The following deed transfers were recorded at Waldo County Registry of Deeds between Dec. 8 and Dec. 14.

Belfast

Stella Bennett Estate to Daniel Bennett.

Richard A. Holmes and Allen D. Holmes to Belfast Water District.

Jean L. Vitali and Steven L. Vitali to Deborah Capwell.

Jobin-Durham Family Trust to Calibull LLC.

Laura J. Melix to Samantha Imes.

Burnham

Michael P. Dickey Third Party Supplemental Needs Trust to Michael P. Dickey.

Frankfort

Ben R. Lansing to Brian Yelle.

Earl R. Anderson to Leah G. Swazey and Mathew D. Swazey.

Freedom

Richard Giroux to Lauren S. Giroux and Richard E. Giroux.

Islesboro

Sonya R. Leach to Sonya R. Leach.

Jackson

George H. Klein to Jason Harding.

George Haley, Ann Marshall and Joseph Marshall to Jason L. Bartlett and Thu T. Bartlett.

Monroe

George H. Klein to Jason Harding.

T. Benton Pulsifer Estate to Elizabeth P. Marshall and Ronald G. Marshall.

Montville

JL Robbins Trust to Kingdom Land LLC.

No Town Listed

David G. Riley to Sarah Nickerson.

Northport

Helena F. Lewis to Marc B. Mihaly, Christy T. Mihaly, Marianne Miller and Gustave Seelig.

Maine State Grange and Maine State Grange P of H to Shed Solutions LLC.

Gerald Grater and Lynn Grater to Stephanie Rousha Smiley.

Randy Scott Field and Mark R. Schoenfeld to Casey M. Brown and Lisa A. Berry.

Jeffrey D. Anderson and Joan C. Anderson to Jeffrey D. Anderson.

Jeffrey D. Anderson to Jeffrey D. Anderson Trust.

Terrence Delaney Estate to Adelaide M. Lincoln.

Palermo

Dennis R. Keller and Miriam A. Keller to Walter Carrel and Nancy Carrel.

Algene I. Raven to Andrea Raven Huff.

Algene I. Raven to Jubsom Raven.

Betty M. Bradstreet Family Trust to Christine B. Huntress and William E. Huntress.

Searsmont

Patricia Pierce, Daniel M. Misluk and Catherine Misluk to Peter P. Misluk Jr.

Stockton Springs

Elizabeth K. Mick and Elizabeth K. Baker to Shannon L. Bannon.

Swanville

Town of Swanville to Beth Seekins.

Town of Swanville to James Boguszewski.

Town of Swanville to Jeff Lindeloff and Tracy Lindeloff.

Thorndike

Eric A. Phillips to Eric A. Phillips and Pamela A. Phillips.

Unity

Shirley Johnson, Sarah Aileen and Shirley Oliver to Sarah Aileen Oliver.

George P. Miley Estate to H. Geller Sidney Trust.

Jean A. Fink and William E. Fink Jr. to Holly Beeckman and Matthew Greaney.

Janet J. Morse and Janet J. Milligan to Jo Ann C. Janeiro and Jonathan Janeiro.

Waldo

Alphonzo T. Wagner III to Alphonzo T. Wagner III and Alice Wagner.