The following deed transfers were recorded at Waldo County Registry of Deeds between Sept. 18 and Sept. 24:

 

Belfast:

 

Sandra L. Lackovic-Eastman, Sandra L. Lackovic, and Brian Baker to Jan M. Gorton

 

John A. Lucarelli and Judith M. Lucarelli to Marsha T. Siviski and Robert W. Siviski

 

Kenneth J. Wentworth to Bruce L. Wood

 

Jeffrey D. Richards, Deborah L. Hussey and Deborah L. Richards to Jacqueline K. Wilson

 

Belmont:

 

Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae to Feras M. Elyounis

 

Burnham:

 

Rena F. Eliassen and John c. Eliassen to Julie L. Harding and Ryan P. Harding

 

Mary G. Thompson to Naomi M. Porter and Charles Donald Porter

 

Frankfort:

 

Pauline B. Clark and Pauline B. Calder to Pauline B. Calder and Crystal O. Coffin

 

Linda J. Huntington and Charles S. Hackett to Tracy L. Tufo and Mark R. Tufo

 

Freedom:

 

Angel Lee Ripley and Wayne Allen Ripley to Harald J. Christiansen and Pamela Rae Christiansen

 

Islesboro:

 

Jeffrey D. Angle and Judith A. Angle to Michael G. MacDougall

 

Jackson:

 

Robert D. Royds Jr. to Robert F. Royds

 

Peter Gaposchkin Estate and Peter John Arthur Gaposchkin Estate to George Haramundanis and Sergei Haramundanis

 

Knox:

 

Town of Knox to Jacob C. Bryant

 

Liberty:

 

Carol McGovern, Becky Boyer and Robert Snow to Robert Snow

 

Carol McGovern, Becky Boyer and Robert Snow to Carol McGovern and Danny J. McGovern

 

Robert Snow to Robert Snow and Judith Snow

 

Montville:

 

Montville Associates and Frank Hernandez to Montville Associates

 

Jack Martin to Michael Ripley and Chrystina Ripley

 

No Location Given:

 

Ruby M. Tweedie Estate to Donna E. Shute, Linda Dixon, and Terrie L. Griffiths

 

Northport:

 

William Russell Hawn Jr. to Cynthia A. Condon

 

Caswell Hill LLC to Charles Yarnell

 

Palermo:

 

Hagop V. Demirdjian and Helene F. Demirdjian to Kerry L. Spurling

 

Janet G. West and Glenwood L. West to Angela R. West and Dwayne A. West

 

Alan F. Peabody and Regina F. Peabody to Geraldine Hamel and Stacy Hamel

 

Prospect:

 

Roxanne Celeste Costigan and Roxanne Celeste Stewart to Stephen Wayne Crowley

 

Searsmont:

 

First NA to Connie Butler and Duane Butler

 

Searsport:

 

Dale L. Fowler to Dale L. Fowler and Jane Marie W. Fowler

 

Caesar P. Schinella Living Trust to Haylay Rae and Jacob Hartigan

 

Seaboard Federal Credit Union to Joshua Hanson

 

Sandra P. Talbot to El Morse

 

Lynda F. Ward and Linda F. Ward to Jeffrey K. Beemer and Susan J. Beemer

 

SSI Properties Inc to Caswell Hill LLC

 

Penquis C.A.P. Inc. to Kathleen M. Stokes and Alfred C. Stokes

 

Penquis C.A.P. Inc. to Kathleen M. Stokes and Alfred C. Stokes

 

Stockton Springs:

 

Northbrook Properties Inc and Birch Island Builders to Liversidge Property Development LLC

 

Swanville:

 

David A. Gaudet and Martha F. Gaudet to Glenn Bienfest and Amy S. Bienfest

 

Thorndike:

 

Trott Forest Products Inc. to James A. Cobb and Lori A. Cobb

 

Troy:

 

Wendell G. Corey and Diana L. Corey to Holly Cyr

 

Unity:

 

Town of Unity to Emily G. Poulin and Richard G. Poulin

 

Richard G. Poulin and Emily G. Poulin to Green Mountain Land Holdings LLC

 

Robert E. Knowles to Annette Fedyna-Japhet and Annette Japhet-Schultz

 

Katherine V. Rowe. Katherine V. Morrison, and Richard L. Morrison II to Elsie Miller and Jonathan Miller

 

Robert Dale Bishop to Robert Dale Bishop and Margaret E. Bishop

 

Winterport:

 

Pauline B. Clark and Pauline B. Calder to Pauline B. Calder and Crystal O. Coffin

 

Alan Wancus to Jacob Poulin

 

Karen A. Barrett and Lawrence M. Barrett to Katherine L. Bragg and Timothy A. Bragg

 

Louise C. Beaumont and Edgar Beaumont III to Central Maine Power Company

 

Edgar Beaumont Jr. to Central Maine Power Company

 

Jeffrey H. Kaelin to Christopher Michael Noyes