The Bowdoin College indoor track was busy over the weekend with many Midcoast student-athletes competing in large Kennebec Valley Athletic Conference meets.

Rockland, Medomak Valley, Camden Hills and Belfast competed on Friday night, while Mount View athletes competed on Saturday morning.

In Friday’s meet, the girls team scores were: Waterville 132, Lewiston 114.5, Edward Little of Auburn 101, Cony of Augusta 72, Medomak Valley 48, Belfast 47, Gardiner 36.5, Rockland 26 and Maranacook of Readfield 10.

The boys team scores were: Edward Little 202, Lewiston 165, Cony 78, Waterville 70, Belfast 43, Gardiner 19, Rockland 12, Medomak Valley 8 and Camden Hills 6.

The individual results for Midcoast athletes were:

Grls 4×800-meter relay — 1, Medomak Valley, 10:56.73.

Boys 55 meters senior division — 11, Anthony Massicotte, Rock, 7.64.

Girls 55 meters junior division — 1, Julie Ennamorati, Med, 8.42; and 3, Emma Mason, Rock, 8.59.

Girls 55 meters senior division — 16, Fanny Fennimore, Bel, 8.99.

Boys 55-meter hurdles junior divison — 5, Jake Levangie, Bel, 9.79.

Girls 55-meter hurdles senior division — 9, Emily Violette, Bel, 11.31; and 11, Sarah Capella, Bel, 11.56.

Boys mile — 2, Pat O’Donnell, Med, 4:40.31; 5, Ryan Widzgowski, CH, 4:48.96; 7, Will Watson, Rock, 5:03.20; and 10, Willie Leach, Bel, 5:06.24.

Girls mile — 1, Kiana Ocean, Med, 5:5.17; 2, Gwen Moiles, Med, 5:53.19; 5, Abbie Wessels, Bel, 6:08.36; 6, Laura Swanson, Rock, 6:13.77; and 8, Megan Wyllie, Med, 6:21.08.

Boys 400 meters junior division — 2, Levange, Bel, 57.83; 3, Noah Fishman, Bel, 59.27; and 6, Kevin Bragdon, Rock, 1:03.16.

Boys 400 meters senior division — 5, T.J. Dodge, Rock, 58.29.

Girls 400 meters junior division — 3, Naomi Holzhauer, Rock, 1:12.56.

Girls 400 meters senior division — 2, Hannah Hill, Bel, 1:06.41; 4, Violette, Bel, 1:08.37; and 7, Taylor Keefe, Med, 1:15.91.

Boys 800 meters — 4, Widzgowski, CH, 2:07.81; 5, Ryan James, Bel, 2:08.38; 9, O’Donnell, Med, 2:19.83; 11, Watson, Rock, 2:28.08; and 21, Travis Borkowski, Rock, 2:56.02.

Girls 800 meters — 5, Casie James, Bel, 2:43.97; 9, Julia Ward, Bel, 3:17.84; and 10, Julia Thurston, Bel, 3:19.89.

Boys 200 meters junior division — 7, Noah Fishman, Bel, 27.24; 15, Miles Lemar, Bel, 29.13; and 18, Kyle Williams, Bel, 33.38.

Boys 200 meters senior division — 6, Lincoln Spear, Rock, 25.91;

Girls 200 meters junior division — 1, Ennamorati, Med, 30.37; 6, Mason, Rock, 31.41; and 8, Swanson, Rock, 32.36.

Girls 200 meters senior division — 1, Hill, Bel, 29.36; and 17, Keefe, Med, 35.01.

Boys two miles — 2, James, Bel, 10:17.21; 6, Leach, Bel, 11:13.64; 10, Borkowski, Rock, 14.33.10; and 11, Jared Meklin, Rock, 15:38.20.

Girls two miles — 3, Wessels, Bel, 13:22.34; 7, Kellie Howie, Bel, 15:09.55; and 8, Julia Thurston, Bel, 15:47.05.

4×200-meter relay senior division — 5, Rockland, 1:47.42.

Boys shot put junior division — 12, Zack Picard, Rock, 25-7.5; and 13, Stephen Hess, Bel, 25-0.

Boys shot put senior division — 2, Tim Parker, Bel, 39-10; 9, Massicotte, Rock, 36-6; 12, Spear, Rock, 34-2.5; 15, Meklin, Rock, 33-5; 17, Leach, Bel, 32-11; 19, Widzgowski, CH, 31-9; 22, T.J. Dodge, Rock, 29-11; and 27, Alex Young, Rock, 10-5.5.

Girls shot put junior division — 2, Rebecca Picard, Rock, 24-3.5; 4, Mason, Rock, 20-0.5

Girls high jump — 5, Violette, Bel, 4-2; and 6, Alexandra Njaa, Bel, 4-2.

Boys high jump — 2, Levangie, Bel, 5-6.

Girls long jump — 9, Ennamorati, 13-3.25; 10, Caitlin McMahon, Rock, 12-10.5; 13, Fennimore, Bel, 11-11.5; and 17, Vieno Carter, Rock, 10-7.75.

Boys long jump — 4, Dodge, Rock, 16.10.75; 10, Massicotte, Rock, 16-1.75; 13, Spear, Rock, 15-6.75; and 18, Lemar, Bel, 13-3.5.

Girls triple jump — 2, Hill, Bel, 33-2; 12, Carter, Rock, 26-0; and 13, Capella, Bel, 23-4.5;

Girls pole vault  — 4, Fennimore, Bel, 7-0.

Click for more photos from Friday’s meet with Camden Hills, Belfast, Rockland and Medomak Valley.

Mustang results

The girls team scores were: Mount Ararat of Topsham 236, Brunswick 115, Winslow 92, Lawrence of Fairfield 60, Erskine Academy of South China 32, Skowhegan 28, Messalonskee of Oakland 21, Mount Blue of Farmington 14 and Mount View 7.

The boys team scores were: Brunswick 216, Mount Ararat 151, Erskine Academy 76.3, Winslow 51, Skowhegan 46, Lawrence 41.3, Mount View 28, Messalonskee 6.3 and Mount Blue 1.

The individual Mount View results were:

Boys 55 meters junior division — 5, Curtis Griffin, 7.43; and 18, Noah LaForge, 8.27.

Boys 55 meters senior division — 5, Seth London, 7.17; 21, William Buker, 7.91; 28, Adam Cushman, 8.37; 30, Sebastian LaForge, 8.47; 39, Kris Ravin, 10.16; and 40, Travis Hegstrom, 10.56.

Girls 55 meters junior divsion — 8, Masha Faulkner, 9.01; and 14, Kaytlyn Porter, 9.70.

Girls 55 meters senior division — 3, J.J. Barreiros, 8.44;

Boys 55-meter hurdles junior division — 1, Griffin, 9.33.

Boys 55-meter hurdles senior division — 8, Hustus, 10.32; 9, Alan Fischer, 10.72; and 10, Kyle Story, 10.95.

Boys mile — 21, Jake Jones, 5:58.91.

Boys 400 meters senior division — 10, Fischer, 1:06.15.

Boys 200 meters junior division — 8, Griffin, 26.49; and 28, N. LaForge, 29.46.

Boys 200 meters senior division — 4, London, 24.85; 27, Cushman, 30.29; and 29, Candon Needham, 32.94.

Girls 200 meters junior division — 13, Faulkner, 33.69; and 17, Porter, 35.02.

Girls 200 meters senior division — 8, Barreiros, 31.22.

Boys two miles — 19, Jones, 12.34.61.

Boys 4×200-meter relay senior division — 4, Mount View, 1:48.66; and 9, Mount View, 2:01

Boys shot put senior division — 3, Hustus, 38-1.5; 10, S. LaForge, 34-4; 18, Ravin, 31-7; 19, Cushman, 31-0; and 27, Hegstrom, 20-10.5.

Girls shot put senior division — 6, Barreiros, 23-7.

Girls long jump — 32, Porter, 8-9.5.

Boys long jump — 19, Buker, 15-3.25; 22, Hustus, 14-11; 26, Story, 14-5.75; and 34, Needham, 10-10.5

Boys pole vault — 10, Story, 8-0.

VillageSoup sports staff can be reached at 207-594-4401 or by e-mail at sports@villagesoup.com.