroke — 1, L. Martin, 1:26.05; and 2, McAvoy, 1:26.41. Exhibitions: Bonin, 1:27.10; and Jackson, 1:27.50.

Boys 100 breast — 1, Ondrej Slama, 1:18.70; and 3, Strearns, 1:27.37.

Girls 400 FR — 1, Belfast (Calligan, Kelley, Bielenberg, Curtis), 4:13.24; and 3, Belfast, (LaCivita, James, Jackson, Swebilius), 4:38.84. Exhibitions: Belfast (K. Martin, Robbins, Kirby, Carl), 5:20.11; and Belfast (Flagg, Crosby, L. Martin, Wood), Belfast, 5:32.12.

Boys 400 FR — 1, Belfast (Alex, Schleicher, Ottman, Shepherd), 4:02.87: and 3, Belfast (Moore, Caswell, Slama, Cory), 4:32.63.

VillageSoup Sports Assistant Holly Vanorse can be reached at 207-594-4401 or by e-mail at hvanorse@villagesoup.com.