The following deed transfers were recorded at Waldo County Registry of Deeds between Oct. 23 and Oct. 29:

 

Belfast:

 

Sarah D. Mcleod and Sarah D. Bowen to Sarah D. Bowen and Tyler S. Bowen

 

Frankfort:

 

Sandra J. Adams to Ly Ha

 

Freedom:

 

Eric C. Hedberg to Cindy T. Perez

 

Islesboro:

 

Robert C. Johnston Estate to Carol Johnston, Kathryn Johnston, Barbara Johnston and Kenneth Johnston

 

Lincolnville:

 

Louis R. Dagostino to Ashling M. Barr and Glenn A. MacEachern

 

Gwendolyn M. Philbrook Estate to Ronald V. Philbrook

 

Ronald V. Philbrook to Diana Glover

 

Ronald V. Philbrook to Joseph Klein III

 

Keybank National Association and James A. Morrison Jr. to Keybank National Association

 

Robert B. McKenzie and Bonnie B. McKenzie to Anthony Martorella and Laura Martorella

 

William G. Fitzcharles to Holly S. Edwards and David S. Edwards

 

Monroe:

 

Dorothy M. Orabona Estate to Robin Elaine Rosie

 

Town of Monroe to Kenneth Nealley and Holly Nealley

 

Kenneth Nealley and Holly Nealley to Augustus Clifford and Maureen Clifford

 

St. George Realty Trust to Michael R. Hafford and Teresa L. Hafford

 

Montville:

 

Daniel David Doyle and Carol Diana Doyle to Laura Suomi-Lecker and Donald Lecker

 

Michael L. Giggey to Richard L. Fickett and Millicent M. Fickett

 

Damariscotta Bank and Trust Company, Brian S. Drinkwater, and Tonya L. Drinkwater to Damariscotta Bank and Trust Co.

 

Malcolm E. Harriman, Malcolm Harriman, and LSF8 Master Participation Trust to Roland Singer III

 

Sandra M. Tryon and Sandra M. Spinney to Sandra M. Spinney and John R. Spinney

 

Morrill:

 

Dorothy M. Hawley to Peter C. Hawley

 

Joan E. Bowen to Lori W. Hunt and Charles Hunt III

 

Northport:

 

Jonathan M. Hansen to Arron E. Hughes and Russell L. Hughes

 

Michael R. Voth and Adam D. Voth to G & O Trust

 

Joan B. Organ to Karen A. Foxwell

 

Joan B. Organ Trust to Karen A. Foxwell

 

Shirley Faulkingham to Karen A. Foxwell

 

Etta H. Bryant and Michael E. Bryant to Karen A. Foxwell

 

Palermo:

 

Arthur R. Sampson to Will L. Gillis

 

Nancy B. Beecher to Myles T. Reid

 

Michael W. T. Beckwith, Angela M. Whitman, and Angela M. Beckwith to Gloria J. Giles and Glenn E. Giles

 

Prospect:

 

Pensco Trust Company Cust. To Peggy J. Rose

 

Searsmont:

 

Robert A. Bailey to Jennifer S. Penney

 

Searsport:

 

Kathleen Stickland and Kenneth A. Strickland Jr. to Megan J. Work and Jason Work

 

Brad E. Rollerson and Tracy K. Rollerson to Ronald B. Merithew

 

Otto B. Vaughan Estate and Otto B. Vaughan Jr. Estate to Thomas W. Vaughan and Betty Palermo

 

Donald McNeal to Connie M. Appleby and Frank W. Appleby Jr.

 

Stockton Springs:

 

Michael H. Warren to Rebecca D. Steeves and Eric N. Peddle

 

Swanville:

 

Pamela D. Nelson and Donald A. Nelson to Mark D. Stennes and Paulina Franco

 

Town of Swanville to Clyde Peak

 

Troy:

 

Alan L. Husson and Susan H. Husson to Holly A. Hein and Marc H. Hein

 

Alvin E. Cross Jr. to Dina-Lee A. Ford and Stephen E. Fleck

 

Unity:

 

A. Anne Reynolds Estate and Arelete A. Reynolds Estate to Robert Parsons and Patricia Parsons

 

Waldo:

 

Sharon M. Davenport to Issac J. Contino

 

Winterport:

 

Linda L. Gamble and Dean S. Gamble to Kayla A. Fleming and Matthew S. Fleming