The following deed transfers were recorded at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds between Oct. 4 and Oct. 10, 2012.

BELFAST

John G. Pincince and Lucy H. Pincince to Belview LLC.

John G. Pincince and Lucy H. Pincince to Belview LLC.

Chesapeake Holdings Springbrook LLC to Kathleen Elliott Yinug.

BELMONT

Maurice R. Farrar Estate to Michael M. Farrar.

Maurice R. Farrar Estate to Ernest E. Farrar.

Nathan Stover to Elizabeth D. Catanzaro.

BURNHAM

John f. Noonan and Sherry A. Noonan to David M. Guyette and Frances Guyette.

Joseph E. Almeida Jr. and Jacqueline L. Almeida to Meredith Village Savings Bank.

FRANKFORT

Marie Stern and Norman A. Stern to Norman Stern.

Bank of America NA and Stephanie S. Staples to Bank of America NA.

FREEDOM

Gregory A. Harden and Richard P. Szurpicki to Kenneth L. Shaw.

ISLESBORO

Eileen M. Reynolds Estate to Roger P. Reynolds and Aileen M. Reynolds.

JACKSON

Louis M. Digiovanni Irrevocable Family Trust and Louis M. Digiovanni to Helen Sahadi.

LIBERTY

Bette J. Johnson to Stephpen M. Stone and Gail S. Stone.

Dana S. Saunders, Sandra P. Saunders and Sandra L. Perry to Scott F. Kunesh and Nida M. Kunesh.

LINCOLNVILLE

David Neilson and Allyson Neilson to John A. Rogers and Tammie L. Rogers.

Anthony R. Petrosky to Ellen R. Bishop.

MONROE

Berry B. Woolley to Berry B. Woolley and Joani K. Foster.

Berry B. Woolley to Berry B. Woolley and Joani K. Foster.

Berry B. Woolley to Berry B. Woolley and Joani K. Foster.

MONTVILLE

Brezicki Revocable Trust to Van E. Hertel.

Norma M.E. Biagiotti to George V. Biagiotti.

MORRILL
Gail M. Thomas to James C. Miller and Kaylene D. Miller.

NORTHPORT

C. James Mushlit and Elizabeth C. Mayberry to Richard C. Murray.

Residential Asset Securitization Trust 2005-A15, Jerry McCook and Rebecca Hemenway to Residential Asset Securitization Trust 2005-A15.

Michael Boyd Allen to Michael T. Lannan.

Michael Boyd Allen to Jennifer E. Lannan.

Harold A. Knopp Jr. and Roberta B. Knopp to Greg Rossner.

PALERMO

John A. Bradstreet and Donna L. Bradstreet to Stuart A. Bradstreet.

Harry Dean Potter and Debra D. Potter to Daniel Eaton and Leslie Eaton.

LXS 2005-7N to Dale A. McKenney.

SEARSMONT

Steven Lucas to Rodney Lesan Jr.

SEARSPORT

Anne Matava and Anne Lambert to Lawrence d. Gallagher and Gayle M. Gallagher.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Lee Woodward J. and Tonne Lee Woodward to James R. Stewart and Cheryl L. Stewart.

Perry L. Shute to Lisa S. Tripp.

Lisa S. Tripp to Perry L. Shute.

Lisa S. Tripp to Lisa S. Tripp and Michael A. Tripp.

TROY

Tracy Ardinger and Tracey Swanteson to Brett J. Loring and Daryl A. Loring.

WINTERPORT

Town of Winterport to Clayton W. Rancourt Jr. and Colleen Rancourt.

Town of Winterport to Clayton W. Rancourt Jr. and Colleen Rancourt.