Belfast and Oceanside student-athletes participated in the Waterville Freshmen Invitational on Tuesday, May 20.

The girls team scores were: Waterville 123, Leavitt of Turner 65, Belfast 64, Lawrence of Fairfield 60, Mount Ararat of Topsham 37, Erskine Academy of South China 37, Skowhegan 37, Mount Blue of Farmington 31, Maranacook of Readfield 26, Nokomis of Newport 26, Oceanside 18, Morse of Bath 12 and Messalonskee of Oakland 8.

The boys team scores were: Waterville 184, Mount Ararat 62, Lawrence 45, Mount Blue 42, Belfast 34, Erskine Academy 33, Leavitt 31, Maranacook 30, Skowhegan 30, Oceanside 17, Morse 11, Nokomis 10, Messalonskee 2 and Maine Academy of Natural Sciences 1.

The individual Belfast and Oceanside girls results were:

100 meters — 6, Faith Beaulieu, Bel, 13.74; 9, Sadie Thompson, Ocean, 14.63; 15, Haylee Witham, Ocean, 15.12; 16, Meredith Short, Bel, 15.44; 19, Leila Chammas, Ocean, 15.81; 20, Victoria Curtis, Bel, 16.17; and 23, Anna Baiungo, Bel, 16.39.

200 meters — 3, Faith Beaulieu, Bel, 28.02; 7, Brianna White-Ortiz, Ocean, 31.06; 8, Haylee Witham, Ocean, 31.43; 13, Victoria Curtis, Bel, 32.83; 16, Anna Baiungo, Bel, 33.86; and 17, Meredith Short, Bel, 34.27.

400 meters — 8, Sadie Thompson, Ocean, 1:10.49; and 14, Leila Chammas, Ocean, 1:20.71.

1,600 meters — 6, Brianna White-Ortiz, Ocean, 6:07.57.

100-meter hurdles — 1, Hannah Richards, Bel, 18.14.

300-meter hurdles — 1, Kylie Nelson, Bel, 51.17.

4×100-meter relay — 3, Belfast, 57.65; and 7, Oceanside, 59.14.

Pole vault — 3, Kylie Nelson, Bel, 7-0; and 6, Victoria Curtis, Bel, 5-0.

Long jump — 1, Faith Beaulieu, Bel, 14-11.5; 6, Hannah Richards, Bel, 13-6; 7, Victoria Curtis, Bel, 12-2; 8, Haylee Witham, Ocean, 12-0; 9, Anna Baiungo, Bel, 11-4; and 11, Meredith Short, Bel, 9-5.5.

Triple jump — 1, Kylie Nelson, Bel, 32-1.5; and 5, Hannah Richards, Bel, 28-6.

Shot put — 5, Jordan Mini, Ocean, 22-11.5; 6, Abigail Berry, Bel, 22-10; 7, Shannon Ripley, Ocean, 22-4.5; 12, Alex Barstow, Ocean, 18-0.0; 13, Dori O'Neal, Ocean, 16-11.5; and 14, Brittany Steele, Bel, 15-10.

Discus — 2, Jordan Mini, Ocean, 74-4; 7, Shannon Ripley, Ocean, 55-5; 9, Abigail Berry, Bel, 50-7.5; 12, Alex Barstow, Ocean, 49-6.5; 14, Dori O'Neal, Ocean, 40-6; 15, Brittany Steele, Bel, 30-0.

Javelin — 2, Jordan Mini, Ocean, 66-4; 9, Shannon Ripley, Ocean, 55-4; 13, Dori O'Neal, Ocean, 40-9; 14, Abigail Berry, Bel, 40-1; and 15, Brittany Steele, Bel, 27-4.

The individual Belfast and Oceanside boys results were:

100 meters — 6, Caleb Wallace, Bel, 13.05; 8, Zach Davis, Ocean, 13.22; 12, Dylan Reese, Ocean, 13.41; 18, Tyler Stickney, Bel, 14.66; and 20, Nick Jones, Bel, 15.07.

200 meters — 8, Caleb Wallace, Bel, 26.87; 9, Zach Davis, Ocean, 26.98; 10, Dylan Reese, Ocean, 27.06; 20, Tyler Stickney, Bel, 30.33; and 21, Nick Jones, Bel, 31.52.

400 meters — 1, Nate Hersom, Ocean, 56.21.

800 meters — 4, Nate Hersom, Ocean, 2:21.69

300-meter hurdles — 4, Caleb Wallace, Bel, 54.26 .

4×100-meter relay — 4, Belfast (Giovanni Golgano, Simon Lacasse, Caleb Wallace, Tyler Stickney), 56.32.

Long jump — 4, Dylan Reese, Ocean, 15-2; and 9, Zach Davis, Ocean, 13-11.5.

Shot put — 1, Simon Lacasse, Bel, 32-2; 6, Travis Tran, Bel, 28-6.5; 7, Edwin Johnson, Bel, 28-5.5; 11, Ethan Lapham, Bel, 21-4.5; and 13, Kyle Long, Ocean, 16-6.5.

Discus — 3, Simon Lacasse, Bel, 90-0; 5, Travis Tran, Bel, 89-5; 8, Edwin Johnson, Bel, 71-9; 17, Ethan Lapham, Bel, 48-1; and 20, Kyle Long, Ocean, 30-5.

Javelin — 3, Simon Lacasse, Bel, 109-0; 13, Edwin Johnson, Bel, 72-0; 14, Nate Hersom, Ocean, 71-4; 22, Ethan Lapham, Bel, 45-8; and 24, Kyle Long, Ocean, 42-9.5.