Belfast and Mount View indoor track athletes were back setting fast times and high/long distances during a regular-season meet on Saturday, Jan. 18 at Colby College.

Waldo County high school student-athletes recorded a bundle of top efforts, including many first places.

The girls team scores were: Waterville 143, Brunswick 94, Lewiston 63, Edward Little of Auburn 40.5, Belfast 33, Gardiner 13, Winslow 13, Maine Central Institute of Pittsfield 12.5, Cony of Augusta 8, Lincoln Academy of Newcastle 5 and Mount View 3.

The boys team scores were: Lewiston 123, Waterville 90, Edward Little 74, Brunswick 53, Belfast 47, Morse 27, Maine Central Institute 21, Lawrence 18, Lincoln Academy 9, Cony 8, Maranacook 6 and Mount View no score.

The individual results for Waldo County girls were:

55 meters — 1, Cassidy Hill, Bel, 7.80; 11, Faith Beaulieu, Bel, 8.30; 12, Angela Strain, MtV, 8.31; 12, Angela Mount, MtV, 8.31; 40, Megan Muther, 9.33; and 51, Amanda Salisbury, MtV, 10.03.

200 meters — 5, Angela Strain, MtV, 28.45; 8, Faith Beaulieu, Bel, 29.52; 15, Alexis Racioppi, Bel, 30.44; 20, Ashley Flanders, Bel, 31.11; and 39, Megan Muther, MtV, 33.87.

400 meters — 1, Cassidy Hill, Bel, 1:01.23.

800 meters — 5, Kelsey Grass, Bel, 2:36.63; and 15, Romy Carpenter, Bel, 2:53.49.

4×200-meter relay— 4, Belfast (Faith Beaulieu, Ashley Flanders, Alexis Racioppi, Cassidy Hills), 1:59.46.

4×800-meter relay — 3, Belfast (Casey McLeod, Cassandra Howard, Romy Carpenter, Kelsey Grass), 11:18.64.

Pole vault — 8, Ashley Flanders, Bel, 6-0.

Long jump — 10, Alexis Strain, MtV, 12-7.

Shot put — 8, Hannah Bailey, Bel, 26-6.5.

The individual results for Waldo County boys were:

55 meters — 12, Wolfgang Heintz, Bel, 7.43; 25, Kyle Artkop, Bel, 7.73; 34, Evan Schweikert, Bel, 7.88; 42, Rick Wyman, Bel, 8.05; 51, Gustavo Mendez, Bel, 8.23; 60, Jack Axsom, MtV, 8.51; and 69, Bryce Hubbard, MtV, 11.15.

200 meters — 8, Emery Dinsmore, Bel, 25.60; 15, Wolfgang Heintz, Bel, 26.44; 22, Roger Quehl, 26.65; 31, Ben Robson, Bel, 27.00; 32, Arius Hipos, Bel, 27.09; 33, Lucien Gordley-Smith, Bel, 27.13; 38, Ethan Merrifield, Belf, 27.33; 39, Kyle Artkop, Bel, 27.35; 56, Lazarus Littlefield, MtV, 28.89; 59, Rick Wyman, Bel, 29.12; 64, Gustavo Mendez, Bel, 29.74; and 72, Jack Axsom, MtV, 31.34.

400 meters — 11, Roger Quehl, Bel, 59.39; 14, Ethan Merrifield, Bel, 1:00.43; and 16, Alex Morsey, Bel, 1:02.05.

800 meters — 15, Brendin Sven, Bel, 2:37.40.

Miile – 14, Aidan Ripley, Bel, 5:36.86; 18, Patrick Groening, Bel, 5:40.04; 23, Chase Hubbard, MtV, 6:25.64.

55-meter hurdles — 1, Evan Schweikert, Bel, 10.51.

4×200-meter relay — 6, Belfast (Kyle Artkop, Emery Dinsmore, Wolfgang Heintz, Drew Nealey), 1:43.36; and 8, Belfast (Alex Morsey, Ben Robson, Dakota Walker, Rick Wyman), 1:50.08.

4×800-meter relay — 3, Belfast (Patrick Groening, Ethan Merrifield, Roger Quehl, Aidan Ripley), 9:41.74.

High jump — 1, Owen Falvey, Bel, 6-0; 2, Drew Nealey, Bel, 6-0; 12, Arius Hipos, Bel, 5-0.

Pole vault — 1, Drew Nealey, Bel, 13-0; 5, Emery Dinsmore, Cameron Culbertson, Lucien Gordley-Smith, Bel, 9-6.

Long jump — 6, Owen Falvey, Bel, 18-8; 11, Arius Hipos, Bel, 16-6; 19, Cameron Culbertson, Bel, 15-9; 31, Lazarus Littlefield, MtV, 13-0.5; 34, Chase Hubbard, MtV, 11-7; and 39, Bryce Hubbard, MtV, 5-11.

Triple jump — 5, Owen Falvey, Bel, 38-5; 10, Cameron Culbertson, Bel, 34-7; and 18, Chase Hubbard, MtV, 25-6.

Shot put — 10, Ben Robson, Bel, 35-10; 14, Dan Bowen, Bel, 34-5.5; 19, Bronsen Stevens, Bel, 33-9.5; 23, Dakota Walker, Bel, 31-10.5; 24, Peter Brunette, Bel, 31-04.00; 42, Jack Axsom, MtV, 27-6.5; 53, Lazarus Littlefield, MtV, 24-0; and 58, Doyle Bailey, Bel, 22-7.5.