A bundle of Midcoast high school student-athletes from Knox, Waldo and part of Lincoln counties have qualified for the upcoming state Class B indoor track championships on Monday, Feb. 17 at 10 a.m. at Bates College.

Student-athletes from Oceanside of Rockland/Thomaston, Belfast, Medomak Valley of Waldoboro, Mount View of Thorndike and Camden Hills of Rockport qualified for the states through performances during the regular season or the Kennebec Valley Athletic Conference Class B championships.

Fifteen KVAC titles were won by Midcoast athletes, all of whom will look to add to their 2013-14 accolades on Monday, including individual league titlists Drew Nealey, Cassidy Hill and Kelsey Grass of Belfast; Brittany Bowman, Ben Trapani and Melissa Kessel of Camden Hills; Nicole Nicholls of Medomak Valley; and Preston Spear of Oceanside.

Two relay teams from Belfast also collected KVAC Class B crowns.

Click for high school indoor track photos this season.

Some student-athletes qualified for the state competition in several individual events and as members of relays.

Those who have qualified, with their seed and qualifying time, distance or height listed, include:

Girls 4×800-meter relay — 6, Belfast (Romy Carpenter, Kelsey Grass, Cassandra Howard, Kasey Mcleod), 11:12.05.

Boys 4×800-meter relay — 15, Belfast (four of Roger Quehl, Ethan Merrifield, Aidan Ripley, Patrick Groening, Alex Morsey, Rick Wyman), 9:41.74.

Girls 55-meter hurdles — 3, Melissa Kessel, CH, 9.17.

Girls 55 meters — 6, Melissa Kessel, CH, 7.79; and 13, Faith Beaulieu, Bel, 7.95.

Boys 55 meters — 9, Preston Spear, Ocean, 6.96.

Girls mile — 12, Emily Kessel, CH, 5:57.22.

Boys mile — 2, Ben Trapani, CH, 4:32.05; and 1, Caleb Love-Webb, CH, 4:50.49.

Girls 400 meters — 2, Cassidy Hill, Bel, 1:00.81; and 8, Angela Strain, MtV, 1:04.41.

Boys 400 meters — 10, Roger Quehl, Bel, 56.62.

Girls 800 meters — 7, Kelsey Grass, Bel, 2:34.43.

Boys 800 meters — 2, Ben Trapani, CH, 2:02.49.

Girls 200 meters — 2, Cassidy Hill, Bel, 26.81; 11, Melissa Kessel, CH, 28.32; and 12, Angela Strain, MtV, 28.45.

Boys 200 meters — 10, Preston Spear, Ocean, 24.49; and 25, Emery Dinsmore, Bel, 25.17.

Girls two miles — 5, Brittany Bowman, CH, 11:55.10; and 7, Abby Hersom, Ocean, 12:03.27.

Girls 4×200-meter relay — 2, Belfast (four of Faith Beaulieu, Alexis Racioppi, Ashley Flanders, Cassidy Hill, Kristine Mehuren, Kelsey Grass), 1:55.39.

Boys 4×200-meter relay — 15, Belfast (four of Alex Morsey, Roger Quehl, Ben Robson, Emery Dinsmore, Evan Schweikert, Lucien Gordley-Smith, Aidan Ripley, Arius Hipos), 1:43.36.

Girls shot put — 14, Hannah Bailey, Bel, 29-4.5.

Boys long jump — 12, Owen Falvey, Bel, 18-9.25.

Boys triple jump — 7, Drew Nealey, Bel, 39-7; 10, Owen Falvey, Bel, 38-6.5; and 12, J.P. Lobley, Med, 37-8.

Girls high jump — 2, Nicole Nicholls, Med, 5-0.

Boys high jump — 4, Drew Nealey, Bel, 6-0; and 5, Owen Falvey, Bel, 6-0.

Boys pole vault — 1, Drew Nealey, Bel, 13-0; 6, Emery Dinsmore, Bel, 10-0; 7, Kameron Culbertson, Bel, 10-0; and 9, Lucien Gordley-Smith, Bel, 9-6.