The Belfast swim teams split a dual-meet with visiting Winslow on Friday night, Dec. 13 as the Lion boys won 58-23 and the Black Raider girls prevailed 50-43.

The individual Belfast results were:

Girls 200 medley relay — 1, Belfast (Brittany Steele, Amalia Kockerols, Alison Hills, Ciya Freeman), 2:13.96; and 2, Belfast (Morgan Fernald, Jessica Clapp, Lacey Durkee, Kaylen Ottman), 2:21.29.

Boys 200 MR — 1, Belfast (Jackson Winslow, Hendrick Andrews, Garrett Smith, Craig Brown), 2:14.92.

Girls 200 freestyle — 2, Jessica Clapp, 2:39.84; and 4, Brittany Steele, 3:01.69.

Boys 200 free — 1, Jack Schnetzer, 2:06.08; and 2, Garrett Smith, 2:12.12.

Girls 200 individual medley — 1, Kaylen Ottman, 2:41.58; and 4, Alison Hills, 3:15.49.

Boys 200 IM — 1, Kevin Miller, 2:32.09; and 2, Jackson Winslow, 2:35.43.

Girls 50 free — 2, Morgan Fernald, 31.39; and 4, Hannah White, 41.25. Exhibition: Amalia Kockerols, 44.78; and Genevieve Schortz, 47.32.

Boys 50 free — 1, Andrew Goguen, 26.00; and 4, Craig Brown, 32.63.

Girls 100 butterfly — 1, Jessica Clapp, 1:23.46; and 2, Lacey Durkee, 1:25.62.

Boys 100 fly — 1, Kevin Miller, 1:13.78.

Girls 100 free — 2, Kaylen Ottman, 1:04.56; and 4, Ciya Freeman, 1:23.96. Exh: Alexis Ames, 1:37.22; Hannah White, 1:41.36; and Genevieve Schortz, 1:49.72.

Boys 100 free —2, Hendrick Andrews, 1:02.89. and 3, Craig Brown, 1:16.39.

Girls 500 free — 1, Morgan Fernald, 6:41.19; and 3, Alison Hills, 7:47.17.

Boys 500 free — 1, Jackson Winslow, 5:49.52; and 2, Garrett Smith, 5:49.83.

Girls 200 free relay — 2, Belfast (Lacey Durkee, Jessica Clapp, Kaylen Ottman, Morgan Fernald), 2:06.03; and 3, Belfast (Amalia Kockerols, Hannah White, Alexis Ames, Genevieve Schortz), 3:04.19.

Boys 200 FR — 1, Belfast (Hendrick Andrews, Craig Brown, Kevin Miller, Andrew Goguen), 1:59.98.

Girls 100 backstroke — 3, Ciya Freeman, 1:45.39.

Boys 100 back — 2, Jack Schnetzer, 1:27.60.

Girls 100 breaststroke — 2, Lacey Durkee, 1:31.33; and 4, Amalia Kockerols, 1:53.79.

Boys 100 breast — 1, Andrew Goguen, 1:14.93; and 4, Hendrick Andrews, 1:24.39.

Girls 400 FR — 3, Belfast (Alison Hills, Brittany Steele, Ciya Freeman, Hannah White), 5:40.72.

Boys 400 FR — 1, Belfast (Jack Schnetzer, Garrett Smith, Kevin Miller, Andrew Goguen), 4:01.56.