The Belfast swim teams hosted Brunswick Friday in a dual-meet. The team scores were unavailable.

The individual results for the Lions were:

Girls 200 medley melay — 1, Belfast (Natalie Calligan, Maria Swebilius, Avary Lamont, Kalyn Robbins), 2:09.89; and 3, Belfast (Geneva Bielenberg, Lauren Martin, Kasey Laveway, Elizabeth McAvoy), 2:21.50. Exhibitions: Belfast (Kristin Martin, Alyssa Bonin, Savana Wood, Dakota Black), 2:31.18; and Belfast (Colleen Rooney, Sierra Wood, Grace Davis, Kristine Mehuren), 2:36.46.

Boys 200 MR — 1, Belfast (Benjamin Shepard, Tommy Schleicher, Eric Gaulin, Jonathan Clapp), 1:49.36; and 4, Belfast (Jack Schnetzer, Hendrick Andrews, Bryan Cunningham, Samuel Lear), 2:24.64.

Girls 200 freestyle — 1, Avary Lamont, 2:24.57; and 3, Maria Swebilius, 2:30.52. Exhs: Kasey Laveway; 2:42.43; and Savana Wood, 2:43.06

Boys 200 free — 2, Taylor Ottman, 1:57.92; and 3, Will Hurley, 1:59.38.

Girls 200 individual — 2, Geneva Bielenberg, 2:43.82; and 3, Alyssa Bonin, 3:10.56.

Boys 200 IM — 1, Eric Gaulin, 2:08.51; and 2, Benjamin Shepherd, 2:12.32 3

Girls 50 free — 2, Kayln Robbins, 29.45; and 3, Rosie LaCivita, 29.53. Exhs: Kristine Mehuren, 33.25; and Dakota Black, 36.04.

Boys 50 free — 2, Jonathan Clapp, 24.60; 3, Taylor Light, 25.01; and 5, Tommy Schleicher, 25.80. Exh: Samuel Lear, 36.98.

Girls 1-meter diving — 2, Allison James, 123.90.

Boys 1-meter diving — 1, Taylor Light, 134.65; and 2, Jack Smith, 118.10.

Girls 100 butterfly — 1, Natalie Calligan, 1:09.47.

Boys 100 fly — 1, Eric Gaulin, 55.28; and 3, Jonathan Clapp, 1:06.47.

Girls 100 free — 2, Rosie LaCivita, 1:05.61; and 3, Elizabeth McAvoy, 1:05.70. Exh: Allison James, 1:09.14; and Sierra Wood, 1:16.12.

Boys 100 free — 1, Will Hurley, 54.61; and 2, James Nealey, 54.75.

Girls 500 free — 1, Avary Lamont, 6:26.63; and 4, Kasey Laveway, 7:15.29.

Boys 500 free — 1, Taylor Ottman, 5:29.16; and 3, Jack Schnetzer,6:25.46.

Girls 200 free relay — 2, Belfast (Natalie Calligan, Kalyn Robbins, Rosie LaCivita, Avary Lamont), 1:58.83; and 3, Belfast (Elizabeth McAvoy, Colleen Rooney, Allison James, Kasey Laveway), 2:05.08. Exhs: Belfast (Kristin Martin, Lauren Martin, Alyssa Bonin, Grace Davis), 2:18.78; and Belfast (Dakota Black, Savana Wood, Kristine Mehuren, Amber Richardson), 2:26.58.

Boys 200 FR — 2, Belfast (Taylor Light, James Nealey, Taylor Ottman, Jonathan Clapp), 1:39.91; and 4, Belfast (Bryan Cunningham, Samuel Lear, Brennan Moore, Jack Smith), 2:00.47

Girls 100 backstroke — 2, Geneva Bielenberg, 1:16.89; and 3, Sierra Wood, 1:18.39. Exhibitions: Kristin Martin, 1:24.07; and Colleen Rooney, 1:25.92.

Boys 100 back — 1, Benjamin Shepherd, 58.39.

Girls 100 breaststroke — 2, Maria Swebilius, 1:19.15.

Boys 100 breast — 3, Tommy Schleicher, 1:15.32; and 4, Hendrick Andrews, 1:28.75

Girls 400 free relay — 2, Belfast (Natalie Calligan, Elizabeth McAvoy, Rosie LaCivita, Geneva Bielenberg), 4:24.65; and 3, Belfast (Kalyn Robbins, Allison James, Savana Wood, Maria Swebilius), 4:42.72. Exhs: Belfast (Grace Davis, Sierra Wood, Kristin Martin, Alyssa Bonin), 5:14.82; and Belfast (Dakota Black, Kristine Mehuren, Colleen Rooney, Lauren Martin), 5:19.08.

Boys 400 FR — 1, Belfast (Will Hurley, Taylor Ottman, Benjamin Shepherd, Eric Gaulin), 3:34.77; and 4, Belfast (Brennan Moore, Jack Smith, Bryan Cunningham, Samuel Lear), 4:39.72,

VillageSoup sports staff can be reached at 207-594-4401 or by e-mail at sports@villagesoup.com.