Home certainly has been sweet thus far for the talented Belfast boys and girls swim squads, as the Lions have busted out of the regular-season gate with two straight wins.

The latest dual-meet victories came Tuesday night as the Belfast boys beat visiting Winslow 72-27 and the Belfast girls downed the Black Raiders 76-25.

The individual Belfast results were:

Girls 200 medley relay — 1, Belfast (Rosie LaCivita, Maria Swebilius, Natalie Calligan, Kasey Laveway); 2:12.56; and 3, Belfast (Sierra Wood, Lauren Martin, Lacey Durkee, Colleen Rooney), 2:33.04.

Boys 200 MR — 1, Belfast (James Nealey, Brennan Moore, Jonathan Clapp, Taylor Light), 2:00.35; and 3, Belfast (Jack Schnetzer, Karl Stearns, Bryan Cunningham, Carson Beck), 2:19.37.

Girls 200 freestyle — 1, Geneva Bielenberg, 2:26.11; and 3, Kalyn Robbins, 2:58.16. Exhibitions: Savana Wood, 2:41.21; Wood, 2:45.33.

Boys 200 free — 1, Tommy Schleicher, 2:12.94; and 3, Schnetzer, 2:25.69.

Girls 200 individual medley – 1, Calligan, 2:34.87; and 3, Grace Davis, 3:01.02.

Boys 200 IM — 1, Eric Gaulin, 2:10.46; and 2, Taylor Ottman, 2:22.95.

Girls 50 free — 1, Avary Lamont, 28.63; and 2, Allison James, 31.30. Exhibitions: Kristine Mehuren, 33.07; Cary Emt, 35.14; Dakota Black, 37.82; and Amber Richardson, 42.61.

Boys 50 free — 1, Light, 24.74; and 2, Cunningham, 26.17. Exhibitions: Samuel Lear, 36.97; and Leonid Richter, 38.96.

Girls 1-meter diving — 1, James, 158.95; and 2, Toni Flagg, 68.15.

Boys 1-meter diving — 1, Jack Smith, 159.25; and 2, Chris Caswell, 139.90. Exh: Leonid Richter, 50.05; and John Seekins , 94.35.

Girls 100 butterfly — 1, Lamont, 1:12.56; and 2, Laveway, 1:25.89.

Boys 100 fly — 1, Benjamin Shepard, 58.87.

Girls 100 free — 1, Calligan, 1:03.82; and 2, Swebilius, 1:09.08. Exh: Elizabeth McAvoy, 1:07.48; and Wood, 1:30.83.

Boys 100 free — 1, Nealey, 54.62; and 2, Clapp, 55.13. Exh: Lear, 1:24.40; and Seekins 1:32.45.

Girls 500 free — 2, LaCivita, 6:47.60; and 3, Durkee, 7:48.9.

Boys 500 free — 1, Ottman, 5:25.22; and 3, Caswell, 7:27.90.

Girls 200 free relay — 1, Belfast (Bielenberg, Robbins, Lamont, Laveway), 2:01.87; and 3, Belfast (McAvoy, Swebilius, Wood, Rooney), 2:09.13. Exh: Belfast (L. Martin, Alyssa Bonin, Kassandra Carl, Richardson), 2:30.27; and Belfast (Black, Kristin Martin, Mehuren, Flagg), 2:30.44.

Boys 200 FR — 1, Belfast (Beck, Cunningham, Smith, Light), 1:45.09;

Girls 100 backstroke — 1, Bielenberg, 1:15.67; and 2, LaCivita, 1:19.33. Exh: Sierra Wood, 1:20.04; and K Martin, 1:27.55.

Boys 100 back — 1, Shepherd, 58.86; and 3, Schnetzer, 1:20.96.

Girls 100 breaststroke — 2, Bonin, 1:29.45; and 3, L Martin, Bel, 1:32.88.

Boys 100 breast — 1, Schleicher, 1:16.33; and 3, Brennan Moore, 1:22.67. Exh: Smith, 1:25.04; and Stearns, 1:36.20.

Girls 400 free relay — 1, Belfast (Calligan, Lamont, Bielenberg, LaCivita), 4:33.88; and 2, Belfast (McAvoy, James, Swebilius, Robbins), 4:39.56. Exh: Belfast (Mehuren, Durkee, Davis, Bonin), 5:19.90; and Belfast (Sierra Wood, K Martin, Emt, Rooney), 5:20.07.

Boys 400 FR — 1, Belfast (Clapp, Ottman, B. Shepherd, Gaulin), 3:38.72; and 3, Belfast (Schnetzer, Schleicher, Caswell, Cunningham), 4:22.08.

VillageSoup sports staff can be reached at 207-594-4401 or by e-mail at sports@villagesoup.com.