The following deed transfers were recorded at Waldo County Registry of Deeds between Jan. 5 and Jan. 11.

Belfast

Janette F. Patten Estate to Charles L. Tyer Jr. and Catherine S. Tyer.

Carlton L. Mills and Claudia M. Mills to Claudia M. Mills Trust and Carlton L. Mills Trust.

Florence Yeaton, David York, Maxine Smirles, Lillian York Estate, Charline Freda Hurd, Bernest A. York heirs and Harold York Sr. to Harold York Sr.

Lillian York Estate to Florence Yeaton.

Beth A. Patten to Terrell Merrifield and Jamie Howard.

William A. O'Brien to Lindsay E. O'Brien

Belmont

Penny McAuley and William H. Childs to KA Holdings LLC.

Robert C. Finkelstein to Bruce McCowan and Barbara McCowan.

Robert C. Finkelstein to Bruce McCowan and Barbara McCowan.

Brooks

Linwood D. Wescott, Paula Roberts and Mechanics Savings Bank to Mechanics Savings Bank.

Marcia R. McAfee and Mary R. Weeks to Marcia McAfee, Julie Arbogast and Elmer Arbogast.

Freedom

Daniel S. Calista to Joseph J. Calista.

Islesboro

Amy E. McLaughlin to Daniel McLaughlin.

Barbara Deb Allen Purinton and Charles M. Purinton Jr. to Charles M. Purinton Jr. Trust and Barbara Deb Allen Purinton Trust.

Jackson

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Rosalyn C. Conway.

Douglas J. Barlow to Douglas J. Barlow and Robert A. Barlow.

Lincolnville

Melvin R. Brown to Margaret A. M. Brown Living Trust.

Montville

Gail Pomerleau, Laurie A. Foy, Katherine Foy Bartley, Fred Foy, Paul Foy to Paul A. Foy and Lynn E. Foy.

Alice C. Foy Estate to Paul A. Foy and Lynn E. Foy.

Gail Pomerleau, Laurie A. Foy, Katherine Foy Bartley, Fred Foy and Paul Foy to Paul A. Foy and Lynn E. Foy.

Alice C. Foy Estate to Paul A. Foy and Lynn E. Foy.

Northport

James King Kelly to James & Sharlene Kelly Trust.

James King Kelly and Sharlene W. Kelly to James & Sharlene Kelly Trust.

Palermo

Joan A. Miller to Joan A. Miller Living Trust.

Prospect

Janet Fielding and Janet E. Fielding to Deandra R. Drew.

Janet Fielding and Janet E. Fielding to Deandra R. Drew.

Searsmont

Marguerite R. Seekins to Marion E. Hanscom.

Marion E. Hanscom to Marguerite R. Seekins.

Mark Bradstreet and Catherine Bradstreet to Paul Allen & Pamela Sue Deas Trust Agreement.

Searsport

Lillian York Estate to Maxine Smirles.

Lillian York Estate to Charline Freda Hurd Estate.

Bernard Ginn to Elizabeth Bennett and Mark Bennett.

Swanville

Dorothy B. Wood Living Trust to Jason Smilie.

Alfred A. Miliano to Milton Higgins and Wendy Higgins.

Miliano Piggery Trust to Milton Higgins and Wendy Higgins.

Gary Alan Chard to Miliano Piggery Trust.

Troy

Gordon A. Boynton to Clover Hill Farm LLC.

Unity

Laura B. Williams to Williams Nominee Trust.

Scott A. Robideau to Derek E. McAdam.

Scott A. Robideau to Derek E. McAdam.

Winterport

U S Bank National Association TR, Jerod A. Shaw, RMAC Trust Series 2016-CTT to RMAC Trust Series 2016-CTT and U S Bank National Association.

Richard Jagels and Suellen Jagels to Wesley W. Osterhout.