The following deed transfers were recorded at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds between Sept. 13 and Sept. 19, 2012.

BELFAST

Paul A. Jones and Paula A. Zirlen to 21st Mortgage Corp. and Twenty-first Mortgage Corp.

Larry Steven Schaub and Sheryl Kim Schaub to Lloyd G. Manning and Kelley L. Manning.

Chesapeake Holdings Springbrook LLC to Win Chaiyabhat and Nancy B. Chaiyabhat.

Marian R. Wood and Marian Wood to David Floor Jr.

Chesapeake Holdings Springbrook LLC to Joyce Paul.

Mary E. Scott, Mary E. Mellick and Rick Scott to Charles Joseph Lewis-Lamonica and Sally Eastman Lewis-Lamonica.

Mary E. Scott and Mary E. Mellick to Sally Eastman Lewis-Lamonica.

Thomas S. Richter and Louisanne M. Richter to Stephanie L. Deredin and Ryan A. Deredin.

Barbara A. Varney Estate to Edward I. Kelly and Lynda E. DeWitt.

BROOKS

Linda Cook and Linda M. Bennett to Edward J. Miles and Donald Miles.

Melissa d. Bourque and Melissa D. Prew to A. Delaine Nye.

BURNHAM

Theodore E. Bradstreet and Ruth D. Bradstreet to Justin M. Reynolds and Amber L. Reynolds.

David D. Dyer and Pamela C. Dyer to Charlotte W. Lane.

FREEDOM

Kennebec Federal Savings & Loan Association, William A. Hill Estate, Valerie J. Thomas and Border Trust Co. to Kennebec Federal Savings & Loan Association.

JACKSON

Liza B. Pedrick Living Trust to Paul G. McLaughlin and Susan C. McLaughlin.

H. Theo Kriel Living Trust to Paul G. McLaughlin and Susan C. McLaughlin.

Donald S. Bubar to Travis Rednour.

KNOX

Syliva A. Sim and Allan S. Gustafson to Tina L. Maccarone and Paul R. Paon.

LIBERTY

Marcia Soule to Donald H. Ames and Katherine Ames.

LINCOLNVILLE

Santi Family Trust to Wendy Rolerson McCusker and Paul R. McCusker.

Barbara Prescott to Linzee Liabraaten.

Elaine M. Milliken to Richard Deane and Jeanette Deane.

Daryl Webber to Chelsea A. Weiner and Christopher A. Mitchell.

MONTVILLE

Joseph R. Thornley and Sallyrae Thornley to Jeffery S. Fuller Jr.

NORTHPORT

Robert Parkinson to Shawn Parkinson and Kelly Parkinson.

Amanda Hayes and Renee L. Lloyd to Anthony Bonin II and Renee L. Lloyd.

Bruce C. Gerrity to Helen E. Pelletier and John A. Spritz.

PALERMO

Douglas E. Flibbert and Patricia L. Flibbert to Richard S. Stone and Jennifer L. Stone.

William R. Grogan to Daniel MacPhee and Corinne Wesh.

PROSPECT

Nancy McCormack to Raymond P. Seamans and Regina C. Seamans.

Richard Wilder to Raymond P. Seamans and Regina C. Seamans.

SEARSMONT

Jeffrey W. Lovejoy to Joyce Deete Babcock.

SEARSPORT

V. Jean Cummings to Judith A. Staples Living Trust.

Mary Patricia Sweet and Christine Ann Boff to Shawn F. Stemp and Angie S. Stemp.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Ocean View Terrace LLC to Samuel Kuflik and Olga Gray.

SWANVILLE

Robert R. Johnson to Federal National Mortgage Association.

THORNDIKE

Bangor Savings Bank to Federal National Mortgage Association.

Allen P. Ward to Sharon Caldwell.

UNITY

Mark A. Mesaric and Patsy A. Mesaric to David E. Thurlow and Eva M. Thurlow.

WALDO

Donald Crowell and Donald L. Crowell to Carlos Fisher.

WINTERPORT

Sharon Wilbur to Sharon Wilbur and Dennis A. Wilbur.

Mainely Org LLC to Katrina Larrabee and Christopher E. Larrabee.