While one could call it a warm up for the large, talent-laden postseason meets to come, Friday’s final regular-season high school track-and-field event provided, on a glorious spring day, plenty of excitement and included dozens of standout performances by Midcoast student-athletes.

The final regular-season meet, hosted by Belfast Area High School, had a distinct Midcoast flair and flavor as Belfast, Medomak Valley of Waldoboro, Mount View of Thorndike, Camden Hills, Rockland, Lincoln Academy of Newcastle, North Haven, Watershed School of Rockland, Georges Valley and Islesboro participated.

The girls team scores were: Belfast 252, Medomak Valley 108, Mount View 99, Camden Hills 95, Lincoln Academy 81, Rockland 45 and Watershed 6.

The boys team scores were Belfast 212, Medomak Valley 136, Mount View 126, Camden Hills 79, Lincoln Academy 48, Rockland 46, Islesboro 30, North Haven 18 and Georges Valley 10.

Up next, Medomak Valley, Belfast, Camden Hills, Mount View and Rockland will participate in the Kennebec Valley Athletic Conference Class B championship meet on Saturday, May 29 at 9 a.m. at McMann Field in Bath.

Dakota Smith, an independent athlete from Georges Valley who practices with Rockland and who has competed in regular-season KVAC meets, will participate in the Mountain Valley Conference championships on Friday, May 28 at 1 p.m. at Cony High School in Augusta. Georges Valley is a member of the MVC.

Islesboro and North Haven are not members of leagues, but those athletes can qualify for the upcoming state meets.

The individual Midcoast boys results from Friday’s meet were:

4×800-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Jeremiah Kahn, Ben Low, Tucker Morehouse, Ryan James), 8:57.21; 2, Medomak Valley (Nathaniel McBrien, Brendon O’Donnell, Taylor Packard), 9:38.01; and 4, Mount View (Noah LaForge, Craig Dimick, Jake Jones, Justin Sigouin),  10:42.24.

110-meter hurdles — 1, Curtis Griffin, Mount View, 16.65; 2, Zach Miller, Lincoln Academy, 18.25; 3, Grant Richards, Belfast, 19.26; 4, Jared Hustus, Mount View, 19.31; 5, Kyle Story, Mount View, 19.88; 6, Casey Hall, Rockland, 20.53; 7, Ben Shepard, Belfast, 20.73; 8, T.J. Harriman, Medomak Valley, 21.08; 9, Candon Needham, Mount View, 21.88; 10, Andrew Violette, Belfast, 22.99; and 11, Patrick Johnson, Rockland, 31.53.

100 meters —1, Collin Downs, Camden Hills, 11.46; 2, Wilbur Fogg, Belfast, 11.88; 3, Seth London, Mount View, 11.99; 4, Jake Campbell, Belfast, 12.08; 6, Nate Meade, Medomak Valley, 12.32; 7, Jonathan Hendrickson-Belloguet, Medomak Valley, 12.39; 8, Kyle Hadyniak, Mount View, 12.46; 9, Jacky Coyle, Camden Hills, 12.53; 10, Jacob Powers, Camden Hills, 12.70; 11, Mitch Ryan, Mount View, 12.76; 12, Liam Mullen, Lincoln Academy, 12.81; 13, Trevor Cannell, Belfast, 12.85; 14, Max Mahan, Islesboro, 12.89; 15, Dakota Smith, Georges Valley, 13.01; 16, Casey Hall, Rockland, 13.17; 18, Quinton Vannah, Medomak Valley, 13.41; 19, Conner Schmidt, Mount View, 13.51; 23, Zach Shedyak, Mount View, 13.73; 24, Will Schoppe, Islesboro, 13.78; 25, Jonathan Rice, Camden Hills, 13.90; 27, Theo Lawrence, Mount View, 14.05;28, Craig Dimick, Mount View, 14.10; 29, Noah LaForge, Mount View, 14.13; 30, Alex Young, Rockland, 14.29; 32, A.J. Baker, Medomak Valley, 14.52; 33, Peter Kelley, Belfast, 14.60; 34, Patrick Johnson, Rockland, 14.63; 35, Edmund McCluskey, Camden Hills, 14.82; 36, Candon Needham, Mount View, 14.84; 38, Ivan Johnson, Medomak Valley, 15.39; 40, Sam Johnson, Rockland, 15.98; 41, William Ivey, Medomak Valley, 16.82; and 42, Paul Brown, Medomak Valley, 18.59.

1,600-meter racewalk — 1, Ian Rixon, Medomak Valley, 8:39.24; 2, Yanni Rakis, Belfast, 9:50.63; 3, Stan Grunder, Camden Hills, 9:52.64; and  4, Edmund McCluskey, Camden Hills, 10:18.41.

1,600 meters — 1, Patrick O’Donnell, Medomak Valley, 4:41.69; 2, Charlie Jones, North Haven, 4:49.95; 3, Ben Fox, Mount View, 4:51.81; 4, Will Watson, Rockland, 4:57.30; 5, Joe Murphy, Medomak Valley, 5:17.30; 6, Brendon O’Donnell, Medomak Valley, 5:22.87; 7, Holden Rogers, Islesboro, 5:29.01; 8, Taylor Packard, Medomak Valley, 5:34.96; 9, Tommy Schleicher, Belfast, 5:36.30; 10, Jake Jones, Mount View, 5:39.55; 11, Pat Mank, Rockland, 5:44.95; 12, Stan Grunder, Camden Hills, 5:54.72; 13, Justin Sigouin, Mount View, 6:20.08; 14, Brice Campbell, Belfast, 6:23.14; and 15, Craig Dimick, Mount View, 6:43.06.

4×100-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Dylan Webster, Jake Campbell, Noah Fishman, Wilbur Fogg), 46.46; 2, Mount View (Seth London, Curtis Griffin, Nathanial Sigouin, Kyle Hadyniak), 47.20; 3, Camden Hills (Sean Bardon, Matthew Heath, Wyatt Lafreniere, Jacky Coyle), 49.79; 4, Islesboro Central School (Gerard Scherr, Will Shoppe, Charlie Cilley, Max Mahan), 52.45; and 5, Rockland (T.J. Dodge, Casey Hall, Alex Young, Pat Mank), 53.51; Exhibition: Mount View (Tim Bennett, Kyle Story, Zach Shedyak, William Buker), 51.13.

400 meters — 1, Wilbur Fogg, Belfast, 56.68; 2, Devon Sproul, Medomak Valley, 57.32; 3, Ben Fox, Mount View, 57.64; 4, Ben Low, Belfast, 58.53; 5, Noah Fishman, Belfast, 58.81; 6, Wyatt Lafreniere, Camden Hills, 58.90; 7, Dylan Webster, Belfast, 59.47; 8, William Buker, Mount View, 59.64; 13, Quinton Vannah, Medomak Valley, 1:03.09; 14, Kevin Bragdon, Rockland, 1:04.43; and 20, Montana Maynard, Mount View, 1:09.41.

300-meter hurdles — 1, Curtis Griffin, Mount View, 42.65; 2, Joshua Parmenter, Medomak Valley, 42.71; 4, Sean Bardon, Camden Hills, 47.37; 5, Ben Shepard, Belfast, 48.21; 6, Grant Richards, Belfast, 48.46; 7, Dakota Smith, Georges Valley, 48.98; 8, Jake Levangie, Belfast, 50.49; 10, Jared Hustus, Mount View, 54.71; 11, Andrew Violette, Belfast, 55.14; and 12, John Haddad, Mount View, 57.85.

800 meters — 1, Ryan Widzgowski, Camden Hills, 2:00.16; 3, Ryan James, Belfast, 2:05.70; 4, Jeremiah Kahn, Belfast, 2:13.78; 5, Tucker Morehouse, Belfast, 2:14.12; 6, Houston Mathis, Belfast, 2:15.64; 7, Will Watson, Rockland, 2:16.13; 8, Davis Saltonstall, Camden Hills, 2:17.81; 9, Joe Murphy, Medomak Valley, 2:22.77; 10, Dakota Smith, Georges Valley, 2:23.21; 11, Taylor Packard, Medomak Valley, 2:24.01; 12, Brendon O’Donnell, Medomak Valley, 2:28.34; 13, Pat Mank, Rockland, 2:36.24; 15, Ian Rixon, Medomak Valley, 2:37.84; 17, Jonathan Oakes, Watershed, 2:41.05; 18, Yanni Rakis, Belfast, 2:42.48; 19, Justin Sigouin, Mount View, 2:43.73; 21, Ivan Johnson, Medomak Valley, 2:46.35; 22, Edmund McCluskey, Camden Hills, 2:49.76; 23, Brice Campbell, Belfast, 2:53.23; and 24, A.J. Baker, Medomak Valley, 3:11.73.

200 meters — 1, Collin Downs, Camden Hills, 23.41; 2, Patrick O’Donnell, Medomak Valley, 24.13; 3, Jake Campbell, Belfast, 24.54; 4, Seth London, Mount View, 24.78; 5, Curtis Griffin, Mount View, 24.83; 6, Joshua Parmenter, Medomak Valley, 25.20; 7, Kyle Hadyniak, Mount View, 25.45; 8, Nathanial Sigouin, Mount View, 25.56; 9, Devon Sproul, Medomak Valley, 25.64; 11, Mitch Ryan, Mount View, 26.13; 12, Noah Fishman, Belfast, 26.13; 13, Trevor Cannell, Belfast, 26.44; 14, Wyatt Lafreniere Camden Hills, 27.14; 18, Jonathan Rice, Camden Hills, 28.00; 19, Miles Lamar, Belfast, 28.03; 21, Zach Shedyak, Mount View, 28.34; 23, Noah LaForge, Mount View, 29.10; 24, Mike Gillman, Medomak Valley, 29.55; 26 John Seekins, Belfast, 29.91; 28, Edmund McCluskey, Camden Hills, 30.38; 29, Mikey Nichols, Belfast, 30.47; 30, Bryan Cunningham, Belfast, 30.85; 31, Sam Johnson, Rockland, 30.93; and 32, A.J. Baker, Medomak Valley, 31.03.

3,200 meters — 1, Charlie Jones, North Haven, 10:31.70; 2, Will Watson, Rockland, 11:09.30; 3, Carl Pillitteri, Belfast, 11:56.01; 4, Karl Stearns, Belfast, 12:08.66; and 7, Justin Sigouin, Mount View, 15:53.91.

4×400-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Wilbur Fogg, Jake Campbell, Noah Fishman, Ryan James), 3:48.53; 2, Medomak Valley (Nathaniel McBrien, Joshua Parmenter, Devon Sproul, Patrick O’Donnell), 3:49.55; 4, Camden Hills (Collin Downs, Davis Saltonstall, Wyatt Lafreniere, Ryan Widzgowski), 4:14.00; and 5, Mount View (William Buker, Ben Fox, Tim Bennett, Montana Maynard), 4:14.30.

High jump — 1, Max Mahan, Islesboro, 5-8; 2, Gerard Scherr, Islesboro, 5-8; 3, Jake Levangie, Belfast, 5-7; 4, Alex MacKenzie, Medomak Valley, 5-6; 5, Devon Sproul, Medomak Valley, 5-4; 6, Colby Blanchard, Mount View, 5-4; and 7, Jacky Coyle, Camden Hills, 5-0.

Long jump — 1, Alex MacKenzie, Medomak Valley, 18-11; 2, Nate Meade, Medomak Valley, 18-9; 3, Jacky Coyle, Camden Hills, 17-6.25; 4, T.J. Dodge, Rockland, 17-5.75; 5, Colby Blanchard, Mount View, 17-2; 6, Charlie Cilley, Islesboro, 17-1; 7, Sean Bardon, Camden Hills, 16-2; 8, Jeremiah Kahn, Belfast, 15-11.5; 9, Jonathan Hendrickson-Belloguet, Medomak Valley, 15-10.75; 10, Ben Shepard, Belfast, 15-10.5; 11, William Buker, Mount View, 15-10; 12, Tim Bennett, Mount View, 15-6.75; 13, Trevor Cannell, Belfast, 15-3.5; 14, Gerard Scherr, Islesboro, 15-3; 15, Kyle Smith, Belfast, 15-0; 16, Casey Hall, Rockland, 14-8; 17, Quinton Vannah, Medomak Valley, 13-6; 18, Theo Lawrence, Mount View, 13-5; 19, Brandon Graffam, Camden Hills, 13-4; 20, Will Schoppe, Islesboro, 13-2; 21, Candon Needham, Mount View, 12-9; 22, Ivan Johnson, Medomak Valley, 11-4.5; and 23, Ryan Graffam, Camden Hills, 10-8.5.

Triple jump — 1, Nate Meade, Medomak Valley, 40-11; 2, Jonathan Hendrickson-Belloguet, Medomak Valley, 38-8.5; 3, Mitch Ryan, Mount View, 36-7.25; 4, Colby Blanchard, Mount View, 35-11.5; 5, T.J. Dodge, Rockland, 35-5.75; 6, Nathaniel McBrien, Medomak Valley, 34-10; 7, Kyle Smith, Belfast, 33-6; 8, Ben Shepard, Belfast, 33-2; 9, Jake Levangie, Belfast, 31-6; and 10, Matthew Heath, Camden Hills, 26-11.5.

Javelin — 1, Adam Heroux, Belfast, 140-8; 2, Dakota Smith, Georges Valley, 136-9; 3, Nathanial Sigouin, Mount View, 132-3; 4, Collin Downs, Camden Hills, 129-5; 5, Nick Anderson, Medomak Valley, 125-8; 7, Owen Freeman, Mount View, 122-2; 8, Jason Hatch, Islesboro, 121-2; 9, T.J. Dodge, Rockland, 117-9; 10, Brandon Graffam, Camden Hills, 115-10; 11, Nate Boggs, Rockland, 110-08; 12, Nathaniel McBrien, Medomak Valley, 108-9; 13, Jared Meklin, Rockland, 107-06; 14, Andrew Gibbs, Mount View, 106-11; 15, Davis Saltonstall, Camden Hills, 106-9; 16, Jared Hustus, Mount View, 105-9; 19, Montana Maynard, Mount View, 97-4; 20, Wyatt Roberts, Belfast, 96-4; 21, Thorin Walton, Belfast, 93-10; 22, Peter Kelley, Belfast, 91-3; 23, Tremmil Groene, Belfast, 89-4; 24, Ian Rixon, Medomak Valley, 81-5; 25, Ryan Graffam, Camden Hills, 81-0; 26, John Haddad, Mount View, 79-6; 27, T.J. Harriman, Medomak Valley, 77-5; 29, A.J. Baker, Medomak Valley, 76-11; 30, Will Schoppe, Islesboro, 72-10; 31, Jordan Fowler, Mount View, 68-11;33, Ivan Johnson, Medomak Valley, 59-6; 34, Stephen Hess, Belfast, 47-5; 35, William Coward, Belfast, 39-10; and 36, Sam Johnson, Rockland, 35-10.

Discus — 1, Dylan Webster, Belfast, 121-6; 2, Tim Parker, Belfast, 108-1; 3, Alex Young, Rockland, 107-3; 4, Jared Meklin, Rockland, 100-04; 5, Adam Heroux, Belfast, 97-8; 6, Andrew Gibbs, Mount View, 97-0; 7, Tyler Hadyniak, Mount View, 93-10; 8, Colby Blanchard, Mount View, 92-2; 10, Wyatt Roberts, Belfast, 87-8; 12, T.J. Dodge, Rockland, 83-2; 13, Mike Gillman, Medomak Valley, 82-9; 14, Ben Kormann, Mount View, 80-7; 15, Nate Boggs, Rockland, 78-2; 16, Riley Venger, North Haven, 75-8; 17, Eric Jorgensen, Mount View, 74-10; 18, William Ivey, Medomak Valley, 73-10; 19, Peter Kelley, Belfast, 72-7; 20, Jordan Fowler, Mount View, 72-4; 21, Zack Picard, Rockland, 71-9; 22, Kris Ravin, Mount View, 69-4; 23, T.J. Harriman, Medomak Valley, 68-5; 24, Brandon Graffam, Camden Hills, 66-11; 25, Sebastian LaForge, Mount View, 66-6; 26, Matthew Heath, Camden Hills, 66-2; 27, Craig Waterman, North Haven, 58-11; 28, Ryan Graffam, Camden Hills, 58-01; 29, William Coward, Belfast, 58-00; 30, Jonathan Rice, Camden Hills, 56-3; 31, Stephen Hess, Belfast, 55-09; and 32, John Haddad, Mount View, 50-5.

Shot put — 1, Dylan Webster, Belfast, 42-10; 2, Alex Young, Rockland, 42-7; 3, Nathanial Sigouin, Mount View, 41-10; 4, Adam Heroux, Belfast, 38-11; 5, Tim Parker, Belfast, 38-1; 6, Brandon Graffam, Camden Hills, 37-5; 7, Jared Hustus, Mount View, 36-10; 8, Wyatt Roberts, Belfast, 36-6; 10, Ben Kormann, Mount View, 34-7; 11, Jared Meklin, Rockland, 34-3; 12, Mike Gillman, Medomak Valley, 34-0; 13, Tyler Hadyniak, Mount View, 33-7; 14, Jacob Powers, Camden Hills, 33-6; 15, Peter Kelley, Belfast, 32-9; 16, Sebastian LaForge, Mount View, 32-8;17, Nate Boggs, Rockland, 31-10; 18, Kris Ravin, Mount View, 30-8; 19, Eric Jorgensen, Mount View, 30-6; 20, Andrew Gibbs, Mount View, 30-1; 22, William Ivey, Medomak Valley, 28-6; 23, Ryan Graffam, Camden Hills, 27-4; 24, Riley Venger, North Haven, 27-0; 24, Zack Picard, Rockland, 27-0; 26, Craig Waterman, North Haven, 26-11; 27, Jonathan Rice, Camden Hills, 26-7; 28, T.J. Harriman, Medomak Valley, 26-6; 29, Jordan Fowler, Mount View, 26-5; 29, Matthew Heath, Camden Hills, 26-5; 31, Stephen Hess, Belfast, 24-10; and 32, William Coward, Belfast, 24-0.

Pole vault — 1, Kyle Story, Mount View, 8-6; 2, Mikey Nichols, Belfast, 8-6; 3, John Seekins, Belfast, 8-6; 4, Tremmil Groene, Belfast, 7-6; and 5, Kyle Williams, Belfast, 6-6.

The individual Midcoast girls results from Friday’s meet were:

4×800-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Allison James, Casie James, Kellie Howie, Abbie Wessels), 12:30.96.

100-meter hurdles — 1, Anna Piotti, Mount View, 18.31; 2, Emily Violette, Belfast, 18.48; 3, Julia Gowesky, Camden Hills, 18.95; 4, Pamela Karr, Camden Hills, 20.17; 6, Emma Mason, Rockland, 20.42; 7, Roxanne Jelenfy, Medomak Valley, 21.41; 8, Abbie Vail, Medomak Valley, 21.45; 9, Allie Njaa, Belfast, 22.14; and 11, Rachel Borch, Camden Hills 24.21.

100 meters — 1, Lianne McCluskey, Camden Hills 13.56; 2, Hannah Hill, Belfast 13.63; 3, Hayleigh Kein, Mount View 14.1; 4, Gracie Sheldon, Belfast 14.35; 5, Madeline Smeaton, Camden Hills 14.42; 6, Emma Mason, Rockland 14.57; 7, Delainey Kein, Mount View 14.59; 8, Katherine Marki, Camden Hills 14.6; 9, McKenzie Meservey, Camden Hills, 14.62; 10, Emily Leach, Medomak Valley, 14.63; 12, Roxanne Jelenfy, Medomak Valley, 14.88; 13, Lacy Massengale, Medomak Valley, 14.9; 14, Desiree Leary, Medomak Valley, 14.94; 15, Shannon Armstrong, Mount View, 15.4; 16, Jessica Widzgowski, Camden Hills, 15.18; 17, Tamika Brown, Rockland, 15.34; 18, Emily Smith, Camden Hills, 15.36; 19, Ally Craig, Islesboro, 15.44; 22, Elizabeth Rauch, Belfast, 15.64; 23, Jessica Prescott, Medomak Valley, 15.68; 25, Masha Faulkner, Mount View, 15.86; 26, Kaysie Corey, Rockland, 16.25; 27, Kaytlyn Porter, Mount View, 16.52; 28, MaryKate Bickford, Belfast, 16.82; 29, Sami Randall, Belfast, 17.0; 30, Caitlin Small, Islesboro, 17.74; 32, Melissa Rice, Camden Hills, 18.2; 33, Amy Hubbard, Belfast, 18.39; and 34, Toni Flagg, Belfast, 19.53.

1600-meter racewalk — 1, Lauren Martin, Belfast, 9:28.23; 2, Julia Thurston, Belfast, 9:30.33; 5, Maxine Buretta, Rockland, 11:07.64; 6, Kaytlyn Porter, Mount View, 11:08.87; 7, MaryKate Bickford, Belfast, 11:49.71; and 8, Selena Ding, Medomak Valley, 12:00.39.

1,600 meters — 1, Kiana Ocean, Medomak Valley, 5:47.29; 2, Chrissy Larrabee, Mount View, 5:52.31; 3, Kasey Laveway, Belfast, 6:32.36; 5, Julienna Brooks, Watershed, 6:36.2; 6, Cindy Ahrens, Mount View, 7:30.4; 7, Sarah Kennedy, Camden Hills, 7:46.6; and 8, Marissa Cox, Mount View, 8:30.47.

4×100-meter relay — 1, Mount View (Hayleigh Kein, Delainey Kein, Anna Piotti, J.J. Barreiros), 55.12; 2, Belfast (Gracie Sheldon, Emily Violette, Casie James, Brooklyn Curry), 56.11; 3, Medomak Valley (Julie Ennamorati, Lacy Massengale, Ashley Rackliff, Emily Leach), 57.48; and 4, Camden Hills (Pamela Karr, Jessica Widzgowski, Emily Smith, Katherine Marki), 58.33.

400 meters — 2, Rachel Kahn, Belfast, 1:04.97; 3, Madeline Smeaton, Camden Hills, 1:05.84; 4, Laura Swanson, Rockland, 1:06.27; 5, Heidi Harris, Medomak Valley, 1:07.02; 6, Naomi Holzhauer, Rockland, 1:09.70; 7, McKenzie Meservey, Camden Hills, 1:10.08; 9, Kyrstyn Keating, Mount View, 1:16.01; 10, Brianna Gross, Medomak Valley, 1:17.29; 11, Ally Craig, Islesboro, 1:17.74; and 12, Kelsie Grady, Medomak Valley, 1:17.78.

300-meter hurdles — 1, Emily Violette, Belfast, 52.28; 5, Pamela Karr, Camden Hills, 59.67; 6, Julia Gowesky, Camden Hills, 1:02.81; and 7, Allie Njaa, Belfast, 1:03.24.

800 meters — 1, Lianne McCluskey, Camden Hills, 2:32.56; 2, Nicole Weaver, Medomak Valley, 2:38.7; 3, Allison James, Belfast, 2:42.27; 4, Casie James, Belfast, 2:43.7; 5, Annie Fagan, Camden Hills, 2:43.71; 7, Julienna Brooks, Watershed, 3:01.4; 8, Lauren Martin, Belfast, 3:08.3; 9, Maria Swebilius, Belfast, 3:09.11; and 10, Sarah Kennedy, Camden Hills, 3:50.53.

200 meters — 1, Hannah Hill, Belfast 27.73; 2, Hayleigh Kein, Mount View 28.16; 3, Gracie Sheldon, Belfast 28.86; 4, Lianne McCluskey, Camden Hills 29.29; 5, Emily Lopez, Camden Hills 29.69; 7, Emily Leach, Medomak Valley 29.73; 8, Emma Mason, Rockland 29.95; 9, McKenzie Meservey, Camden Hills 30.40; 10, Madeline Smeaton, Camden Hills 30.52; 11, Brooklyn Curry, Belfast 31.03; 12, Laura Swanson, Rockland 31.27; 14, Elizabeth Rauch, Belfast 31.52; 15, Emily Smith, Camden Hills 31.53; 16, Tamika Brown, Rockland 31.57; 17, Jessica Widzgowski, Camden Hills 31.78; 18, Fanny Fennimore, Belfast 32.12; 19, Katherine Marki, Camden Hills 32.16; 21, Masha Faulkner, Mount View 33.15; 22, Ally Craig, Islesboro 33.37; 23, Kaytlyn Porter, Mount View 33.64; 24, Kaysie Corey, Rockland 33.76; 25, Sami Randall, Belfast 35.55; 28, Melissa Rice, Camden Hills 37.69; 29, Caitlin Small, Islesboro 38.12; and 30, Amy Hubbard, Belfast 38.50.

3200 meters — 1, Abbie Wessels, Belfast, 12:38.20; 2, Kellie Howie, Belfast, 13:46.80; 3, Kelsie Grady, Medomak Valley, 15:24.89; 4, Julia Thurston, Belfast, 15:30.53; 5, Cindy Ahrens, Mount View, 16:42.49; and 6, Selena Ding, Medomak Valley, 16:46.59,

4×400-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Gracie Sheldon, Rachel Kahn, Emily Violette, Hannah Hill), 4:26.2; 2, Camden Hills (Maddy Smeaton, Emily Smith, McKenzie Meservey, Lianne McCluskey), 4:35.62; 4, Medomak Valley (Nicole Weaver, Heidi Harris, Megan Wyllie, Kiana Ocean), 4:57.96; and 5, Mount View (Chrissy Larrabee, Kyrstyn Keating, Katie Cloutier, Delainey Kein), 5:10.40.

High jump — 1, Hayleigh Kein, Mount View, 5-3; 2, Emily Lopez, Camden Hills, 4-8; 3, Chrissy Larrabee, Mount View, 4-6; 4, Allie Njaa, Belfast, 4-4; 6, Desiree Leary, Medomak Valley, 4-2; and 7, Sarah Bowen, Belfast, 4-0.

Long jump — 1, Delainey Kein, Mount View, 13-10.25; 2, Anna Piotti, Mount View, 13-6.25; 3, Fanny Fennimore, Belfast, 13-5.75; 5, Lacy Massengale, Medomak Valley, 13-5.25; 6, Emily Lopez, Camden Hills, 13-5.25; 7, Katherine Marki, Camden Hills, 12-6; 8, Brooklyn Curry, Belfast, 12-0; 9, Jessica Widzgowski, Camden Hills, 11-6.5; 10, Sarah Bowen, Belfast, 10-5.5; 11, MaryKate Bickford, Belfast, 10-3.75; 12, Brianna Gross, Medomak Valley, 10-2; 13, Marissa Cox, Mount View, 10-1; 13, J.J. Barreiros, Mount View, 10-1; 15, Toni Flagg, Belfast, 8-3; and 16, Ashley Boden, Mount View, 7-4.

Triple jump — 1, Hannah Hill, Belfast, 35-9; 2, Julie Ennamorati, Medomak Valley, 33-0; 3, Kasey Laveway, Belfast, 30-10; 4, Anna Piotti, Mount View, 29-8; 5, Brooklyn Curry, Belfast, 28-6; 7, Allison James, Belfast, 24-7; 8, Maxine Buretta, Rockland, 23-0; 9, MaryKate Bickford, Belfast, 22-11; and 10, Brianna Gross, Medomak Valley, 22-2.

Javelin — 1, Morgan Baum, Medomak Valley, 94-11; 2, Kelsey Woodbury, Belfast, 78-7; 3, Katja Assfalg, Medomak Valley, 77-3; 4, Rebecca Picard, Rockland, 76-8; 5, J.J. Barreiros, Mount View, 67-9; 6, Carly Emt, Belfast, 64-1; 7, Paige Kelley, Belfast 60-7; 8, Annie Fagan, Camden Hills 59-8; 9, Jerika Horton, Belfast 45-9; 11, Pamela Karr, Camden Hills 37-2; and 12, Brianna Flagg, Belfast 34-8.

Discus — 1, Rebecca Picard, Rockland, 95-3; 2, Morgan Baum, Medomak Valley, 93-10; 3, Kelsey Woodbury, Belfast, 81-8; 4, Abbie Vail, Medomak Valley, 78-4; 5, Jessica Prescott, Medomak Valley, 69-5; 7, Jerika Horton, Belfast, 53-9; 9, Katja Assfalg, Medomak Valley, 45-1; 10, Brianna Flagg, Belfast, 42-1; 10, Ashley Boden, Mount View, 42-1; and 13, Marissa Cox, Mount View, 35-7.

Shot put — 1, Rebecca Picard, Rockland, 29-11; 2, Morgan Baum, Medomak Valley, 28-9; 3, Julia Gowesky, Camden Hills, 28-9; 4, Paige Kelley, Belfast, 28-4; 5, Katja Assfalg, Medomak Valley, 25-0; 7, Kelsey Woodbury, Belfast, 24-08; 8, Shannon Armstrong, Mount View, 23-7; 9, Carly Emt, Belfast, 23-5; 10, Jessica Prescott, Medomak Valley, 21-0; 11, Jerika Horton, Belfast, 20-11; 12, Melissa Rice, Camden Hills, 19-8; 15, Kaysie Corey, Rockland, 17-10; and 16, Brianna Flagg, Belfast, 16-5.

Pole vault — 1, Allison James, Belfast. 8-0; 2, Fanny Fennimore, Belfast 7-0; and 3, Kasey Laveway, Belfast. 6-6.

Village NetMedia Regional Editor/Sports Director Ken Waltz can be reached at 207-594-4401 or by e-mail at kwaltz@villagesoup.com.