The Belfast and Mount View track-and-field teams competed in talent-laden Kennebec Valley Athletic Conference regular-season high school meet, hosted by Mount Ararat, on Friday, May 2.

The Lions and Mustangs turned in many top individual performances and the BAHS boys finished second.

The girls team scores were: Messalonskee of Oakland 108.5, Cony of Augusta 82.5, Mount Ararat 81.25, Belfast 60.5 and Mount View 60.25.

The boys teams scores were: Mount Ararat 114, Belfast 113, Messalonskee 102, Cony 53 and Mount View 14.

The individual results for Waldo County student-athletes were:

Girls 4×800-meter relay — 3, Mount View, 12:31.87.

Boys 4×800-meter relay — 4, Belfast, 9:35.27; and 5, Mount View, 10:50.58.

Girls 100-meter hurdles — 3, Hannah Richards, Bel, 18.91; 6, Madeline Blake, MtV, 19.43; and 8, Braley Leadbetter, MtV, 19.85.

Boys 110-meter hurdles — 4, Owen Falvey, Bel, 19.92; 5, Joey Perry, Bel, 20.10; 6, Evan Schweikert, Bel, 20.24; and 7, Nick Herard, Bel, 22.30.

Girls 100 meters — 4, Kelly Dean, MtV, 13.91; 5, Angela Strain, MtV, 13.98; 6, Faith Beaulieu, Bel, 14.05; 7, Braley Leadbetter, MtV, 14.12; 10, Madeline Blake, MtV, 14.77; 20, Kaitlin Goslant, Bel, 15.91; 21, Meredith Short, Bel, 16.01; 22, Victoria Curtis, Bel, 16.24; 23, Kayla Allen, Bel, 16.25; 26, Anna Baiungo, Bel, 16.45; 30, Alicia Gaiero, Bel, 17.95; and 31, Brandy Foster, MtV, 21.18.

Boys 100 meters — 5, Travor Saucier, MtV, 12.01; 12, Shaynen Schofield, MtV, 12.87; 17, Alex Morsey, Bel, 13.12; 20, Joey Perry, Bel, 13.24; 21, Evan Schweikert, Bel, 13.33; 22, Caleb Wallace, Bel, 13.39; 24, Nick Herard, Bel, 13.48; 33, Ricky Foster, MtV, 14.30; 38, Tyler Stickney, Bel, 14.86; 39, Dakota Coleman, Bel, 14.96; 42, Nick Jones, Bel, 15.15; 45, David Hall, Bel, 18.67; and 46, Bryce Hubbard, MtV, 20.47.

Girls 1,600-meter racewalk — 2, Kristen Casewell, Bel, 11:02.37; 3, Hannah White, Bel, 11:03.06; and 4, Brandy Foster, MtV, 13:04.77.

Boys 1,600-meter racewalk — 1, Jordan Bickford, Bel, 8:44.54; 2, Chase Hubbard, MtV, 9:13.45; 3, Andrew Cloutier, MtV, 9:23.91; 4, Kevin Miller, Bel, 10:35.02; 6, Jackson Winslow, Bel, 11:40.29; 8, Bryce Hubbard, MtV, 15:13.97.

Girls 1,600 meters — 2, Cassandra Howard, Bel, 5:55.61; and 4, Morgan Clifford, MtV, 6:29.82.

Boys 1,600 meters — 6, Doug Wich, Bel, 5:12.08; 12, Nath Illingsworth, MtV, 5:32.01; 13, Patrick Groenig, Bel, 5:32.70; 16, Lazar Littlefield, MtV, 5:47.39; 20, David Pearson, Bel, 5:56.12; 21, Jarryd Fonger, MtV, 6:01.09; and 23, Orrin Harding, MtV, 6:27.83.

Girls 4×100-meter relay — 2, Belfast, 53.75; and 4, Mount View, 58.03.

Boys 4×100-meter relay — 5, Mount View, 53.22

Girls 400-meter relay — 2, Angela Strain, MtV, 1:03.35; 3, Kelsey Grass, Bel, 1:07.17; 5, Megan Muther, MtV, 1:10.69; and 7, Hannah White, Bel, 1:16.98.

Boys 400 meters — 3, Roger Quehl, Bel, 56.29; 6, Alex Morsey, Bel, 57.56; 10, Ethan Merrifield, Bel, 1:00.07; and 14, Giovanni Golgano, Bel, 1:02.18.

Girls 300-meter hurdles — 5, Hannah Richards, Bel, 58.16; and 8, Jordan King, MtV, 1:01.80.

Boys 300-meter hurdles — 1, Drew Nealey, Bel, 43.86; 4, Joey Perry, Bel, 49.66; 5, Caleb Wallace, Bel, 51.67; and 6, Nick Herard, Bel, 51.76.

Girls 800 meters — 4, Romy Carpenter, Bel, 2:50.62; 5, Morgan Clifford, MtV, 3:01.05; and 7, Lindsey Ward, Bel, 3:02.81.

Boys 800 meters — 4, Aiden Ripley, Bel, 2:19.49; 9, Tyler Noyes, Bel, 2:31.73; 11, Patrick Groenig, Bel, 2:34.11; 13, Lazar Littlefield, MtV, 2:35.07; 14, Jordan Bickford, Bel, 2:36.29; 20, Kevin Miller, Bel, 2:43.91; 23, Jackson Winslow, Bel, 2:51.98; 24, Orrin Harding, MtV, 2:53.28; and 25, William Wessels, Bel, 2:56.03.

Girls 200 meters — 2, Cassidy Hill, Bel, 28.33; 3, Angela Strain, MtV, 28.68; 10, Braley Leadbetter, MtV, 31.01; 14, Kelsey Grass, Bel, 31.56; 16, Megan Muther, MtV, 32.49; 19, Elizabeth Clifford, MtV, 32.87; 20, Hannah White, Bel, 33.21; 21, Meredith Short, Bel, 33.34; 22, Jordan King, MtV, 33.55; 23, Victoria Curtis, Bel, 34.11; 25, Kaitlin Goslant, Bel, 34.40; 26, Anna Baiungo, Bel, 34.49; 31, Amanda Salisbury, MtV, 35.93; and 33, Alicia Gaiero, Bel, 38.81.

Boys 200 meters — 4, Levi Lapham, Bel, 25.08; 6, Trevor Saucier, MtV, 25.38; 7, Roger Quehl, Bel, 25.66; 9, Arius Hipos, Bel, 26.09; 13, Alex Morsey, Bel, 26.82; 17, Ethan Merrifield, Bel, 26.94; 22, Caleb Wallace, Bel, 27.79; 29, Andrew Cloutier, MtV, 29.16; 31, Tyler Stickney, Bel, 30.64; 33, Dakota Coleman, Bel, 31.40; 34, Nick Jones, Bel, 32.06; and 38, David Hall, Bel, 40.32.

Girls 3,200 meters — 1, Cassandra Howard, Bel, 12:57.19; and 4, Morgan Clifford, MtV, 13:23.23.

Boys 3,200 meters — 4, Doug Wich, Bel, 11:42.44; and 8, Jarryd Fonger, MtV, 12:57.05.

Girls 4×400-meter relay — 2, Belfast, 4:30.33; and 3, Mount View, 4:58.89.

Boys 4×400-meter relay — 2, Belfast, 3:59.01; and 6, Mount View, 4:18.99.

Girls high jump — 4, Elizabeth Clifford, MtV, 4-2; and 8, Romy Carpenter, Bel, 4-0.

Boys high jump — 1, Levi Lapham, Bel, 5-10; 2, Owen Falvey, Bel, 5-8; and 5, Arius Hipos, Bel, 5-2.

Girls long jump — 1, Kelly Dean, MtV, 14-2.25; 5, Hannah Richards, Bel, 12-8.5; 7, Meredith Picard, MtV, 12-1; 8, Lilly Redwine, MtV, 11-2.75; 10, Victoria Curtis, Bel, 10-10; 11, Kristine Mehuren, Bel, 10-9; 12, Kayla Allen, Bel, 10-8.25; 13, Anna Baiungo, Bel, 10-8; 14, Kaitlin Goslant, Bel, 10-1.75; 15, Amanda Salisbury, MtV, 10-0; 16, Brandy Foster, MtV, 6-0.

Boys long jump — 1, Owen Falvey, Bel, 18-10.75; 4, Arius Hipos, Bel, 17-7; 10, Shaynen Schofield, MtV, 14-2.25; 11, Job Mesaric, MtV, 13-10; 15, Chase Hubbard, MtV, 12-1.5; and 17, Bryce Hubbard, MtV, 6-0.

Girls triple jump — 3, Kylie Nelson, Bel, 29-4.75; 6, Hannah Richards, Bel, 27-7.75; and 7, Lilly Redwine, MtV, 27-5.5.

Boys triple jump — 1, Drew Nealey, Bel, 40-3; 3, Owen Falvey, Bel, 39-3; 6, Kameron Culbertson, Bel, 32-10; 9, Jordan Bickford, Bel, 28-2; and 10, Chase Hubbard, MtV, 27-5.

Girls javelin — 2, Jenni Nadeau, MtV, 93-04; 10, Kate West, MtV, 66-04; 12, Jashelle Hall, Bel, 59-04; 15, Nancy Joslen, Bel, 52-03; 16, Kristen Casewell, Bel, 51-08; 19, Alicia Gaiero, Bel, 37-04; and 20, Brittany Steele, Bel, 27-02.

Boys javelin — 2, Levi Lapham, Bel, 145-0; 5, Dan Farley, MtV, 125-1; 6, Adam Littlefield, Bel, 122-7; 7, Simon Lacasse, Bel, 121-9; 8, Walker Roberts, Bel, 121-5; 9, Jared Hansen, Bel, 120-6; 10, Rory Ambrose, Bel, 119-4; 11, Zach Lunt, MtV, 111-8; 14, Ben Robson, Bel, 101-4; 16, Casey Spaulding, MtV, 99-11; 19, Kameron Culbertson, Bel, 94-9; 20, Nate Dunton, Bel, 85-4; 23, Job Mesaric, MtV, 83-10; 26, Giovanni Golgano, Bel, 78-1; 27, Bronson Stevens, Bel, 77-5; 28, Jared Vaughn, Bel, 75-11; 29, Ricky Foster, MtV, 73-5; 31, Caleb Whitney, Bel, 70-5; 32, Jessie Bishop, Bel, 70-0; 36, Edwin Johnson, Bel, 63-7; 38, Matt Oxton, Bel, 61-9; and 39, Ethan Lapham, Bel, 49-3.

Girls discus — 1, Jenni Nadeau, MtV, 82-7; 5, Jashelle Hall, Bel, 60-4; 6, Kate West, MtV, 58-10; 8, Nancy Joslen, Bel, 55-7; 11, Abigail Berry, Bel, 51-8; and 18, Brittany Steele, Bel, 27-11.

Boys discus — 1, Jared Hansen, Bel, 117-11; 3, Drew Nealey, Bel, 111-9; 4, Chris Cole, MtV, 106-3; 5, Rory Ambrose, Bel, 98-6; 6, Ben Robson, Bel, 88-10; 8, Job Mesaric, MtV, 85-5; 13, Simon Lacasse, Bel, 79-11; 15, Nate Dunton, Bel, 73-7; 19, Jessie Bishop, Bel, 69-7; 20, Bronson Stevens, Bel, 67-7; 24, Jared Vaughn, Bel, 61-8; 25, Caleb Whitney, Bel, 60-5; 26, Edwin Johnson, Bel, 60-4; 27, Travis Tran, Bel, 59-2; 29, Ryan Turner, Bel, 57-11; 35, Ethan Lapham, Bel, 46-3; and 37, Matt Oxton, Bel, 43-8.

Girls shot put — 2, Jenni Nadeau, MtV, 25-9; 5, Madeline Blake, MtV, 22-10.5; 12, Abigail Berry, Bel, 20-11; 13, Kate West, MtV, 20-5; 14, Nancy Joslen, Bel, 20-0; 15, Jashelle Hall, Bel, 18-10; and 17, Brittany Steele, Bel, 13-7.

Boys shot put — 5, Jared Hansen, Bel, 37-1.5; 6, Rory Ambrose, Bel, 36-1; 7, Chris Cole, MtV, 35-9; 8, Adam Littlefield, Bel, 35-5; 9, Craig Brown, Bel, 34-11; 10, Ben Robson, Bel, 33-8.5; Ethan Sewell-Berry, MtV, 32-6; 12, Jared Vaughn, Bel, 32-5; 13, Job Mesaric, MtV, 32-1.5; 16, Bronson Stevens, Bel, 31-1.5; 18, Dan Farley, MtV, 30-5; 19, Simon Lacasse, Bel, 29-8.5; 20, Nate Dunton, Bel, 28-9.5; 21, Casey Spaulding, MtV, 28-8; 22, Edwin Johnson, Bel, 27-11.5; 27, Travis Tran, Bel, 26-11; 30, Giovanni Golgano, Bel, 25-4; 31, Caleb Whitney, Bel, 25-3.5; 32, Jessie Bishop, Bel, 25-2.5; 35, Ryan Turner, Bel, 22-10; 38, Matt Oxton, Bel, 22-6; and 40, Ethan Lapham, Bel, 21-5.

Girls pole vault — 4, Kylie Nelson, Bel, 7-0; and 7, Victoria Curtis, Bel, 5-6.

Boys pole vault — 1, Drew Nealey, Bel, 13-6; 3, Curtis Warren, Bel, 12-0; 4, Kameron Culberston, Bel, 10-6; and 9, Walker Roberts, Bel, 8-0.