The Belfast swimming and diving squad capped its regular with competitive dual-meet losses to visiting Morse of Bath on Friday night, Jan. 31.

Morse won the girls meet 58-40 and the Shipbuilders prevailed in the boys meet 65-28.

For the regular season, the Lion squads finished with 4-4 records.

Next, BAHS pool athletes will participate in the Kennebec Valley Athletic Conference Class B championships on Friday, Feb. 7 at 5 p.m. at the Bath Area Family YMCA.

The individual Lion results from the Jan. 31 meet were:

Girls 200 medley relay — 1, Belfast (Morgan Fernald, Lacey Durkee, Jessica Clapp, Kayle Ottman), 2:16.24; and 4, Belfast (Brittany Steele, Amalia Kockerols, Alison Hills, Hannah White), 2:57.19.

Boys 200 MR — 2, Belfast (Kevin Miller, Andrew Goguen, Garrett Smith, Hendrick Andrews), 2:02.04.

Girls 200 freestyle — 2, Kaylen Ottman, 2:12.80; and 3, Lacey Durkee, 2:29.99.

Boys 200 free — 2, Jack Schnetzer, 2:02.83; and 4, Jackson Winslow, 2:05.09.

Girls 200 individual medley — 2, Morgan Fernald, 2:38.67; and 4, Alison Hills, 3:27.68.

Boys 200 IM — 3, Kevin Miller, 2:30.69; and 4, Garrett Smith, 2:37.82.

Girls 50 free — 3, Genevieve Schortz, 41.07.

Boys 50 free — 2, Andrew Goguen, 25.29; and 4, Craig Brown, 28.29.

Girls 1-meter diving — 1, Hannah White, 80.40.

Girls 100 butterfly — 2, Lacey Durkee, 1:20.66; and 4, Brittany Steele, 1:39.77.

Girls 100 free — 2, Jessica Clapp, 1:05.45; and 4, Amalia Kockerols, 1:32.29. Exhibition: Genevieve Schortz, 1:48.99.

Boys 100 free — 2, Garrett Smith, 58.12; and 4, Hendrick Andrews, 59.21.

Girls 500 free — 1, Kaylen Ottman, 5:48.59; and 3, Alison Hills, Bel, 7:35.69.

Boys 500 free — 1, Jackson Winslow, 5:26.47; and 3, Jack Schnetzer, Bel, 5:39.84.

Girls 200 free relay — 3, Belfast (Hannah White, Brittany Steele, Alison Hills, Amalia Kockerols), 2:29.14.

Boys 200 free — 2, Belfast (Hendrick Andrews, Kevin Miller, Jack Schnetzer, Jackson Winslow), 1:46.77.

Girls 100 backstroke — 2, Morgan Fernald, 1:11.98; and 3, Brittany Steele, 1:31.29.

Boys 100 back — 2, Kevin Miller, 1:09.20; and 4, Craig Brown, 1:19.44.

Girls 100 breaststroke — 2, Jessica Clapp, 1:25.53; and 4, Amalia Kockerols, 1:54.24.

Boys 100 breast — 2, Hendrick Andrews, 1:21.10.

Girls 400 FR — 1, Belfast (Morgan Fernald, Lacey Durkee, Jessica Clapp, Kaylen Ottman), 4:24.29.

Boys 400 FR — 2, Belfast (Jack Schnetzer, Jackson Winslow, Garrett Smith, Andrew Goguen), 3:56.51.