The annual Special Olympics Knox/Waldo County Regional Track Meet was held May 7 at Wasgatt Field on Thomaston Street. There were about 175 athletes, ages 5 to 71, from 18 schools and agencies from Knox, Lincoln and Waldo counties who participated.

The individual results, with a participant’s name, age and events listed, were:

Drinkwater School

Kyle Bagley, 12, 4.45 in softball throw, and 1:18 in the 100-meter walk (1st).

Billy Bragdon, 6, 5.44 in softball throw, 38.85 in the 100-meter walk (3rd), and 23.00 in the 50-meter run (2nd).

James Bryall, 11, 9.97 in softball throw, 22.28 in the 100-meter walk (2nd), and 10.00 in the 50-meter run(1st).

Brandon Matthews, 9, 51.00 in the 10-meter assisted walk (2nd), and 43.00 in the 25-meter assisted walk (1st).

E.J. Merrifield, 9, 2.50 in softball throw, 1.26 in the 100-meter walk (2nd), and 47.00 in the 50-meter run (3rd).

Logan Philbrick, 6, 2.00 in the 25-meter assisted walk (2nd), 4.00 in the 10-meter wheelchair race (1st), and 2:32 in the 10-meter assisted walk (2nd).

Kaleb Wing, 11, 14.00 in the 50-meter run (2nd), 5.52 in softball throw, and 45.76 in the 100-meter run (3rd).

Belfast Area High School

Crystal Anderson, 18, 1:16.81 in the 200-meter run (1st), and 10:57.15 in the 1-kilometer walk (6th).

Coly Flagg, 17, 45.59 in the 200-meter run (2nd), 1:36.03 in the 400-meter run (2nd), and 10:47 in the 1-kilometer walk (5th).

Mark Grass, 18, 10.52 in the 50-meter run (1st), 10:34.68 in the 1-kilometer walk (4th), and 19.98 in the 100-meter run (2nd).

David Hall Jr., 16, 50.00 in the 200-meter run (1st), 1:44.44 in the 400-meter run (4th), and 10:47 in the 1-kilometer walk (5th).

Cody Herard, 17, 1:36.89 in the 400-meter run (3rd), 9:11.37 in the 1-kilometer walk (1st), and 50.72 in the 200-meter run (1st).

Kelsey Joseph, 18, 20.84 in the 50-meter run (2nd), and 42.26 in the 100-meter run (3rd).

Donna Reed, 16, 14:21.41 in the 1-kilometer walk (2nd).

Troy Howard Middle School

Dakota Daley, 11, 12.29 in the 50-meter run (2nd).

Abigail Flagg, 14, 11.34 in the 50-meter run (2nd), 12.55 in softball throw, and 0.90 in standing long jump.

James Harriman, 15, 9.84 in 50-meter run (1st).

Natasha Harriman, 13, 0.91 in standing long jump, 9.58 in softball throw, and 13.32 in the 50-meter run (3rd).

Sierra Harriman, 13, 1.12 in standing long jump, 9.50 in softball throw, and 10.03 in the 50-meter run (2nd).

Fidel Mauser, 13, 1.06 in standing long jump, 33.77 in the 100-meter run (2nd), and 9.75 in softball throw.

Camden-Rockport Elementary School

Brian Bland, 7, 14.46 in softball throw, 21.88 in the 100-meter run (2nd), and 1.47 in standing long jump.

Zachary Conlon, 6, 0.91 in standing long jump, 16.00 in the 50-meter run (2nd), and 6.60 in softball throw.

Robert Giesman, 10, 1.40 in standing long jump, 13.54 in softball throw, 24.50 in the 100-meter run (3rd).

Dallas Heal, 6, 15.00 in the 50-meter run (3rd), 0.58 in standing long jump, and 3.50 in softball throw.

Joshua Henning, 9, 0.78 in standing long jump, 26.12 in the 100-meter run (1st), and 9.36 in softball throw.

Ben MacWilliams, 10, 14.48 in softball throw, 22.85 in the 100-meter run (1st), and 1.54 in standing long jump.

Delilah Poland, 7, 30.35 in the 100-meter run (3rd), 5.93 in softball throw, and 0.75 in standing long jump.

Kevin Robbins, 7, 1.59 in standing long jump, 21.97 in the 100-meter run (1st), and 7.72 in softball throw.

Michael Robinson, 6, 11.70 in softball throw, 1.14 in standing long jump, and 25.31 in the 100-meter run (3rd).

Camden-Rockport Middle School

Bradford Cody, 11, 12.03 in softball throw, 1.14 in standing long jump, and 11.00 in the 50-meter run (1st).

Jerrid Farwell, 10, 15.51 in softball throw.

Alexander Jurek, 12, 1.37 in the 100-meter walk (3rd), 2.95 in softball throw, and 0.01 in standing long jump.

Coastal Navigators

Melvin Achorn, 35, 13.01 in softball throw, 26.10 in the 100-meter run (2nd), and 0.53 in the 100-meter walk (2nd).

Scott Achorn, 48, 48.73 in the 200-meter run (2nd), 20.13 in the 100-meter run (2nd), and 8.66 in the 50-meter run (1st).

Scott Bass, 39, 13.74 in the 50-meter run (3rd), 9.38 in softball throw, and 25.95 in the 100-meter run (3rd).

Daniel Cook, 35, 4.78 in softball throw, 16.00 in the 10-meter assisted walk (2nd), and 37.00 in the 25-meter assisted walk (3rd).

Howard Duschesneau, 63, 12.17 in the 50-meter run (1st), 26.29 in the 100-meter run (4th), and 3.51 in shot put.

Roger Feltis, 26, 21.52 in the 100-meter run (2nd), 15.49 in softball throw, and 9:27.88 in the 1-kilometer walk (1st).

Robert Guerrette, 71, 5.19 in softball throw, 6.00 in the 10-meter assisted walk (1st), and 22.00 in the 25-meter assisted walk (1st).

Samantha Herring, 26, 12.49 in the 50-meter run (1st), 1.02 in standing long jump, and 10.59.81 in the 1-kilometer walk (4th).

Donald Jenkins, 44, 31.31 in the 100-meter run (3rd), 1:05.25 in the 200-meter run (3rd), and 6.07 in softball throw.

Holly Katrobos, 27, 0.87 in standing long jump, and 22.66 in the 100-meter run (1st).

Dalton Kinney, 22, 13.47 in softball throw, 29.51 in the 100-meter run (1st), and 1:15.34 in the 200-meter run (1st).

Kathryn Kuhn, 45, 0.52 in the 100-meter walk (1st), 10:40 in the 1-kilometer walk (3rd), and 8.04 in softball throw.

Kurt Leidenroth, 33, 23.39 in 100-meter run (2nd), 11.45 in the 50-meter run (3rd), and 1:21.72 in the 200-meter run (2nd).

Edgar McBride, 53, 1:37 in the 30-meter wheelchair slalom non-motorized (2nd), 5.53 in softball throw, 1;05.00 in the 25-meter assisted walk (1st).

Katie Metcalf, 36, 8.00 in the 10-meter assisted walk (1st), 3.65 in softball throw, and 0.20 in the 25-meter assisted walk (1st).

Caroline Orff, 46, 0.52 in the 100-meter walk (1st), 16.15 in softball throw, and 44.78 in the 100-meter run (1st).

Travis Paine, 44, 20.63 in the 100-meter run (3rd), 4.28 in softball throw, and 10.02 in the 50-meter run (2nd).

Dennis Phillips, 49, 11.34 in softball throw.

Ada Rackliff, 27, 12.28 in the 50-meter run (2nd), 4.27 in shot put, and 12:22.49 in the 1-kilometer walk (5th).

Denise Raynes, 0.40 in standing long jump, 1.12 in the 100-meter walk (2nd), and 7.68 in softball throw.

Louis Regnier, 71, 3.80 in shot put.

Shane Roberts, 40, 21.07 in softball throw, 22.90 in the 100-meter run (2nd), and 12:28.88 in the 1-kilometer walk (6th).

Craig Sorrenson, 50, 1:25 in the 30-meter wheelchair slalom non-motorized (1st), 56.00 in the 25-meter wheelchair race (1st), and 6.07 in softball throw.

Ronnie Vanasse, 35, 46.81 in the 200-meter run (1st), 17.86 in the 100-meter run (1st), and 5.94 in shot put.

Joe Waterman, 28, 10:28.04 in the 1-kilometer walk (2nd), 3.37 in shot put, and 22.91 in the 100-meter run (4th).

Jeremy White, 36, 32.88 in the 100-meter run (3rd), 18.68 in the 50-meter run (2nd), and 5.65 in shot put.

Linda Yattaw, 41, 2.89 in softball throw, and 1.35 in the 100-meter walk (3rd).

Independent

Isaac Rhodes, 21, 35.25 in the 50-meter run (2nd), and 1:10.41 in the 100-meter run (4th).

Lura Libby School

Michael Abbott, 7, 7.44 in softball throw, 34.53 in the 100-meter run (2nd), and 0.57 in standing long jump.

Hewett Butman, 5, 1.25 in standing long jump, 8.43 in softball throw, and 11.31 in 50-meter run (1st).

Benjamin Coulter, 8, 5.82 in softball throw, 11.44 in the 50-meter run (2nd), and 1.25 in standing long jump.

Makayla Damon, 6, 14.00 in the 30-meter wheelchair slalom non-motorized (1st), 15.00 in the 25-meter wheelchair race (1st), and 5.0 in the 10-meter wheelchair race (2nd).

Benjamin Davis, 6, 22.00 in the 10-meter assisted walk (1st), 0.34 in softball throw, and 49.00 in the 25-meter assisted walk (2nd).

Brian Farnham, 7, 0.57 in standing long jump, 2.58 in softball throw, and 15.00 in the 50-meter run (2nd).

James Kennedy, 7, 22.00 in the 10-meter assisted walk (1st), 1.58 in softball throw, and 1:04 in the 25-meter assisted walk (1st).

Ryan Morse, 10, 6.30 in softball throw, 30.49 in the 100-meter run (1st), and 1:16.73 in the 200-meter run (1st).

Medomak Valley High School

Richard Campbell, 19, 19.29 in the 100-meter run (1st), 0.5 in standing long jump, and 10:04.49 in the 1-kilometer walk (3rd).

Mocallah Dubord, 14, 2.59 in softball throw, 01.28 in the 100-meter walk (2nd), and 15.55 in the 50-meter run (2nd).

Andrew Maguire, 17, 39.01 in the 200-meter run (1st), 30.56 in the 100-meter run (2nd), and 10.32 in the 50-meter run (2nd).

Nichelle Tripp, 18, 0.84 in standing long jump, 10:04:49 in the 1-kilometer walk (3rd), and 21.43 in the 100-meter run (3rd).

Tyler Willey, 15, 22.39 n the 100-meter run (2nd), 10.52 in the 50-meter run (3rd), and 14:07.68 in the 1-kilometer walk (1st).

Medomak Valley Middle School

Keanna Burns, 12, 1.15 in the 100-meter walk (2nd), 9.37 in softball throw, and 14.20 in the 50-meter run (3rd).

Myles Frederick, 13, 11.03 in the 50-meter run (1st), 14.80 in softball throw, and 23.84 in 100-meter run (3rd).

Bridgette Gross, 11, 1.40 in the 100-meter walk (2nd), and 27.00 in the 50-meter run (3rd).

Joshua Raymond, 14, 9.32 in the 50-meter run (2nd), 10.10 in softball throw, and 20.76 in the 100-meter run (1st).

Shelbe Wile, 13, 12.31 in the 50-meter run (2nd), 24.24 in the 100-meter run (3rd) and 19.14 in softball throw.

Miller School

Tally Bass, 8, 15.00 in the 50-meter run (2nd), 31.72 in the 100-meter run (3rd), and 2.02 in softball throw.

Halley Campbell, 6, 51.31 in the 100-meter run (2nd), 2.78 in softball throw, and 32.00 in the 50-meter run (4th).

Hailey Carr, 6, 2.07 in softball throw, 46.44 in the 100-meter run (2nd), and 21.00 in the 50-meter run (3rd).

Blane Chandler, 7, 29.40 in the 100-meter run (1st), 6.45 in softball throw, and 15.00 in the 50-meter run (1st).

Bryce Cook, 6, 53.85 in the 100-meter run (3rd), 26.00 in the 50-meter run (2nd) and 3.28 in softball throw.

Von Cunningham, 11, 12.00 in the 50-meter run (2nd), 7.88 in softball throw, and 28.57 in the 100-meter run (1st).

Dylan Genther, 10, 16.00 in the 50-meter run (3rd), 12.35 in softball throw, and 32.22 in the 100-meter run (2nd).

Ivy Ladd, 7, 3.73 in softball throw, 23.41 in the 100-meter run (2nd), and 12.00 in the 50-meter run (1st).

Alex Melendez, 7, 7.79 in softball throw, 28.87 in the 100-meter run (2nd), and 15.00 in the 50-meter run (2nd).

Jacob Reinhart, 11, 9.98 in softball throw, 23.63 in 100-meter run (1st), and 12.00 in the 50-meter run (1st).

Austin Richardson, 8, 4.98 in softball throw, 46.50 in the 100-meter run (2nd), and 32.00 in the 50-meter run (3rd).

Isaac Richardson, 7, 4.38 in softball throw, 54.65 in the 100-meter run (3rd), and 22.00 in the 50-meter run (3rd).

Landen Stewart, 6, 2.26 in softball throw, 41.31 in the 100-meter run (2nd), and 22.00 in the 50-meter run (1st).

Ryan Warren, 9, 25.00 in softball throw, 11.00 in the 50-meter run (1st), and 20.19 in the 100-meter run (1st).

MVRA

Matt Brough, 26, 0.63 in standing long jump, 4.40 in shot put, and 22.28 in the 100-meter run (1st).

Teresa Hart, 44, 2.02 in the 100-meter walk (4th), and 6.20 in softball throw.

Jarrod Lima, 29, 6.05 in softball throw, 1:33.73 in the 200-meter run (4th), 40.59 in the 100-meter run (1st).

Peter Paradis, 27, 4.57 in shot put, 13:30.19 in the 1-kilometer walk (1st), and 1.05 in standing long jump.

Nancy Pease, 46, 0.58 in the 100-meter walk (2nd), and 26.06 in the 50-meter run (3rd).

Josiah Rhodes, 23, 18.97 in the 100-meter run (1st), 1.23 in standing long jump, and 48.20 in the 200-meter run (1st).

Linda Russell, 37, 6.08 in softball throw, and 50.16 in the 100-meter run (1st).

Nicole Soucy, 37, 1:26.00 in the 200-meter run (3rd), 11.66 in the 50-meter run (2nd), and 24.22 in the 100-meter run (1st).

Ryan Vidal, 1.01 in the 100-meter walk (1st), 4.91 in shot put, and 11.02 in the 50-meter run (1st).

Oceanside High School

Emma Arndt, 17, 21.64 in the 50-meter run (3rd), 0.44 in standing long jump, and 2:01.31 in the 200-meter run (3rd).

Caroline Duda, 16, 0.66 in standing long jump, 11:42.29 in the 1-kilometer walk (8th), and 1:26.22 in the 200-meter run (2nd).

Ashley Ellis, 18, 1:05.27 in the 200-meter run (4th), 11:36.14 in the 1-kilometer walk (7th), and 8.08 in shot put.

Michael Kunn, 20, 1:06.05 in the 200-meter run (3rd), 3.72 in shot put, and 10.56 in the 50-meter run (1st).

Tash McLaughlin, 19, 1.76 in standing long jump, 1:28.56 in the 400-meter run (2nd), and 39.09 in the 200-meter run (2nd).

Jacob Morris, 16, 6.55 in shot put, 40.15 in the 200-meter run (3rd), and 1:28.94 in the 400-meter run (3rd).

Erin Myrick, 18, 50.37 in the 200-meter run (3rd), 1.58 in the 400-meter run (1st), and 1.14 in standing long jump.

Stephanie Stalter, 18, 1.53 in standing long jump, 52.69 in the 200-meter run (4th), and 2:13.87 in the 400-meter run (4th).

Travis Weed, 18, 1:25.62 in the 400-meter run (1st), 41.16 in the 200-meter run (1st), and 2.25 in standing long jump.

Gabrielle Widdecomb, 19, 9:31.48 in the 1-kilometer walk (2nd), 12.29 in the 50-meter run (3rd), and 0.78 in standing long jump.

Dakota Wildes, 16, 1:04.86 in the 200-meter run (2nd), 12.29 in the 50-meter run (3rd), and 4.04 in shot put.

Mount View High School

Brandy Foster, 15, 1:43.72 in the 4×100 relay (2nd), 20.27 in the 100-meter run (3rd), 1.07 in standing long jump, and 1.05 in the 100-meter walk (1st).

Robert Grotton, 15, 2.21 in standing long jump, 1.34 in the 4×100 relay (1st), 14.23 in the 100-meter run (1st), and 36.14 in the 200-meter run (1st).

Bryce Hubbard, 15, 1.34 in the 4×100 relay (1st), 9.56 in softball throw, 51.97 in the 200-meter run (2nd), and 20.00 in the 100-meter run (2nd).

Holly Piersiak, 19, 1.17 in standing long jump, 22.08 in softball throw, 1:43.72 in 4×100 relay (2nd), and 23.54 in the 100-meter run (1st).

Douglas Stevens, 17, 1.34 in the 4×100 relay (1st), 14.92 in the 50-meter run (1st), 0.57 in the 100-meter walk (1st), and 4.85 in shot put.

Misty Williams, 16, 1.30 in standing long jump, 55.52 in the 200-meter run (2nd), 1:43.72 in the 4×100 relay (2nd), and 9.33 in the 50-meter run (1st).

Destiny Williams, 12, 10.87 in softball throw, 20.17 in the 100-meter run (1st), 1:43.72 in the 4×100 relay (2nd), and 10.49 in the 50-meter run (1st).

Devin Yeaton, 14, 18.79 in the 100-meter run (1st), 1.34 in the 4×100 relay (1st), 28.49 in softball throw, and 59.87 in the 200-meter run (2nd).

Seton School

Cole Allen, 9, 23.29 in the 100-meter run (1st), and 1.13 in standing long jump.

Keegin Colby, 28.11 in the 100-meter run (2nd), 0.83 in the standing long jump, and 12.66 in softball throw.

Michael Heath, 14, 11.84 in the 50-meter run (1st), 11.24 in softball throw, and 1.09 in the 100-meter walk (1st).

Justin Hunt, 12, 10.00 in the 10-meter assisted walk, and 2.03 in softball throw.

Joseph Soto, 7, 13.00 in the 50-meter run (1st), 0.71 in standing long jump, and 1.20 in the 100-meter walk (1st).

Stars of Life

Lee Calderwood, 41, 1:53.45 in the 200-meter run (2nd), 7.06 in softball throw, and 47.46 in the 100-meter run (2nd).

Jackie Dudley, 29, 25.66 in the 100-meter run (1st), 9.17 in softball throw, and 0.54 in 100-meter walk (3rd).

Marie Jones, 50, 8.00 in softball throw, 39.19 in 100-meter run (2nd), and 0.59 in 100-meter walk (2nd).

Regina Pitt, 67, 2.36 in softball throw.

Melinda Smith, 43, 7.38 in softball throw, 0.59 in 100-meter walk (3rd), and 31.03 in the 100-meter run (2nd).

David Viles, 29, 25.00 in the 25-meter assisted walk (2nd), 6.95 in softball throw, and 10.00 in 10-meter assisted walk (2nd).

William Viles, 30, 3.11 of softball throw, 1:07 in the 30-meter wheelchair slalom non-motorized (1st), and 1:22.00 in the 25-meter wheelchair race (3rd).

Thomaston Grammar School

Nicholas Colson, 13, 18.60 in the 100-meter run (1st), 19.05 in softball throw, and 54.13 in the 200-meter run (1st).

Edward Davis, 13, 47.18 in the 200-meter run (1st), 16.81 in the 100-meter run (1st), 25.27 in softball throw.

Aubrey Johnston, 11, 23.02 in softball throw, 47.84 in 200-meter run (1st), and 17.49 in the 100-meter run (1st).

Isaiah Jones, 13, 19.40 in the 100-meter run (1st), 1:05.94 in the 200-meter run (4th), and 23.73 in softball throw.

Katherine Kunn, 13, 38.05 in the 100-meter run (2nd), 1:39.31 in the 200-meter run (3rd), and 5.28 in softball throw.

Lillian Kunn, 11, 3.57 in softball throw, 40.34 in the 100-meter run (1st), and 1:51.09 in the 200-meter run (2nd).

Daigen Pierpont, 12, 55.63 in he 200-meter run (2nd), 16.13 in softball throw, and 20.09 in the 100-meter run (2nd).

Angelina Seiders, 11, 1:53.38 in the 200-meter run (3rd), 42.72 in the 100-meter run (4th), and 9.70 in softball throw.

Ashley Sherman, 12, 19.88 in 100-meter run (3rd), 1:03.64 in the 200-meter run (4th), and 14.15 in softball throw.

Adieanna Stowe, 14, 54.38 in the 200-meter run (3rd), 19.69 in the 100-meter run (2nd), and 17.95 in softball throw.

Zachary Villano, 21.57 in the 100-meter run (1st), 1:06.84 in the 200-meter run (3rd), and 8.19 in softball throw.

Vinalhaven School

Evan Heppe, 6, 15.00 in the 50-meter run (2nd), 4.40 in softball throw, and 28.53 in the 100-meter run (4th).

Tess Reidy, 7, 17.00 in the 25-meter wheelchair race (2nd), 5.00 in the 10-meter wheelchair race (2nd), and 0.80 in softball throw.

Tyler Ward, 14, 20.84 in the 100-meter run (3rd), 9.79 in the 50-meter run (1st), and 9.03 in softball throw.

Windsor Schools

Sarah Barto, 14, 3.10 in shot put, 1:29.13 in the 4×100 relay (1st), 22.31 in the 100-meter run (2nd), and 11.51 in the 50-meter run (2nd).

Sydney Lucas, 9, 55.90 in the 200-meter run (2nd), 12.02 in softball throw, 20.24 in the 100-meter run (2nd), 1:29.13 in the 4×100 relay (1st).

Allysia Miller, 15, 10.26 in softball throw, 1:29.13 in the 4×100 relay (1st), 56.75 in 200-meter run (3rd), and 100-meter run (4th),

Adam Treannie, 15, 1:29.13 in the 4×100 relay (1st), 3.37 in shot put, 1:34.28 in the 400-meter run (1st), and 9.31 in the 50-meter run (1st).

Courier Publications sports staff can be reached by phone at 207-594-4401 or by email at sports@courierpublicationsllc.com.