The Camden Hills track-and-field team hosted six other schools in a seven-team, season-opening meet on Friday, April 18. The event included many Midcoast student-athletes.

The Windjammers hosted Belfast, Oceanside of Rockland/Thomaston, Medomak Valley of Waldoboro, North Haven, Boothbay Region and Erskine Academy of South China, as the Windjammer girls and Lion boys emerged victorious.

Click for photos from the meet.

The boys team scores were: Belfast 185, Camden Hills 99, Boothbay 93, Erskine Academy 90, Medomak Valley 72, Oceanside 45 and North Haven 1.

The girls team scores were: Camden Hills 126, Belfast 113, Erskine Academy 113, Boothbay 74, Medomak Valley 59, Oceanside 38 and North Haven 17.

The individual Midcoast girls results were:

100 meters — 1, Kaitlyn York, CH, 13.59; 2, Rachel Pease, CH, 13.78; 4, Faith Beaulieu, Bel, 14.02; 7, Sadie Thompson, Ocean, 14.71; 10, Brianna White-Ortiz, Ocean, 15.12; 11, Haylee Witham, Ocean, 15.30; 13, Molly Tobin, Ocean, 15.37; 14, Christina Wadsworth, Med, 15.40; 15, Elizabeth Cummons, CH, 15.43; 17, Brynne Wrona, CH, 15.66; 18, Jasmine Arey, NH, 15.66; 20, Jenna Taylor, CH, 15.70; 21, Laken Fournier, Ocean, 15.70; 22, Grace Hayward, CH, 15.89; 23, Anna Baiungo, Bel, 16.10; 24, Catherine Abaldo, CH, 16.18; 25, Anna Christie, CH, 16.24; 26, Meredith Short, Bel, 16.33; 27, Kaitlin Goslant, Bel, 16.35; 28, Gabby Ruano, Med, 16.40; 30, Kalie Mcguirl, Ocean, 16.58; 32, Becca Westbrook, CH, 16.72; 35, Emily Baird, NH, 17.10; and 36, Alicia Gaierot, Bel, 18.35.

200 meters — 1, Rachel Pease, CH, 28.61; 2, Kaitlyn York, CH, 28.94; 4, Faith Beaulieu, Bel, 29.59; 6, Hannah Noyes, NH, 30.52; 8, Haylee Witham, Ocean, 32.28; 10, Myia Hanson, CH, 33.07; 12, Jasmine Arey, NH, 33.62; 13, Meredith Short, Bel, 33.70; 14, Christina Wadsworth, Med, 33.82; 16, Grace Hayward, CH, 33.90; 17, Jenna Taylor, CH, 33.91; 19, Victoria Curtis, Bel, 34.69; 20, Becca Westbrook, CH, 34.81; 21, Anna Baiungo, Bel, 35.14; 23, Kalie McGuirl, Ocean, 36.15; 24, Alicia Gaiero, Bel, 36.87; and 25, Emily Baird, NH, 37.13.

400 meters — 1, Kelsey Grass, Bel, 1:08.79; 2, Hannah Noyes, NH, 1:09.83; 3, Sadie Thompson, Ocean, 1:11.52; 5, Molly Tobin, Ocean, 1:17.10; 6, Laken Fournier, Ocean, 1:18.77; 7, Myra Moore, Med, 1:19.22; 8, Mallory Caron, CH, 1:20.03; 9, Leila Chammas, Ocean, 1:22.79; 10, Beth Corson, Med, 1:25.03; and 11, Anna Christie, CH, 1:28.29.

800 meters — 1, Emma Gutheinz, CH, 2:51.95; 2, Hannah Noyes, NH, 3:02.20; 3, Lindsey Ward, Bel, 3:04.15; 4, Riley Simmons, Ocean, 3:05.87; 5, Mallory Caron, CH, 3:29.29; 6, Clara McGurren, CH, 3:29.61; and 7, Beth Corson, Med, 4:00.65.

1,600 meters — 1, Cassandra Howard, Bel, 5:56.07; 2, Emma Gutheinz, CH, 6:01.81; 3, Brianna White-Ortiz, Ocean, 6:15.48; 4, Shannon Staples, Med, 7:15.36; 5, Rayanne Leach, Med, 7:19.62; and 6, Clara McGurren, CH, 7:32.59.

100-meter hurdles — 4, Hannah Richards, Bel, 20.71.

300-meter hurdles — 7, Hannah Richards, Bel, 1:03.86.

4×100-meter relay — 2, Medomak Valley (Lexie Genther, Nicole Nicholls, Ashlee Wilson, Gabby Ruano), 58.90; 3, Belfast (Anna Baiungo, Kylie Nelson, Hannah Richards, Faith Beaulieu), 59.35; 4, Camden Hills (Elizabeth Cummons, Jenna Taylor, Kaitlyn York, Grayce Hayward), 1:00.51; and 6, Oceanside (Sam Calamari, Michaela Wright, Haylee Witham, Laken Fournier), 1:05.41.

4×400-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Kelsey Grass, Kylie Nelson, Lindsey Ward, Cassandra Howard), 4:51.60; 2, Oceanside (Brianna White-Ortiz, Molly Tobin, Sadie Thompson, Riley Simmons), 5:10.84; and 3, Camden Hills (Rachel Pease, Mallory Caron, Clara McGurren, Emma Gutheinz), 5:13.47.

4×800-meter relay — 2, Medomak Valley (Shannon Staples, Rayanne Leach, Abby Griffin, Riley Arbour), 13:27.25.

High jump — 1, Nicole Nicholls, Med, 4-6.; 5, Riley Arbour, Med, 3-10; and 6, Emma Gutheinz, CH, 3-8.

Pole vault — 1, Kelsey Grass, Bel, 7-0; and 2, Kylie Nelson, Bel, 7-0.

Long jump — 2, Rachel Pease, CH, 15-8; 4, Nicole Nicholls, Med, 14-4; 5, Ashlee Wilson, Med, 14-2; 7, Elizabeth Cummons, CH, 12-10; 8, Hannah Richards, Bel, 12-4.5; 10, Faith Beaulieu, Bel, 11-8.25; 11, Victoria Curtis, Bel, 11-6; 12, Haylee Witham, Ocean, 11-3; 12, Anna Baiungo, Bel, 11-3; 14, Lydia Hill, CH, 10-10; 15, Riley Arbour, Med, 10-8; 16, Alika McMurrin, Med, 10-7.5; 17, Kaitlin Goslant, Bel, 10-6.5; 18, Meredith Short, Bel, 9-11; 19, Kate Kelley, Ocean, 9-9.5; 21, Corie DeMaria, Med, 9-2; and 22, Anna Christie, CH, 9-0.

Triple jump — 3, Kylie Nelson, Bel, 28-4; 4, Lydia Hill, CH, 24-10; 5, Myia Hanson, CH, 24-5; 6, Riley Arbour, Med, 23-0.25; and 7, Leila Chammas, Ocean, 22-6.

Shot put — 1, Brynne Wrona, CH, 26-9.75; 2, Hannah Bailey, Bel, 24-4; 3, Emylee Leary, Med, 24-3.25; 4, Alika McMurrin, Med, 23-3.25; 6, Rebekah Schade, CH, 22-3; 10, Shannon Ripley, Ocean, 21-7; 11, Jashelle Hall, Bel, 21-0.5; 13, Nancy Joslen, Bel, 20-7.5; 14, Karrah York, CH, 20-7; 17, Alex Barstow, Ocean, 17-11; 18, Hayley Simmons, CH, 16-3; 19, Dori O'Neal, Ocean, 15-8.5; and 20, Brittany Steele, Bel, 12-7.

Discus — 1, Rebekah Schade, CH, 74-7; 2, Brynne Wrona, CH, 74-1; 4, Shannon Ripley, Ocean, 71-11; 6, Nancy Joslen, Bel, 63-3; 7, Annabelle Bouchard, Med, 60-7; 8, Cheyenne Jones, CH, 57-2; 9, Karrah York, CH, 56-4; 9, Kate Kelley, Ocean, 56-4; 11, Hannah Bailey, Bel, 55-10; 12, Lydia Hill, CH, 55-6; 13, Myia Hanson, CH, 55-5; 15, Jashelle Hall, Bel, 54-5; 17, Emylee Leary, Med, 54-0; 18, Catherine Abaldo, CH, 53-08; 19, Abigail Berry, Bel, 50-8; 21, Hayley Simmons, CH, 41-8; 22, Becca Westbrook, CH, 41-0; 23, Emily Baird, NH, 37-7; 24, Alex Barstow, Ocean, 37-4; 25, Dori O'Neal, Ocean, 33-11; and 26, Brittany Steele, Bel, 29-6.

Javelin — 1, Brynne Wrona, CH, 110-1; 2, Hannah Bailey, Bel, 73-0; 3, Annabelle Bouchard, Med, 67-3; 4, Catherine Abaldo, CH, 66-8; 5, Jill van der Schaaf, Med, 65-06; 7, Kate Kelley, Ocean, 61-6; 9, Nancy Joslen, Bel, 59-3; 10, Laken Fournier, Ocean, 58-10; 13, Cheyenne Jones, CH, 54-5; 14, Jashelle Hall, Bel, 54-2; 15, Alika McMurrin, Med, 54-1; 16, Shannon Ripley, Ocean, 52-6; 17, Alicia Gaiero, Bel, 49-3; 18, Becca Westbrook, CH, 47-6; 19, Dori O'Neal, Ocean, 47-0; 20, Kristen Casewell, Bel, 46-5; 22, Emylee Leary, Med, 45-0; 24, Jasmine Arey, NH, 43-6; 25, Brittany Steele, Bel, 32-10; and 26, Alex Barstow, Ocean, 23-5.

1,600-meter racewalk — 1, Kristen Casewell, Bel, 11:26.79; 2, Hannah White, Bel, 11:41.08; and 3, Sam Calamari, Ocean, 11:51.42.

The individual Midcoast boys results were:

100 meters — 1, Preston Spear, Ocean, 11.59; 2, Martin Farrell, CH, 12.05; 3, Levi Lapham, Bel, 12.13; 7, Josh Heanssler, CH, 12.51; 8, Walker Roberts, Bel, 12.53; 9, Andrew Cronk, Med, 12.68; 10, Clark Thomas, CH, 12.72; 11, Ben Young, Ocean, 12.73; 12, Ettore Battistotti, CH, 12.73; 13, David Herron, Med, 12.75; 15, Alex Morsey, Bel, 12.78; 19, Gal Gilat, CH, 13.09; 20, Evan Schweikert, Bel, 13.09; 21, Joseph Lobley, Med, 13.11; 22, Maddison Jordan, CH, 13.12; 23, Josiah Farrell, CH, 13.14; 24, Francisco Johnson, Med, 13.16; 25, Zach Davis, Ocean, 13.19; 26, Cole Ashmore, Med, 13.19; 28, Alex Silverton, CH, 13.29; 29, Nick Herard, Bel, 13.32; 31, Caleb Wallace, Bel, 13.41; 32, Julian Abaldo, CH, 13.42; 33, Deagen Poland, Med, 13.44; 34, Trevor DeMaria, Med, 13.52; 35, Kameron Culbertson, Bel, 13.52; 37, Brandon McAuliffe, Med, 13.68; 39, Nick Rozsahegyi, CH, 13.85; 41, Giovanni Golgano, Bel, 13.92; 42, Ryan Martin, Med, 14.10; 43, Deven Dupuis, Med, 14.13; 44, Gage Ruano, Med, 14.13; 46, Tim Jerome, Med, 14.52; 47, Justin Lopez, CH, 14.70; 49, Dakota Coleman, Bel, 15.32; 50, Nick Jones, Bel, 16.13; and 51, David Hall, Bel, 17.36.

200 meters — 1, Preston Spear, Ocean, 24.54; 3, Josh Heanssler, CH, 25.42; 5, Andrew Cronk, Med, 25.99; 6, Joey Perry, Bel, 26.54; 8, Ben Young, Ocean, 26.61; 9, Francisco Johnson, Med, 26.77; 11, Trevor DeMaria, Med, 27.01; 12, Maddison Jordan, CH, 27.69; 13, Nick Herard, Bel, 27.70; 15, Alexander Silverton, CH, 27.88; 16, Gal Gilat, CH, 28.27; 17, Dylan Reese, Ocean, 28.80; 18, Jack Moody, CH, 29.36; 19, Giovanni Golgano, Bel, 29.45; 22, Dakota Coleman, Bel, 33.78; 23, Nick Jones, Bel, 34.42; and 24, David Hall, Bel, 49.48.

400 meters — 1, Gavin Felch, Med, 56.16; 2, Roger Quehl, Bel, 56.74; 5, David Flint, CH, 1:03.31; 6, Gal Gilat, CH, 1:03.63; 8, Julian Abaldo, CH, 1:03.93; 10, Trevor DeMaria, Med, 1:04.64; 11, Jack Moody, CH, 1:04.71; 12, Jordan Bickford, Bel, 1:06.90; and 13, Keagan Farrell, CH, 1:15.22.

800 meters — 1, Ben Trapani, CH, 2:05.13; 2, Caleb Love-Webb, CH, 2:12.47; 3, Tyler Noyes, Bel, 2:23.39; 4, Eli Smith, CH, 2:23.64; 6, Nick Mahar, Ocean, 2:24.11; 7, Chris Shelmerdine, Med, 2:26.82; 9, Aiden Ripley, Bel, 2:29.76; 10, Ethan Merrifield, Bel, 2:30.05; 11, Alex Winn, CH, 2:30.66; 13, Daniel Bubar, Med, 2:32.92; 14, Josiah Farrell, CH, 2:34.78; 15, Kenneth Scheimreif, Med, 2:35.81; 16, Daly Winterich, Ocean, 2:37.30; 17, Julias Bucher, Ocean, 2:38.74; 18, Austin Merando, Bel, 2:41.45; 19, Cameron Leach, Med, 2:43.48; 20, Jackson Winslow, Bel, 2:49;83; 21, Rory Polybank, Ocean, 2:51.44; 22, William Wessels, Bel, 2:57.19; and 23, Nick Doran, CH, 3:19.08.

1,600 meters — 1, Ben Trapani, CH, 4:37.02; 2, Doug Wich, Bel, 5:15.05; 4, Nick Mahar, Ocean, 5:17.35; 7, Patrick Groening, Bel, 5:29.27; 8, Daniel Bubar, Med, 5:31.99; 9, Alex Winn, CH, 5:37.16; 10, Austin Merando, Bel, 5:38.44; 11, Kenneth Scheimreif, Med, 5:50.56; 12, Cameron Leach, Med, 5:55.42; and 15, Nick Leclerc, CH, 6:14.88.

3,200 meters — 2, Gavin Felch, Med, 11:26.12; and 7, Jordan Bickford, Bel, 12:28.89.

110-meter hurdles — 2, Owen Falvey, Bel, 19.14; 4, Ethan Morin, Med, 20.30; 5, Evan Schweikert, Bel, 20.47; 6, Joey Perry, Bel, 20.58; 8, Hunter Baughmann, Med, 21.58; 9, Alex Winn, CH, 22.38.

300-meter hurdles — 2, Drew Nealey, 45.27; 3, Maddison Jordan, CH, 48.58; 5, Joey Perry, Bel, 50.60; 6, Ethan Morin, Med, 50.61; 10, Evan Schweikert, Bel, 52.70; and 11, Caleb Wallace, Bel, 54.73.

4×100-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Levi Lapham, Walker Roberts, Curtis Warren and Roger Quehl), 49.44; 3, Oceanside (Julias Bucher, Zach Davis, Rory Polybank and Dylan Reese), 50.40; 4, Camden Hills (Clark Thomas, Gal Gilat, Alexander Silverton and Martin Farrell), 50.54; 5, Medomak Valley “A” (Cole Ashmore, Hunter Baughman, David Herron and Joseph Lobley), 51.53; 7, Medomak Valley “B” (Andrew Cronk, Devin Dupuis, Tim Jerome and Deagan Poland), 54.75.

4×400-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Levi Lapham, Curtis Warren, Roger Quehl and Drew Nealey), 3:56.50; 2, Camden Hills (Mark McCluskey, Eli Smith, Caleb Love-Webb and Ben Trapani), 4:05.90; 3, Belfast (Ethan Merrifield, Aiden Ripley, Alex Morsey and Doug Wich), 4:06.32; 4, Medomak Valley (Hunter Baughman, Matthew Bissett, Trevor DeMaria and Gavin Felch), 4:14.74; and 6, Oceanside (Julias Bucher, Nick Mahar, Rory Polybank and Dylan Reese), 4:27.57.

4×800-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Ethan Merrifield, Doug Wich, Roger Quehl and Aiden Ripley), 9:35.27; 3, Medomak Valley (Matthew Bissett, Daniel Bubar, Trevor DeMaria and Brandon McAuliffe), 10:13.16.

High jump — 1, Owen Falvey, Bel, 5-8; 2, Zidane McMurrin, Med, 5-4; 3, Ettore Battistotti, CH, 5-2; 4, Dylan Reese, Ocean, 4-10; 5, Richie Sproul, Med, 4-10; 6, Alex Winn, CH, 4-10; 8, Julian Abaldo, CH, 4-8; and9, Arius Hipos, Bel, 4-6.

Pole vault — 1, Drew Nealey, Bel, 13-6; 2, Curtis Warren, Bel, 11-6; 3, Kameron Culbertson, Bel, 10-0; 4, Tim Jerome, Med, 8-0; and 6, Deagen Poland, Med, 6-0.

Long jump — 1, Ettore Battistotti, CH, 19-5.5; 2, Owen Falvey, Bel, 18-10; 4, Joseph Lobley, Med, 16-3.5; 5, Arius Hipos, Bel, 16-2.25; 7, Jack Moody, CH, 15-5.5; 8, Julian Abaldo, CH, 15-4.25; 9, Hunter Baughman, Med, 14-9.75; 10, Andrew Cronk, Med, 14-7.25; 11, David Herron, Med, 14-5.5; 12, Zidane McMurrin, Med, 14-1.75; 13, Zach Davis, Ocean, 14-1.5; 14, Justin Lopez, CH, 13-11; 15, Brian Jones, CH, 13-7.25; 16, Ryan Martin, Med, 12-2.75; 17, Cole Ashmore, Med, 11-5.75; and 18, Nick Doran, CH, 10-8.

Triple jump — 1, Drew Nealey, Bel, 36-11; 2, Joseph Lobley, Med, 36-05.50; 3, Owen Falvey, Bel, 36-2.5; 5, Kameron Culbertson, Bel, 34-5; 6, Aidan Emerson, NH, 34-04.25; 7, Richie Sproul, Med, 33-3.25; 8, Hunter Baughman, Med, 32-11.75; 10, Zidane McMurrin, Med, 30-7.75; 12, Ryan Martin, Med, 25-4.50; and 13, Tristan Carrier, NH, 24-6.

Shot put — 1, James Nguyen, Ocean, 36-1.5; 3, Rory Ambrose, Belfast, 34-3; 5, Wyatt Summers, CH, 33-3; 6, Brian Jones, CH, 33-3; 7, Nick York, Med, 32-5; 8, Craig Brown, Bel, 32-1.5; 10, Clarence Porter, Med, 31-3; 11, Bronson Stevens, Bel, 30-10; 12, Richie Sproul, Med, 30-7.25; 13, Jared Vaughn, Bel, 30-4.5; 14, Ben Robson, Bel, 30-0.25; 15, Edwin Johnson, Bel, 30-0; 16 Cameron Martin, Med, 29-3; 17, Eli McCusker, CH, 28-10.25; 18, Cameron Littlehale, Med, 28-6; 19, Nate Dunton, Bel, 27-8; 20, Gage Ruano, Med, 27-5.5; 21, Travis Tran, Bel, 27-1.5; 22, Jessie Bishop, Bel, 27-1.25; 23, Caleb Whitney, Bel, 26-3.25; 25, Cole Nichols, Med, 25-1.5; 26, Reagen Billingsley, Ocean, 24-9.5; 29, Giovanni Golgano, Bel, 22-8; 30, Ryan Shields, CH, 22-4.25; 31, Wyatt Parra, CH, 22-3; 32, Ryan Turner, Bel, 21-11; 33, Matt Oxton, Bel, 20-11.5; 35, Tyler Stewart, Med, 20-4; 36, Ethan Lapham, Bel, 18-7; and 37, Kyle Long, Ocean, 17-0.

Discus — 2, Josh Heanssler, CH, 106-1; 4, Rory Ambrose, Bel, 96-3; 5, Jared Vaughn, Bel, 88-4; 7, James Nguyen, Ocean, 84-2; 8, Ben Robson, Bel, 80-9; 9, Eli McCusker, CH, 79-0; 10, Wyatt Summers, CH, 78-10; 11, Cameron Littlehale, Med, 77-8; 12, Ryan Shields, CH, 74-11; 13, Jessie Bishop, Bel, 73-8; 14, Bronson Stevens, Bel, 73-7; 15, David Flint, CH, 70-2; 16, Nate Dunton, Bel, 69-3; 17, Nick Rozsahegyi, CH, and Kyle Donlin, Med, 67-0; 19, Clarence Porter, Med, 64-4; 20, Nick Leclerc, CH, 63-7; 21, Gage Ruano, Med, 63-3; 23, Cameron Martin, Med, 61-4; 25, Caleb Whitney, Bel, 58-3; 26, Wyatt Parra, CH, 56-1; 30, Tyler Tran, Bel, 53-8; 31, Ryan Turner, Bel, 53-2; 32, Cole Nichols, Med, 53-1; 33, Tyler Stewart, Med, 51-0; 34, Matt Oxton, Bel, 48-4; 35, Ethan Lapham, Bel, 46-1; 36, Kyle Long, Ocean, 43-6; and 37, Nick Doran, CH, 36-3.

Javelin — 1, Levi Lapham, Bel, 142-10; 2, Adam Littlefield, Bel, 129-8; 5, Ethan Morin, Med, 114-8; 6, Rory Ambrose and Kameron Culbertson, Bel, 111-7; 8, Wyatt Summers, CH, 111-3; 9, Eli Smith, CH, 110-10; 11, Nick Mahar, Ocean, 106-1; 12, Cameron Leach, Med, 105-2; 13, Brian Jones, CH, 102-4; 14, Nick Rozsahegyi, CH, 100-5; 15, David Flint, CH, 99-6; 16, Chris Shelmerdine, Med, 96-11; 17, Kyle Donlin, Med, 89-2; 18, Jessie Bishop, Bel, 89-0; 20, Cole Nichols, Med, 85-7; 21, Bronson Stevens, Bel, 83-6; 22, Caleb Whitney, Bel, 81-6; 23, Cameron Martin, Med, 81-4; 24, Gage Ruano, Med, 81-2; 25, Wyatt Parra, CH, 78-7; 26, Nate Dunton, Bel, 78-6; 28, Tanian Scattaloni, CH, 71-4; 29, Tyler Stewart, Med, 70-10; 31, Nick Doran, CH, 64-11; 32, Reed Rauch, CH, 55-8; 33, Ryan Shields, CH, 55-8; 34, Reagan Billingsley, Ocean, 55-1; 35, Matt Oxton, Bel, 53-3; 36, Ethan Lapham, Bel, 49-10; and 38, Kyle Long, Ocean, 35-8.

1,600-meter racewalk — 1, Jordan Bickford, Bel, 9:08.90; 3, Ryan Shields, CH, 10:02.64; and 5, Kevin Miller, Bel, 10:55.19.