The following deed transfers were recorded at Waldo County Registry of Deeds between July 1 and July 7:

 

Belfast:

 

Paul V. Vosburgh Jr. to Joseph J. Calista

 

Elizabeth C. Johannessen and Odd S. Johannessen to Janice K. Dunlop

 

Richard L. Baldwin and Rosemary J. Baldwin to Rosemary J. Baldwin and Richard L. Baldwin

 

Belmont:

 

George D. Rezendes and Debra L. Rezendes to Todd A. Tripp and Shelia L. Newton

 

Daniel O'Brien and Tamera O'Brien to Donna O'Brien

 

Burnham:

 

Christina G. Moore Living Trust to Christina G. Moore and Peter F. Moore

 

Gerald G. Libby and Patricia G. Libby to JMF LLC

 

Frankfort:

 

Rita Mae Perkins to Richard Phillips

 

Freedom:

 

SDC Tingley Legacy Revocable Trust to Robert M. Overlock and Rosemary Overlock

 

Sarah Overlock to Justin A. Overlock

 

Islesboro:

 

Anne M. King-Bolger, Benjamin R. King, and Frances K. Gartner to Frances K. Gartner, Benjamin R. King, and Anne M. King-Bolger

 

Edwin P. Pendleton to Edwin P. Pendleton and Emily C. Pendleton

 

Liberty:

 

Carrie Peavey to David W. St. Clair and Sandra L. St. Clair

 

Lincolnville:

 

Dennis Anne Nickerson to Naomi M. Decker and Charles M. Decker

 

Barbara H. King to Cynthia Jean Dongo, Mark Douglas Clough and Dawn Ellen Wentworth

 

Everett Harding to Pamela H. Kersh and Doreen H. Holt

 

Carole C. Mathews Estate to Margaret I. Laughlin

 

Melissa B. Kramer-Karr to Melissa B. Kamer-Karr and Jon T. Karr

 

Montville:

 

Yta Kradoska, Yta C. Kradoska and Yta C. Kradozka to Ann Robbins and James L. Robbins

 

Morrill:

 

Abbey S. Cohen to Liana Eastman and Eero Ruuttila

 

Michael F. Woodbury to Pamela Mortland and Anita L. Ballou

 

Multiple:

 

Gerald G. Libby and Patricia G. Libby to JMF LLC

 

Northport:

 

John L. Dean Estate to Daniel C. Smith and Susan Dean Smith

 

Palermo:

 

Dorothy L. Burns to Burns Living Trust

 

Dorothy L. Burns to Burns Living Trust

 

Harry F. Friedman Jr. Estate to Harry F. Friedman III and Anthony D. Moulton

 

Anthony D. Moulton and Harry F. Friedman III to Green Mountain Land Holdings LLC

 

Christine A. Saban and Jeffrey L. Malloy to Matthew G. Gould

 

Michael O. Carter and Keybank National Association to Keybank National Association

 

Prospect:

 

Matt C. Guidmore, Miriam H. Guidmore, and Charles D. Guidmore to Matt C. Guidmore

 

Richard Irvine Nightingale to Daniel C. Patterson and Michelle A. Coad

 

Searsmont:

 

Roger C. Slugg, Linda S. Sroczymski, Ramsay H. Slugg, Robert M. Slugg, Andrew Slugg, Peter Hill Slugg Living Trust and John Ralph Harrell Estate to Marianne Wardell Smith and Stuart Gage Smith

 

Brian E. Brewster to Toinie A. Waters

 

Maine State Housing Authority to Hubert J. McCabe and Sarah Tompkins

 

Yta Kradoska, Yta C. Kradoska and Yta C. Kradozka to Ann Robbins and James L. Robbins

 

Roland W. Goff to Roland W. Goff and Bonnie L. Goff

 

Searsport:

 

James H. York St. to Jacob Aldus

 

Stockton Springs:

 

Michael S. Fuller to Carol Fuller and Samuel Fuller

 

Swanville:

 

David F. Black to Fredric M. Black

 

Troy:

 

Monique M. Clough to Dani Dayton and Lance Stewart

 

David W. Kenyon and Bonnie-Jo Kenyon to Mark W. Ogden

 

Corey A. McGinnis to Tommy Hillman

 

Michael W. Santon to Susan L. Chretien and Joseph E. Chretien

 

Unity:

 

Town of Unity to Michael Murch

 

Town of Unity to Rayno Boivin

 

Waldo:

 

Diane E. Laliberte and Diane Crockett to Daniel J. Fournier

 

Winterport:

 

Holly M. Stoddard, Daniel P. Thompson and Holly M. Thompson to Carleen Stearns and Emily J. Stearns