The Kennebec Valley Athletic Conference has unveiled all-conference and all-academic selections for fall sports, including cross country, field hockey, golf and soccer.

Several Midcoast student-athletes and coaches have been honored by the league, including Oceanside's Abby Hersom and Camden Hills' Ben Trapani, who were named the KVAC Class B female and male runners of the year.

Camden Hills golf coach Mark Wallace also earned coach-of-year honors for the Coastal Division.

The following is a list of all-conference and all-academic selections for the KVAC Class B division in cross country, golf, field hockey and soccer, in addition to the KVAC Class A division in golf (for Oceanside only), for student-athletes from Camden Hills, Oceanside, Medomak Valley, Belfast and Mount View of Thorndike:

Boys cross country

First team — Ben Trapani of Camden Hills.

Second team — Caleb Love-Webb of Camden Hills; and Gavin Felch of Medomak Valley.

All-academic — Crockett Lalor, Braden Nolan and Trapani of Camden Hills; Alexander Casas and Kenneth Scheimreif of Medomak Valley; and Cole Chase and Jebadiah Fontaine of Oceanside.

KVAC Class B boys runner of the year — Trapani of Camden Hills.

Girls cross country

First team — Cassandra Howard of Belfast; Brittany Bowman of Camden Hills; and Hersom of Oceanside.

Second team — Emily Kessel and Emma Trapani of Camden Hills.

All academic — Romy Carpenter, Kelsey Grass and Howard of Belfast; Bowman, Kiera Haining, Lily Kassen and Moira Piera of Camden Hills; Shannon Staples of Medomak Valley; and Samantha Calamari and Hersom of Oceanside.

KVAC Class B runner of the year — Hersom of Oceanside.

Field hockey

First team — Madison Cummings of Belfast, Addie Bragg of Camden Hills; Kersey Boulay of Mount View; and Isabella Garver and Jackie Thorbjornson of Oceanside.

Second team — Savana Wood of Belfast; Braley Leadbetter of Mount View; and Amanda Hoppe of Oceanside.

All-academic — Hannah Bailey and Cummings of Belfast; Bragg and Ellie Pendleton of Camden Hills; Allyson Clary, Hailey Davis, Mykenna Grotton, Brittany Moody, Caitlin Poulin, Lauren Richards, Sierra Roberts and Kassie Thompson of Mount View; and Brooke Dugan and Garver of Oceanside.

Golf

First team (Class A) — Reilly Flanagan and Nick Mazurek of Oceanside.

First team (Class B) — Jared Garske, Drew Long, Julian Starbird and Daulton Wickenden of Camden Hills; and Cassidy Gerrish and Erik Larrabee of Mount View.

All-academic — Peter Brunette of Belfast; Sam Cloyd and Jack Orne of Camden Hills; and Robert Dyer, Larrabee and Cayenne Outerbridge of Mount View.

Coach of the Year (Coastal Division) — Wallace of Camden Hills.

Boys soccer

First team — Zach Pitcairn, Marshall Spear and Peter Vannorsdall of Camden Hills; Nick Judge of Oceanside; and Jack Simpson of Mount View.

Second team — Alex Blackwell of Camden Hills; Micah Williamson of Medomak Valley; Nathan Wren of Mount View; and John Ferguson of Oceanside.

All-academic — David Flood, Jack Schnetzer and Evan Schweikert of Belfast; Jake Davee, Zach Pitcairn, Marshall Spear, Grayson Szumilas, Vannorsdall and Connor Wincnehbach of Camden Hills; Clarence Porter of Medomak Valley; Silas Fox and Jack Simpson of Mount View; and Ferguson of Oceanside.

Girls soccer

First team — Emma Gutheinz and Charlotte Messer of Camden Hills; Ashlee Spaulding of Mount View; and Makenna Brooks and Cortney Simmons of Oceanside.

Second team — Ashley Littlefield of Belfast; Courtney Morse of Mount View; and Emily Gould of Oceanside.

All-academic — Hannah Bode, Hannah Corney, Addie Drinkwater, Natalie Hamalainen, Grace Hayward, Lea Smith and Kaitlyn York of Camden Hills; Brooke Benedict, Haley Mank, Taylor Mason and Amanda Young of Medomak Valley; Courtney Morse and Stephanie Stilkey of Mount View; and Karly Robinson of Oceanside.