Following day after day of rain, Midcoast high school track-and-field athletes were happy to converge on Belfast Area High School Friday afternoon for a large, nine team meet. The weather conditions were far from ideal, but the young performers certainly shone.

In the end, the hosts, and Waldo County teams in general, dominated the competition, with the Lions roaring to team firsts.

The boys team scores were: Belfast 179, Mount View of Thorndike 105, Medomak Valley 88, Maine Central Institute of Pittsfield 81, Camden Hills 56, Lincoln Academy of Newcastle 30, Rockland 19, Islesboro 14 and North Haven 10.

The girls team scores were: Belfast 178, Maine Central Institute 84, Mount View 77, Camden Hills 76, Medomak Valley 62, Rockland 59 and Lincoln Academy 37.

There were many first-place efforts by local students-athletes, led by Belfast senior Hannah Hill, who won four individual events — 200 and 400 meters, triple jump and javelin.

Other individual firsts were recorded by local athletes from the following schools:

Belfast — Jacob Campbell (100 meters), Lani Eversage (200 and 400 meters), Luis Mauser (1,600 and 3,200 meters), Tucker Morehouse (800 meters), Dylan Webster (shot put, discus), Kelsey Grass (800 meters), Emily Violette (300 hurdles), Ally James (pole vault) and Lauren Martin (1,600-meter racewalk).

Islesboro — Gerard Scherr (high jump).

Medomak Valley — Jonathan Hendrickson-Belloquet (triple jump) and Ian Rixon (1,600-meter racewalk).

Rockland — Bethany Berry (100 meters, long jump).

Camden Hills — Brittany Bowman (1,600 and 3,200 meters) and Julia Gowesky (100-meter hurdles).

Mount View — Hayleigh Kein (high jump) and Curtis Griffin (110- and 300-meter hurdles).

There also were many top relay efforts by local teams.

The individual Midcoast boys results:

100 meters — 1, Jacob Campbell, Bel, 11.62; 2, Caleb Pease, CH, 11.70; 3, Curtis Griffin, MtV, 11.74; 4, Jonathan Hendrickson-Belloquet, Med, 12.16; 5, Zach Mehuren, MtV, 12.34; 7, Nasic Oliphant, Bel, 12.49; 8, Sean Bardon, CH, 12.65; 9, Ben Rabe, Belfast 12.71; 10, Stefan Nicholls, Med, 12.71; 11, Marcus Riley, Bel, 12.79; 12, Casey Hall, Rock, 12.81; 13, Vinny Vannah, Med, 12.85; 14, Josh Savoy, MtV, 12.95; 15, Brad Reed, Bel, 12.95; 17, Scott Weinhold, MtV, 12.99; 20, Tyler Hadyniak, MtV, 13.17; 22, Ben Young, Rock, 13.27; 23, Leo Richter, Bel, 13.33; 24, Arrin Bowman, Med, 13.39; 25, Josh Heanssler, CH, 13.50; 26, Jonathan Rice, CH, 13.64; 27, Dalton Hornby, NH, 13.66; 28, T.J. Harriman, Med, 13.73; 30, Walker Robert, Bel, 13.91; 31, Clark Thomas, CH, 13.91; 32, Jonathan Clapp, Bel, 14.07; 34, Tyler Wilson, Med, 14.34; 35, Connor Winchenbach, CH, 14.36; 36, Mike Haskell, CH, 14.45; 37, John Haddad, MtV, 14.59; 38, Candon Needham, MtV, 14.76; 39, Sam Johnson, Rock, 14.86; 40, Kenneth Sheimreif, Med, 14.93; 41, Ethan Taylor, NH, 14.98; 44, Russell Wood, Med, 16.46; and 45, Quinn Duggan, CH, 16.57. Exhibition: Heydar Allahverdiyev, Bel, 14.22.

200 meters — 1, Lani Eversage, Bel, 23.50; 2, Jacob Campbell, Bel, 23.52; 3, Caleb Pease, CH, 23.58; 4, Jonathan Hendrickson-Belloquet, Med, 24.47; 6, Nasic Oliphant, Bel, 25.66; 7, Zach Mehuren, MtV, 25.82; 8, Brad Reed, Bel, 25.85; 10, Vinny Vannah, Med, 26.05; 13, Boone Olson, Med, 26.96; 14, Ben Young, Rock, 27.11; 15, Ian Thorpe, Med, 27.25; 16, Josh Heanssler, CH, 27.73; 18, Jonathan Clapp, Bel, 27.98; 19, Dalton Hornby, NH, 28.14; 20, Kyle Williams, Bel, 28.32; 21, Jacob Booth, Bel, 28.32; 22, Ryan Graffam, CH, 28.99; 23, Jack Smith, Bel, 29.02; 26, Connor Winchenbach, CH, 29.79; 27, Sam Johnson, Rock, 30.0; 28, Brandon Graffam, CH, 30.04; 29, John Seekins, Bel, 30.11; 30, Mike Haskell, CH, 30.19; 31, Kenneth Sheimreif, Med, 30.35; 32, Andrew Cloutier, MtV, 30.39; 33, Eddie McCluskey, CH, 31.03; 34, Ethan Taylor, NH, 31.48; 35, Logan Ryan, MtV, 31.68; 36, Quinn Duggan, CH, 35.72; and 37, Augustus McWilliams, MtV, 43.48. Exhibition: Heydar Allahverdiyev, Bel, 30.03.

400 meters — 1, Lani Eversage, Bel, 51.35; 2, Caleb Pease, CH, 53.26; 3, Seth London, MtV, 54.30; 5, Will Hurley, Bel, 57.22; 7, Ben Lowe, Bel, 58.32; 8, Ben Rabe, Bel, 58.60; 9, Tim Bennett, MtV, 59.03; 11, Ian Thorpe, Med, 1:00.49; 12, Jacob Booth, Bel, 1:01.16; 13, Brendon O’Donnell, Med, 1:01.18; 15, Boone Olson, Med, 1:01.71; 16, Justin Sigouin, MtV, 1:02.04; 19, Arrin Bowman, Med, 1:03.12; 20, Leo Richter, Bel, 1:04.65; 24, Jake Jones, MtV, 1:09.40; 25, Eddie McCluskey, CH, 1:09.94; 26, Montana Maynard, MtV, 1:12.89; and 27, Cayenne Outerbridge, MtV, 1:17.97.

800 meters — 1, Tucker Morehouse, Bel, 2:16.50; 3, Nick Anderson, Med, 2:18.18; 4, Jack Hauprich, CH, 2:20.33; 5, Mike Mcfadden, Bel, 2:20.93; 6, Taylor Packard, Med, 2:21.24; 7, Houston Mathis, Bel, 2:23.60; 8, Quinton Vannah, Med, 2:24.13; 9, Brendon O’Donnell, Med, 2:25.31; 10, Yusef Al-Matrouk, Bel, 2:27.78; 12, Stan Grunder, CH, 2:28.56; 14, Ivan Johnson, Med, 2:28.95; 16, Kyle Baubonis, Med, 2:32.88; 19, Hendrick Andrews, Bel, 2:46.89; 20, Alec Young, Bel, 2:46.95; 21, Brice Campbell, Bel, 2:48.88; 22, Eddie McCluskey, CH, 2:51.19; 23, Arrin Bowman, Med, 3:04.30; and 24, Cayenne Outerbridge, MtV, 3:08.61.

1,600 meters — 1, Luis Mauser, Bel, 4:51.83; 2, Nick Anderson, Med, 4:56.16; 3, Ben Trapani, CH, 4:59.16; 5, Charlie Jones, NH, 5:01.85; 6, Josh Savoy, MtV, 5:10.55; 7, Johnny Nugent, CH, 5:11.92; 8, Jack Hauprich, CH, 5:22.42; 9, Karl Stearns, Bel, 5:32.89; 10, Kyle Baubonis, Med, 5:35.14; 11, Ian Rixon, Med, 5:36.68; 13, Alexander Casas, Med, 5:52.35; 14, Brice Campbell, Bel, 5:55.63; 15, Jake Jones, MtV, 5:56.13; 17, Hendrick Andrews, Bel, 6:03.18; and 19, Travis Borkowski, Rock, 6:47.60.

3,200 meters — 1, Luis Mauser, Bel, 10:33.79; 2, Charlie Jones, NH, 10:40.85; 4, Ben Trapani, CH, 10:57.50; 5, Johnny Nugent, CH, 11:42.74; and 6, Karl Stearns, Bel, 12:10.66.

110-meter hurdles — 1, Curtis Griffin, MtV, 16.07; 3, Casey Hall, Rock, 19.15; 4, Devin Richards, Bel, 19.73; 5, Ben Sheppard, Bel, 19.74; 6, Andrew Violette, Bel, 20.55; 7, Candon Needham, MtV, 20.59; 8, Tyler Wilson, Med, 22.01; 9, Jason Lund, Rock, 22.59; 10, John Haddad, MtV, 23.04; and 11, T.J. Harriman, Med, 24.49.

300-meter hurdles — 1, Curtis Griffin, MtV, 43.58; 2, Stefan Nicholls, Med, 44.67; 4, Colby Blanchard, MtV, 46.21; 5, Sean Bardon, CH, 47.33; 6, Ben Sheppard, Bel, 48.15; 7, Grant Richards, Bel, 48.71; 8, Casey Hall, Rock, 50.91; 9, Andrew Violette, Bel, 51.76; 10, Jason Lund, Rock, 55.53; and 11, Andrew Cloutier, MtV, 55.85.

4×100-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Nasic Oliphant, Jacob Campbell, Tyler Baker, Lani Eversage), 46.02 10; 2, Mount View (Curtis Griffin, Seth London, Zach Mehuren, Mitch Ryan), 47.10; 3, Medomak Valley (Johnathan Hendrickson-Belloquet, Stefan Nicholls, Vinny Vannah, Brandon Holloway), 47.75; 4, Rockland (Ben Young, Jason Lund, Casey Hall, Conor Pfister), 52.08; 5, Camden Hills (names of participants unavailable), 54.92; and 6, Mount View (Justin Sigouin, Kyle Hadyniak, Tyler Hadyniak, Josh Savoy), 56.24.

4×400-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Tyler Baker, Will Hurley, Jacob Campbell, Lani Eversage), 3:45.61; 3, Belfast (Tucker Morehouse, Grant Richards, Ben Rabe, Ben Lowe), 3:59.80; 4, Medomak Valley (Nick Anderson, Dan Winchenbach, Stefan Nicholls, Brendon O’Donnell), 4:02.23; and 5, Mount View (William Buker, Tim Bennett, Justin Sigouin, Montana Maynard), 4:04.27.

4×800-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Will Hurley, Ben Lowe, Tucker Morehouse, Mike Mcfadden), 9:08.99; 2, Medomak Valley (Quinton Vannah, Brendon O’Donnell, Taylor Packard, Kyle Baubonis), 9:39.33; and 4, Mount View (Justin Sigouin, Cayenne Outerbridge, Andrew Cloutier, Silas Fox), 11:12.83.

High jump — 1, Gerard Scherr, Islesboro, 5-10; 2, Colby Blanchard, MtV, 5-8; 4, Mitch Ryan, MtV, 5-4; 5, Scott Weinhold, MtV, 5-2; 6, Marcus Riley, Bel, 5-2; 7, Brad Reed, Bel, 5-0; 8, Josh Savoy, MtV, 4-10; and 9, Justin Gillman, Med, 4-10.

Pole vault — 2, Curtis Warren, Bel, 10-0; 3, Michael Nichols, Bel, 9-6; 4, John Seekins, Bel, 7-6; 5, Walker Robert, Bel, 7-6; 6, Kyle Williams, Bel, 7-6; and 8, Jack Smith, Bel, 6-0.

Long jump — 2, Marcus Riley, Bel, 18-8; 3, William Buker, MtV, 18-4.5; 4, Mitch Ryan, MtV, 16-8; 5, Grant Richards, Bel, 16-7; 6, Ben Young, Rock, 16-1.75; 7, Tim Bennett, MtV, 15-7; 8, Gerard Scherr, Isleboro 15-5; 9, Owen Freeman, MtV, 15-3; 10, Vinny Vannah, Med, 14-0; 11, Leo Richter, Bel, 13-5; 12, Dalton Hornby, NH, 13-0.25; 13, Ethan Taylor, NH, 12-1.75; 14, Jacob Booth, Bel, 12-0; and 15, Kenneth Sheimreif, Med, 11-3.5.

Triple jump — 1, Jonathan Hendrickson-Belloquet, Med, 39-5.25; 3, Mitch Ryan, MtV, 35-9; 4, Sean Bardon, CH, 35-0.5; 5, Nasic Oliphant, Bel, 34-7; 6, William Buker, MtV, 33-5.25; 7, Boone Olson, Med, 32-9; 8, Mike Mcfadden, Bel, 31-3; and 9, Logan Ryan, Mt. V, 27-7.

Shot put — 1, Dylan Webster, Bel, 46-2.5; 2, Nathanial Sigouin, MtV, 40-10.5; 3, Yannick Price-Prevot, Med, 40-10.5; 5, Adam Heroux, Bel, 39-7; 6, Kris Ravin, MtV, 38-11.5; 7, Mike Gillman, Med, 38-7.5; 8, Ben Kormann, MtV, 37-7.5; 9, Billy Kelly, Rock, 37-7; 10, Jared Meklin, Rock, 35-6; 11, Tyler Hadyniak, MtV, 35-2; 12, Brandon Graffam, CH, 34-9.5; 13, Rhett Chase, CH, 33-10.5; 14, Wyatt Roberts, Bel, 33-10; 15, Peter Kelley, Bel, 33-5.5; 16, Nelson Tolman, Med, 32-11; 17, Owen Freeman, MtV, 31-11.5; 19, Dashell Albright, MtV, 31-7.5; 20, Ryan Graffam, CH, 29-11.5; 23, Russell Wood, Med, 29-0; 24, Sebastian LaForge, MtV, 28-10.5; 25, Aaron Filderman, CH, 28-9.5; 26, Zack Picard, Rock, 28-3; 28, Cody Nelson, Bel, 27-5.5; 29, Jake Corney, CH, 27-0; 31, Ethan Merrifield, Bel, 26-9.5; 34, Justin Gillman, Med, 24-11; 35, Tyler Wilson, Med, 23-6.5; 37, Aaron Nolan, CH, 20-0; 38, Augustus McWilliams, MtV, 18-5; and 39, Patrick Martell, Bel, 16-6.5.

Discus — 1, Dylan Webster, Bel, 143-11; 2, Jared Meklin, Rock, 115-10; 3, Nelson Tolman, Med, 110-1; 4, Mike Gillman, Med, 109-2; 5, Adam Heroux, Bel, 104-3; 7, Colby Blanchard, MtV, 97-1; 8, Billy Kelly, Rock, 96-7; 9, Tyler Hadyniak, MtV, 96-2; 10, Wyatt Roberts, Bel, 94-9; 11, Nathanial Sigouin, MtV, 91-7; 12, Peter Kelley, Bel, 90-7; 13, Yannick Price-Prevot, Med, 90-2; 14, Ben Kormann, MtV, 80-7; 15, Zack Picard, Rock, 80-4; 16, Jake Corney, CH, 78-1; 17, Dashell Albright, Mt. V, 77-9; 18, Justin Gillman, Med, 75-9; 20, T.J. Harriman, Med, 73-1; 21, Josh Heanssler, CH, 68-3; 22, Logan Ryan, MtV, 64-6; 24, Ethan Merrifield, Bel, 62-9; 25, Cody Nelson, Bel, 62-5; 28, Jonathan Rice, CH, 58-2; 30, John Haddad, MtV, 51-5; 32, Aaron Nolan, CH, 47-11; 33, Patrick Martell, Bel, 45-4; 34, Augustus McWilliams, MtV, 40-2; and 35, Quinn Duggan, CH, 32-8.

Javelin — 2, Owen Freeman, MtV, 131-8; 3, Adam Heroux, Bel, 130-8; 4, Jason Hatch, Isleboro, 123-6; 5, Dylan Webster, Bel, 122-10; 6, Lance Parker, Med, 121-11; 7, Nathanial Sigouin, MtV, 117-4; 10, Brandon Graffam, CH, 107-6; 11, Jared Meklin, Rock, 105-8; 12, Yannick Price-Prevot, Med, 103-11; 13, Nick Anderson, Med, 102-9; 14, Peter Kelley, Bel, 97-8; 15, Dashell Albright, MtV, 97-2; 16, Cody Nelson, Bel, 95-1; 17, T.J. Harriman, Med, 94-11; 18, Wyatt Roberts, Bel, 94-2; 19, Montana Maynard, MtV, 91-5; 20, Nelson Tolman, Med, 89-8; 21, Mike Prescott, Med, 87-4; 22, Ben Kormann, MtV, 86-9; 23, Will Schoppe, Isleboro, 84-7; 24, Ethan Merrifield, Bel, 83-10; 25, Rhett Chase, CH, 83-9; 27, Curtis Warren, Bel, 80-10; 28, Ryan Graffam, CH, 80-4; 30, Ian Rixon, Med, 76-10; 32, John Haddad, MtV, 73-8; 34, Logan Ryan, MtV, 71-11; 35, Ivan Johnson, Med, 70-10; 36, Mike Haskell, CH, 64-9; 38, Aaron Filderman, CH, 62-7; 39, Jake Corney, CH, 61-3; 41, Connor Winchenbach, CH, 56-1; 43, Patrick Martell, Bel, 55-9; 45, Jonathan Rice, CH, 48-7; 46, Augustus McWilliams, MtV, 47-11; 47, Aaron Nolan, CH, 38-6; and 48, Quinn Duggan, CH, 31-1.

1,600-meter racewalk — 1, Ian Rixon, Med, 7:39.11; 3, Stan Grunder, CH, 9:13.86; 4, Eddie McCluskey, CH, 9:15.39; 5, Andrew Cloutier, MtV, 9:30.88; 6, John Seekins, Bel, 9:39.18; 7, Miles Lamar, Bel, 9:48.24; 8, Galen Stubbert, Bel, 10:31.37; and 9, Ethan Merrifield, Bel, 11:37.79.

The individual Midcoast girls results:

100 meters — 1, Bethany Berry, Rock, 13.20; 2, Hayleigh Kein, MtV, 13.58; 3, Ashley Rackliff, Med, 14.04; 4, Kaitlyn York, CH, 14.23; 5, Amanda Young, Med, 14.28; 6, Julie Ennamorati, Med, 14.39; 7, Emily Smith, CH, 14.49; 8, Emily Leach, Med, 14.59; 9, Desiree Leary, Med, 14.62; 10, Biz Pree, CH, 14.79; 11, Mckenzie Meservey, CH, 14.91; 13, Emma Mason, Rock, 15.01; 14, Masha Faulkner, MtV, 15.04; 15, Colleen Rooney, Bel, 15.07; 16, Madeline Blake, MtV, 15.16; 17, Brooklyn Curry, Bel, 15.38; 18, Sarah Daggett, CH, 15.74; 20, Kendra Kirby, Bel, 15.89; 21, Erin Siladi, MtV, 15.95; 23, Ailish Foley, MtV, 16.18; 30, Taylor Stevens, Bel, 18.60; 31, Amy-Sue Pease, Bel, 18.68; and 32, Brandy Foster, MtV, 20.78.

200 meters — 1, Hannah Hill, Bel, 26.82; 2, Bethany Berry, Rock, 27.23; 3, Emily Lopez, CH, 29.06; 4, Lexi Nelligan, Bel, 29.31; 5, Ashley Rackliff, Med, 29.32; 6, Amanda Young, Med, 29.69; 7, Kaitlyn York, CH, 29.69; 9, Desiree Leary, Med, 30.05; 10, Julie Ennamorati, Med, 30.14; 11, Emily Smith, CH, 30.37; 13, Mckenzie Meservey, CH, 30.60; 14, Biz Pree, CH, 30.73; 15, Emma Mason, Rock, 30.82; 16, Brooklyn Curry, Bel, 30.87; 17, Colleen Rooney, Bel, 31.50; 18, Samantha Calamari, Rock, 31.63; 19, Masha Faulkner, MtV, 31.91; 21, Sarah Daggett, CH, 32.66; 22, Kendra Kirby, Bel, 32.88; 23, Kaytlyn Porter, MtV, 33.11; 24, Erin Siladi, MtV, 33.29; 26, Gwen Moiles, Med, 33.46; 27, Ailish Foley, MtV, 34.27; 29, Amy-Sue Pease, Bel, 39.47; and 30, Taylor Stevens, Bel, 44.05.

400 meters — 1, Hannah Hill, Bel, 1:00.58; 2, Lexi Nelligan, Bel, 1:04.35; 3, Rachael Kahn, Bel, 1:05.89; 4, Emily Lopez, CH, 1:06.18; 5, Elise Wallace, Med, 1:06.56; 7, Emily Leach, Med, 1:08.33; 8, Biz Pree, CH, 1:08.56; 9, Emily Smith, CH, 1:10.69; 11, Sarah Daggett, CH, 1:12.24; 14, Heidi Harris, Med, 1:13.48; and 15, Brianna Gross, Med, 1:15.60.

800 meters — 1, Kelsey Grass, Bel, 2:33.06; 2, Christine Larrabee, MtV, 2:35.37; 3, Gwen Moiles, Med, 2:40.71; 4, Maddy Cummings, Bel, 2:44.42; 5, Jane Ouillette, Bel, 2:44.59; 7, Megan Wyllie, Med, 2:53.02; 10, Maria Swebilius, Bel, 2:56.81; 11, Jocelyn Thames, Med, 2:56.86; 12, Kyrstyn Keating, MtV, 2:58.83; 13, Liliana Mauser, Bel, 2:58.99; 14, Brianna Gross, Med, 3:00.42; 15, Ellen Tuttle, Med, 3:11.60; and 16, Kiana Chan, Bel, 3:22.91.

1,600 meters —1, Brittany Bowman, CH, 5:29.08; 2, Christine Larrabee, MtV, 5:39.74; 3, Lily Kassen, CH, 5:49.85; 5, Romy Carpenter, Bel, 6:27.62; 6, Jocelyn Thames, Med, 6:30.16; 8, Lauren Martin, Bel, 6:54.72; and 9, Sarah Kennedy, CH, 7:19.14.

3,200 meters —1, Brittany Bowman, CH, 11:53.18; 2, Abbie Wessels, Bel, 12:56.42; 3, Lily Kassen, CH, 13:22.52; 5, Maria Swebilius, Bel, 14:15.23; 6, Maggie Clark, MtV, 15:25.68; and 7, Sarah Kennedy, CH, 15:49.23.

100-meter hurdles — 1, Julia Gowesky, CH, 18.15; 2, Emily Violette, Bel, 18.28; 5, Anna Piotti, MtV, 18.85; 6, Mackenzie Sirios, Rock, 20.25; 7, Madeline Blake, MtV, 20.70; 9, Allie Njaa, Bel, 21.83; 10, Kiana Chan, Bel, 23.12; 11, Carman Lamb, CH, 23.70; and 12, Nicole Young, CH, 25.02.

300-meter hurdles — 1, Emily Violette, Bel, 51.18; 3, Hayleigh Kein, MtV, 53.15; and 6, Mackenzie Sirios, Rock, 1:03.28.

4×100-meter relay — 1, Camden Hills (Mckenzie Meservey, Emily Smith, Kaitlyn York, Emily Lopez), 54.95; 2, Medomak Valley (Ashley Rackliff, Amanda Young, Julie Ennamorati, Desiree Leary), 54.96; 3, Mount View (Hayleigh Kein, Anna Piotti, Christine Larrabee, Delainey Kein), 55.34; 4, Belfast (Brooklyn Curry, Emily Violette, Colleen Rooney, Ally James), 57.22: and 5, Mount View (Madeline Blake, Erin Siladi, Jackie Nadeau, Hailey Davis), 1:45.68.

4×400-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Emily Violette, Kelsey Grass, Rachel Kahn, Lexi Nelligan), 4:30.24; 3, Medomak Valley (Gwen Moiles, Megan Wyllie, Elise Wallace, Emily Leach), 4:59.70; and 4, Mount View (Kyrstyn Keating, Kaytlyn Porter, Maggie Clark, Masha Faulkner), 5:16.73.

4×800-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Maddy Cummings, Rachael Kahn, Abbie Wessels, Kelsey Grass), 11:03.33; 2, Medomak Valley (Gwen Moiles, Jocelyn Thames, Elise Wallace, Megan Wyllie), 11:20.21; and 3, Mount View (Delainey Kein, Christine Larrabee, Maggie Clark, Kyrstyn Keating), 11:45.38.

High jump — 1, Hayleigh Kein, MtV, 4-10; 2, Emily Lopez, CH, 4-8; 6, Allie Njaa, Bel, 4-4; 7, Shannon Staples, Med, 4-2; 8, Carla White, Med, 4-2; and 9, Desiree Lear, Med, 4-2.

Pole vault — 1, Ally James, Bel, 8-6; 2, Kelsey Grass, Bel, 7-6; and 4, Jane Ouillette, Bel, 7-0.

Long jump — 1, Bethany Berry, Rock, 15-8.25; 2, Anna Piotti, MtV, 14-4.5; 3, Elise Wallace, Med, 14-4.25; 4, Lexi Nelligan, Bel, 14-2; 5, Delainey Kein, MtV, 13-6.; 7, Emily Leach, Med, 12-5.25; 9, Erin Siladi, MtV, 11-8.75; 11, Madeline Blake, MtV, 11-7.25; 11, Mackenzie Sirios, Rock, 11-7.25; 13, Maggie Clark, MtV, 11-5.25; 14, Colleen Rooney, Bel, 11-4.75; 15, Kim Young, Rock, 10-8.25; 16, Megan Wyllie, Med, 10-7.25; 17, Hailey Davis, MtV, 10-3; 18, Renee Landry, Rock, 10-1; 19, Jackie Nadeau, MtV, 8-7.25; 20, Courtney McDonald, Med, 7-1.25; and 21, Brandy Foster, MtV, 4-11.

Triple jump — 1, Hannah Hill, Bel, 35-4; 2, Bethany Berry, Rock, 33-9; 3, Julie Ennamorati, Med, 31-11; 4, Anna Piotti, MtV, 30-4; 6, Brooklyn Curry, Bel, 27-9.5; 7, Elise Wallace, Med, 27-8.25; 8, Ally James, Bel, 27-3.75; 9, Samantha Calamari, Rock, 24-8.75; 10, Amanda Young, Med, 23-7.5; 11, Renee Landry, Rock, 22-5; 12, Kim Young, Rock, 22-1.75; 13, Courtney McDonald, Med, 21-3.75; and 14, Shannon Staples, Med, 19-9.5.

Shot put — 2, Rebecca Picard, Rock, 26-10.5; 5, Julia Gowesky, CH, 25-1; 7, Carla White, Med, 23-4; 8, Alexandra Curtis, Rock, 22-11.5; 9, Jessica Prescott, Med, 22-7; 10, Amanda Schiessl, MtV, 22-1.5; 11, Venesa Roberts, Bel, 21-10; 12, Jen Brown, Med, 20-8.5; 13, Nicole Young, CH, 20-0; 14, Jerika Horton-Hurd, Bel, 19-11; 15, Brianna Flagg, Bel, 19-6; 16, Ally James, Bel, 19-3; 17, Abbie Wessels, Bel, 18-11; 18, Emily Bonin, Bel, 18-10; 22, Alexis Ames, Bel, 17-2; and 23, Desiree Dodge, MtV, 17-0.

Discus throw — 2, Rebecca Picard, Rock, 94-7; 3, Venesa Roberts, Bel, 83-10; 4, Abbie Vail, Med, 80-0; 5, Jessica Prescott, Med, 77-2; 7, Anabel Carter, CH, 64-4; 10, Jerika Horton-Hurd, Bel, 56-5; 11, Ailish Foley, MtV, 54-3; 15, Brianna Flagg, Bel, 47-8; 16, Alexandra Curtis, Rock, 46-8; 17, Kim Young, Rock, 46-1; 18, Emily Bonin, Bel, 45-8; 21, Alexis Ames, Bel, 40-3; and 22, Lauren Dunbar, MtV, 36-9.

Javelin — 1, Hannah Hill, Bel, 95-9; 3, Venesa Roberts, Bel, 73-10; 4, Danielle Dodge, MtV, 64-10; 5, Rebecca Picard, Rock, 63-9; 6, Kim Young, Rock, 62-2; 7, Elizabeth Rauch, Bel, 59-11; 9, Desiree Dodge, MtV, 55-7; 10, Jen Brown, Med, 54-8; 11, Amanda Schiessl, MtV, 51-4; 12, Alexandra Curtis, Rock, 50-7; 13, Anabel Carter, CH, 49-2; 15, Jackie Nadeau, MtV, 47-1; 18, Kendra Travis, MtV, 44-3; 20, Brianna Flagg, Bel, 39-4; 22, Sarah Daggett, CH, 35-6; 23, Alexis Ames, Bel, 31-1; and 24, Lauren Dunbar, MtV, 31-0.

1,600-meter racewalk — 1, Lauren Martin, Bel, 9:26.95; 5, Samantha Calamari, Rock, 10:01.76; 6, Ellen Tuttle, Med, 10:04.36; 8, Shannon Staples, Med, 11:43.71; and 9, Kaytlyn Porter, MtV, 11:52.77.

VillageSoup sports staff can be reached by phone at 207-594-4401 or by email at sports@villagesoup.com.