It turned out to be a glorious day, albeit a little cool, but overall perfect for hundreds of middle school student-athletes from Searsport to Wiscasset, and the Penobscot Bay islands, who swarmed the Belfast Area High School campus on Thursday afternoon, May 24 in a quest to run, jump, throw and hurdle to Busline League track-and-field championships.

The Camden-Rockport Middle School girls and Troy Howard Middle School boys of Belfast earned team titles, while a boatload of Midcoast youngsters performed well enough to secure top places and even individual and relay crowns.

There were a bundle of close races, some decided a second — or less.

The girls team scores were: Camden-Rockport 134, Troy Howard 89, Medomak Middle School of Waldoboro 82, Great Salt Bay of Damariscotta 59, Boothbay Region Elementary School 34, Islesboro Central School 26, Jefferson Central School 20.50, Oceanside Middle School of Thomaston 11, North Haven Community School and Saint George Elementary School 4.

The boys team scores were: Troy Howard 107, Medomak 95, Camden-Rockport 80, Great Salt Bay 66, Boothbay 62, Wiscasset 24, Jefferson 15, Islesboro 8, North Haven 6 and Oceanside 1.

Watch video, and see nearly 100 photos, below.

The girls individual and relay results were:

800 meters — 1, Ava Schlosser, Booth, 4:43.53; 2, Khyllie Cochran, Med, 4:45.46; 3, Daphne Walsh, CRMS, 4:45.56; 4, Abie Morin, Med, 4:50.44; 5, Jennifer Campbell, GSB, 4:52.41; 6, Halena Stone, GSB, 4:52.47; 7, Lauren Howland, CRMS, 4:52.75; 8, Brenna Mackey, CRMS, 4:53.10; 9, Izzy Kinney, CRMS, 4:53.44; 10, Abril Linares Mendoza, CRMS, 4:53.67; 11, Abby Williams, CRMS, 4:53.69; 12, Mona Gott, Ocean, 5:03.96; 13, Zoe Hansen, CRMS, 5:16.09; 14, Allie Morse, CRMS, 5:20.82; 15, Lana Massengale, CRMS, 5:23.95; 16, Deavyn O'Donavan, THMS, 5:25.39; 17, Anabel Butcher, CRMS, 5:26.19; 18, Linnea Andersson, Wis, 5:26.85; 19, Melody Dunham, THMS, 5:27.54; 20, Greer LaFiura, CRMS, 5:27.89; 21, Kaylee Dodd, THMS, 5:28.13; 22, Lily Stowe, CRMS, 5:28.89; 23, Sarah Cournoyer, THMS, 5:29.29; 24, Rachel Reddinger, Med, 5:30.15; 25, Ava Tobias, CRMS, 5:30.91; 26, Eliza Nickelson, CRMS, 5:32.64; 27, Lily Martin, CRMS, 5:33.59; 28, Sadie Yeaton, Wis, 5:37.92; 29, Haley Black, THMS, 5:43.45; 30, Kate Campbell, Booth, 5:46.27; and 31, Dasia Hustus, Ocean, 6:09.05.

55-meter hurdles — 1, Leah Frazee, THMS, 9.96; 2, Annie Vannoy, Med, 10.19; 3, Ivy Merriam, CRMS, 10.29; 4, Alicia Flis, GSB, 10.39; 5, Amelia Johnson, CRMS, 10.63; 6, Lauren Schenk, CRMS, 10.64; 7, Zaniah Puchalski, Med, 10.66; 8, Brenna Mackey, CRMS, 10.80; 9, Madelyn Mercer, GSB, 10.80; 10, Ali Tassoni, CRMS, 11.06; 12, Hannah White, NH, 11.44; 13, Allison Bennett, Jeff, 11.51; 14, Hannah King, THMS, 11.52; 15, Alma Bournival, CRMS, 11.62; 16, Erica Johnson, GSB, 11.77; 17, Robin Durkee, Isles, 11.80; 18, Kaylee Dodd, THMS, 11.83; 19, Iris Casas, Med, 11.88; 20, Lily Stowe, CRMS, 11.91; 21, Grace K. Campbell, Booth, 12.18; and 22, Madison Goodwin, THMS, 13.12.

100 meters — 1, Ali Tassoni, CRMS, 14.15; 2, Zaniah Puchalski, Med, 14.17; 3, Erica Johnson, GSB, 14.61; 4, Alma Bournival, CRMS, 14.70; 5, Felicity Whalen, CRMS, 15.10; 6, Katherine McKenney, GSB, 15.15; 7, Ada Potter, Isles, 15.17; 8, Lily Stowe, CRMS, 15.23; 9, Mia Fay, THMS, 15.25; 10, Cassidy Novicka, Ocean, 15.25; 11, Brenna Mackey, CRMS, 15.31; 12, Eiyah Jackson, THMS, 15.33; 13, Hannah White, NH, 15.34; 14, Tess Jalbuena-Cook, CRMS, 15.35; 15, Ella Graffam, CRMS, 15.41; 16, Sophia Vose, Ocean, 16.12; and 17, Anabel Butcher, CRMS, 16.86.

1,600 meters — 1, Annie Vannoy, Med, 5:53.04; 2, Kara Andrews, CRMS, 5:53.47; 3, Jaden Johnson, CRMS, 5:58.92; 4, Ashley Campbell, GSB, 6:13.71; 5, Karen Linares Mendoza, CRMS, 6:14.20; 6, Addie Cortese, CRMS, 6:28.50; 7, Daphne Walsh, CRMS, 6:28.56; 8, Abby Williams, CRMS, 6:30.26; 9, Skyler Houghton, GSB, 6:34.12; 10, Zoe O'Brien, CRMS, 6:36.42; 11, Clara Goltz, GSB, 6:44.17; 12, Emily Mahoney, Med, 6:44.21; 13, Halena Stone, GSB, 6:49.71; 14, Chelsea Gaiero, THMS, 6:52.24; 15, Lauren Howland, CRMS, 6:57.78; 16, MacKenzie Neumann, Wis, 6:59.15; 17, Maya Koerber-Marx, NH, 7:08.36; 18, Emily Gilliam, Wis, 7:10.10; 19, Emma Shackelford, CRMS, 7:12.41; 20, Jane Stanley, CRMS, 7:15.09; and 21, Sierra-Jade Davis, THMS, 7:16.38.

4×100-meter relay — 1, Great Salt Bay (Katherine McKenney, Alicia Flis, Ashley Campbell, Erica Johnson), 58.87; 2, Troy Howard (Leah Frazee, Madison Goodwin, Eiyah Jackson, Mia Fay), 59.25; 3, Camden-Rockport (Tess Jalbuena-Cook, Felicity Whalen, Lauren Schenk, Ivy Merriam), 59.41; 4, Medomak (Autumn Boody, Zaniah Puchalski, Iris Casas, Emily Mahoney), 1:00.12; 5, Islesboro (Robin Durkee, Sophia Jacobson, Emma Waldron, Ada Potter), 1:01.80; 6, Boothbay (Ariel Alamo, Teal Beavis, Grace K. Campbell, Falyn Harriman), 1:04.66; 7, Saint George (Ava Mitchell, Cassie Evans, Ella Cushman, Grace Yanz), 1:05.04; 8, Wiscasset (Emily Gilliam, Jordan Jones, MacKenzie Neumann, Jasmine Rego), 1:05.46; 9, North Haven (Maya Koerber-Marx, Hannah White, Isabell Haskell, Sierra Koerber-Marx), 1:08.03; and 11, Oceanside (Kayla Betts, Mona Gott, Raven Hustus, Dasia Hustus), 1:13.12.

400 meters — 1, Ali Tassoni, CRMS, 1:03.68; 2, Cadence Rau, Jeff, 1:05.69; 3, Annie Vannoy, Med, 1:06.05; 4, Mia Fay, THMS, 1:08.85; 5, Lauren Schenk, CRMS, 1:09.58; 6, Amelia Johnson, CRMS, 1:09.70; 7, Sierra Koerber-Marx, NH, 1:10.03; 8, Kara Andrews, CRMS, 1:10.58; 9, Alma Bournival, CRMS, 1:10.83; 10, Katie Thorn, CRMS, 1:11.42; 11, Bailey Curtis, CRMS, 1:13.54; 12, Sierra-Jade Davis, THMS, 1:13.65; 13, Aspyn Brewer, THMS, 1:13.83; 14, Kate Walker-Spencer, CRMS, 1:15.52; 15, Allie Morse, CRMS, 1:16.12; 16, Ivy Merriam, CRMS, 1:16.61; 17, Eiyah Jackson, THMS, 1:17.18; 18, Trinity Paquin, THMS, 1:17.20; 19, Natalie Hamlin, THMS, 1:17.40; 20, Aleah Sebrey, Med, 1:18.54; and 21, Aiden Pike, CRMS, 1:20.62.

800 meters — 1, Ashley Campbell, GSB, 2:48.16; 2, Ada Potter, Isles, 2:48.43; 3, Karen Linares Mendoza, CRMS, 2:50.15; 4, Jazmine Balducci, Booth, 2:52.09; 5, Kara Andrews, CRMS, 2:57.09; 6, Addie Cortese, CRMS, 2:58.61; 7, Falyn Harriman, Booth, 3:00.08; 8, Jaden Johnson, CRMS, 3:01.91; 9, Katie Thorn, CRMS, 3:02.27; 10, Zoe O'Brien, CRMS, 3:03.14; 11, Daphne Walsh, CRMS, 3:04.99; 12, Emily Mahoney, Med, 3:05.54; 13, Abby Williams, CRMS, 3:06.02; 14, Aiden Pike, CRMS, 3:06.86; 15, Skyler Houghton, GSB, 3:07.67; 16, Chelsea Gaiero, THMS, 3:10.14; 17, Kate Walker-Spencer, CRMS, 3:10.55; 18, Avery Barter, Booth, 3:10.77; 19, Clara Goltz, GSB, 3:10.92; 20, Trinity Paquin, THMS, 3:13.75; 21, Abril Linares Mendoza, CRMS, 3:14.97; 22, Zoe Hansen, CRMS, 3:16.20; 23, Lauren Howland, CRMS, 3:17.97; 24, Evie Thissell, StG, 3:19.21; 25, Izzy Kinney, CRMS, 3:19.31: 26, Emma Shackelford, CRMS, 3:20.73; 27, Jane Stanley, CRMS, 3:23.29; 28, Greer LaFiura, CRMS, 3:25.50; and 29, Khyllie Cochran, Med, 3:30.25.

200 meters — 1, Ali Tassoni, CRMS, 29.07; 2, Zaniah Puchalski, Med, 29.72; 3, Emma Waldron, Isles, 30.32; 4, Alicia Flis, GSB, 30.92; 5, Cassidy Novicka, Ocean, 30.95; 6, Katherine McKenney, GSB, 31.02; 7, Mia Fay, THMS, 31.24; 8, Alma Bournival, CRMS, 31.26; 9, Amelia Johnson, CRMS, 31.86; 10, Katie Thorn, CRMS, 32.00; 11, Molly Shook, CRMS, 32.00; 12, Lauren Schenk, CRMS, 32.19; 13, Madelyn Mercer, GSB, 32.19; 14, Ella Graffam, CRMS, 32.27; 15, Auren Teel, CRMS, 32.44; 16, Brenna Mackey, CRMS, 32.52; 17, Ivy Merriam, CRMS, 32.64; 18, Felicity Whalen, CRMS, 32.97; 19, Miranda Geary, THMS, 33.14; 20, Ada Tholen, GSB, 33.24; 21, Sophia Vose, Ocean, 33.24; 22, Natalie Hamlin, THMS, 33.53; and 23, MacKenzie Neumann, Wis, 34.64.

4×400-meter relay — 1, Camden-Rockport (Kara Andrews, Alma Bournival, Karen Linares Mendoza, Ali Tassoni), 4:53.61; 2, Great Salt Bay (Ada Tholen, Maya Cannon, Madelyn Mercer, Jennifer Campbell) 5:16.53; 3, Troy Howard (Aspyn Brewer, Trinity Paquin, Natalie Hamlin, Sierra-Jade Davis), 5:21.64; 4, Morgan Flander, Aleah Sebrey, Annie Vannoy, Abie Morin), 5:34.48; 5, Boothbay (Teal Beavis, Avery Barter, Ariel Alamo, Jazmine Balducci), 5:37.45; 6, Oceanside (Kayla Betts, Dasia Hustus, Cassidy Novicka, Sophia Vose), 5:38.47; and 7, Saint George (Evie Thissell, Ava Mitchell, Grace Yanz, Ella Cushman), 5:44.88.

Shot put — 1, Miranda Geary, THMS, 30-10; 2, Kaydee Pearse, THMS, 29-7; 3, Jaelyn Crocker, Booth, 28-9; 4, Cassie Evans, StG, 27-11; 5, Tess Jalbuena-Cook, CRMS, 27-9; 6, Mae Dostie, CRMS, 26-9; 7, Justyce Long, StG, 26-8; 8, Aiden Pike, CRMS, 25-7; 9, Emilie Crocker, Booth, 24-8; 10, Clara Havard, THMS, 23-10; 11, Alexys Wilmot, CRMS, 23-10; 12, Autumn Boody, Med, 23-7; 13, Amelia Murdock, StG, 23-6; 14, Sylvia Randlett, Isles, 23-0; 15, Felicity Whalen, CRMS, 23-0; 16, Molly Syrjala, Wis, 22-10; 17, Khyllie Cochran, Med, 22-0; 18, Halie Winchenbach, Jeff, and Madison Nichols, Booth, 21-8; 20, Allie Morse, CRMS, 20-7; 21, Emily Mahoney, Med, 20-6; 22, Victoria Shacklett, Med, 19-10; and 23, Allison St. Cyr, Jeff, 19-7.

Discus — 1, Kaydee Pearse, THMS, 75-3; 2, Jaelyn Crocker, Booth, 72-4; 3, Morgan Flanders, Med, 66-2; 4, Miranda Geary, THMS, 60-8; 5, Eliana Cortese, CRMS, 59-3; 6, Halie Winchenbach, Jeff, 56-0; 7, Elizabeth Bowman, Med, 55-5; 8, Emilie Crocker, Booth, 52-8; 9, Sylvia Randlett, Isles, 52-6; 10, Clara Havard, THMS, 52-5; 11, Reese Hesseltine, Med, 51-3; 12, Mae Dostie, CRMS, 50-1; 13, Alexys Wilmot, CRMS, 48-4; 14, Aiden Pike, CRMS, 47-4; 15, Allie Morse, CRMS, 47-0; 16, Emma Gaecklein, Sears, 46-0; 17, Kate Walker-Spencer, CRMS, 44-10; 18, Madison Nichols, Booth, 44-7; 19, Eliza Nickelson, CRMS, 43-0; 20, Celine Doucette, Jeff, 42-4; 21, Brianna Fairbrother, Sears, 40-3; 22, Lily Martin, CRMS, 39-11; 23, Haley Black, THMS, 37-11; and 24, Allaura Dunham, THMS, 35-5.

Turbo javelin — 1, Molly Shook, CRMS, 74-3; 2, Morgan Flanders, Med, 69-0; 3, Katie Thorn, CRMS, 63-3; 4, Hannah White, NH, 61-9; 5, Avery Barter, Booth, 61-7; 6, Emilie Crocker, Booth, 60-0; 7, Emma Waldron, Isles, 54-5; 8, Alexys Wilmot, CRMS, 54-1; 9, Alicia Flis, GSB, 52-9; 10, Addie Cortese, CRMS, 48-4; 11, Eliana Cortese, CRMS, 48-0; 12, Justyce Long, StG, 47-4; 13, Felicity Whalen, CRMS, 43-9; 14, Molly Syrjala, Wis, 43-1; 15, Paige Rollerson, THMS, 42-8; 16, Cassie Evans, StG, and Zoe Hansen, CRMS, 42-6; 18, Audra Falkingham, THMS, 42-0; 19, Elizabeth Bowman, Med, 40-4; 20, Abril Linares Mendoza, CRMS, 39-7; 21, Halie Winchenbach, Jeff, 39-5; 22, Amelia Murdock, StG, 37-2; 23, Katherine McKenney, GSB, 35-9; 24, Lyra Stevens, Med, 34-3; 25, Rachel Reddinger, Med, 33-0; 26, Maisie Mathiau, StG, 32-10; and 27, Sylvia Randlett, Isles, 32-1.

Long jump — 1, Leah Frazee, THMS, 14-3; 2, Sophia Vose, Ocean, 13-0.5; 3, Molly Shook, CRMS, 12-11.5; 4, Erica Johnson, GSB, 12-3.5; 5, Trinity Paquin and Natalie Hamlin, THMS, 12-3; 7, Ella Graffam, CRMS, 12-2.25; 8, Ivy Merriam, CRMS, 12-0; 9, Ashley Campbell, GSB, 11-11.25; 10, Jennifer Campbell, GSB, 11-11; 11, Tess Jalbuena-Cook, CRMS, 11-10.75; 12, Aleah Sebrey and Autumn Boody, Med, 11-6.75; 14, Emily Mahoney, Med, 11-4; 15, Alivia Whitcomb, THMS, 11-2; 16, Evie Thissell, StG, 10-9.25; 17, Maggie Blood, CRMS, 10-8.50; and 18, Ada Curry, THMS, 10-6.75.

Triple jump — 1, Cadence Rau, Jeff, 32-7.5; 2, Annie Vannoy, Med, 30-1.25; 3, Leah Frazee, THMS, 29-1.5; 4, Erica Johnson, GSB, 28-6.5; 5, Emma Waldron, Isles, 28-2; 6, Lauren Schenk, CRMS, 27-2; 7, Zaniah Puchalski, Med, 27-1; 8, Ada Potter, Isles, 26-1; 9, Zoe O'Brien, CRMS, 25-9; 10, Amelia Johnson, CRMS, 25-4.75; 11, Sadie Bryant, Jeff, 25-04.50; 12, Summer Pilley, THMS, 24-11.50; 13, Chelsea Gaiero, THMS, 24-8; 14, Izzy Kinney, CRMS, 23-10; 15, Cassidy Novicka, Ocean, 23-9; 16, Auren Teel, CRMS, 23-4.75; 17, Abigail Kopp, Jeff, 23-3.5; 18, Sophia Jacobson, Isles, 22-9.75; 19, Abigail St. Cyr, Jeff, 22-09; 20, Natalie Hamlin, THMS, 22-8.5; 21, Karen Linares Mendoza, CRMS, 22-2; 22, Anna Zlotkowski, Isles, 21-11.5; 23, Audra Falkingham, THMS, 21-10.75; 24, Evie Thissell, StG, 21-10; 25, Skyler Houghton, GSB, 21-6; 26, Greer LaFiura, CRMS, 21-3.5; 27, Anabel Butcher, CRMS, 21-3; 28, Allison St. Cyr, Jeff, 20-8; 29, Kate Walker-Spencer, CRMS, 20-7; 30, Jasmine Rego, Wis, 20-6.25; 31, Ava Tobias, CRMS, 20-6; 32, Maggie Blood, CRMS, 20-2.25; 33, Daphne Walsh, CRMS, 20-0; 33, Emma Shackelford, CRMS, 20-0; 35, Abril Linares Mendoza, CRMS, 19-10; 36, Lauren Howland, CRMS, 19-7; 37, Molly Syrjala, Wis, 19-5.5; 38, Abby Williams, CRMS, 19-5.25; 38, Jane Stanley, CRMS, 19-5.25; 40, Jill Hashey, THMS, 18-3.25; 41, Mia Yeatts, Isles, 17-7; and 42, Kayla Betts, Ocean, 17-5.75.

High jump — 1, Leah Frazee, THMS, 4-8; 2, Emma Waldron, Isles, 4-6; 3, Auren Teel, CRMS, 4-2; 4, Ella Graffam, CRMS, 4-0; 5, Andrea Benner, Jeff, and Marguerita Fairfield, Wis, 3-10; 7, Celine Doucette, Jeff, 3-10; 8, Mae Dostie, CRMS, 3-10; 9, Molly Shook, CRMS, and Abie Morin, Med, 3-10; 11, Jennifer Campbell, GSB, 3-10; 12, Natalie Curry, THMS, and Teal Beavis, Booth, 3-8; 14, Bailey Curtis and Zoe Hansen, CRMS, 3-8; 16, Alivia Whitcomb and Ada Curry, THMS, 3-6; 18, Aleah Sebrey, Med, 3-6; and 19, Sadie Bryant, Jeff, 3-6.

The boys individual and relay results were:

800-meter racewalk — 1, Westley Dyer, THMS, 4:39.10; 2, Will Haslam, CRMS, 4:41.11; 3, Elliott Chapman, GSB, 4:42.26; 4, Connor Daigle, Med, 4:43.87; 5, Sam VanLonkhuyzen, CRMS, 4:51.42; 6, Jason Seeber, CRMS, 4:51.78; 7, Matthew Shelton, THMS, 5:00.68; 8, Ryan Seeber, CRMS, 5:21.25; 9, Dylan Lowe, CRMS, 5:22.89; 10, Nate Benoit, Wis, 5:24.31; 11, David Winchenbach, Jeff, 5:25.63; 12, Kaden Crawford, Jeff, 5:27.61; and 13, Kaden Wood, CRMS, 5:45.92.

55-meter hurdles — 1, Corbin Drake, GSB, 9.72; 2, Max Gallagher, CRMS, 10.43; 3, Vernon Smith, Wis, 10.69; 4, Jayden Lafrenaye, Jeff, 10.79; 5, Jame Rose, Med, 10.80; 6, Jiles Morton, GSB, 10.86; 7, Avery Hackett, CRMS, 11.01; 8, Ad Weisbruch, CRMS, 11.17; 9, Finn Urey, CRMS, 11.28; 10, Grant Swope, Booth, 11.31; 11, Josiah Hays, Med, 11.72; and 12, David Andersson, Wis, 12.06.

100 meters — 1, David Jordan, Booth, 13.06; 2, Tyler Leonard, Med, 13.29; 3, Corbin Drake, GSB, 13.58; 4, Connor McFarland, GSB, 13.67; 5, Miguel Atkinson, GSB, 13.67; 6, Avery Hackett, CRMS, 13.76; 7, Colby Beverage, NH, 13.78; 8, Rio Dubois, Isles, 13.86; 9, Danny Lackie, Wis, 13.95; 10, Jame Rose, Med, 14.09; 11, Anthony Gelormine, Booth, 14.14; 12, Lake Lindelof, Isles, 14.17; 13, Kaden Bonin, THMS, 14.28; 14, John Pessara, CRMS, 14.31; 15, SeungNam Montanaro, Jeff, 14.33; 16, Levi Ward, Med, 14.38; 17, Gavin Carlson, Booth, 14.44; 18, Charlie Jagger, Isles, 14.46; 19, Liam Card, GSB, 14.49; 20, Dimitry Hodsdon, THMS, 14.51; 21, TJ Hinckley, Jeff, 14.54; 22, Quincy Coombs, Booth, 14.54; 23, Ben Leeman, GSB, 14.78; 24, Nick Archer, GSB, 14.85; 25, Ethan Evans, THMS, 14.87; 26, Avery Luft, CRMS, 14.90; 27, Julian Mayhorn, CRMS, 15.30; 28, Holden Nichols, THMS, 15.42; and 29, JunSung Montanaro, Jeff, 16.48.

1,600 meters — 1, Miles Cannon, THMS, 5:22.31; 2, Connor Robertson, Wis, 5:35.44; 3, Ad Weisbruch, CRMS, 5:39.72; 4, Zack Armstrong, THMS, 5:50.79; 5, Griffin Carnell, CRMS, 5:51.89; 6, Connor Daigle, Med, 5:52.38; 7, Brit LaFiura, CRMS, 5:52.67; 8, Henry McDevitt, CRMS, 5:52.77; 9, Will Jurek, CRMS, 5:54.67; 10, Bobby McCafferty, Jeff, 5:56.83; 11, Levi Woods, THMS, 5:58.04; 12, Izik Marriner, THMS, 5:58.50; 13, Gage Bruns, Sears, 6:03.29; 14, Finn Urey, CRMS, 6:04.24; 15, Charlie Moss, CRMS, 6:06.51; 16, Nick Archer, GSB, 6:09.37; 17, Dante Jacobo, CRMS, 6:11.10; 18, Sam VanLonkhuyzen, CRMS, 6:13.01; 19, Will Haslam, CRMS, 6:16.89; 20, Nick Russ, GSB, 6:17.41; 21, David Andersson, Wis, 6:17.67; 22, Colin Wright, CRMS, 6:21.75; 23, Sam Skovran, CRMS, 6:28.90; 24, Ryan Seeber, CRMS, 6:33.74; 25, Ollie Dietter, CRMS, 6:52.14; 26, Levi Butcher, CRMS, 6:52.20; and 27, Tristan Strong, CRMS, 6:56.78.

4×100-meter relay — 1, Medomak (Gavin Clark, Levi Ward, Austin Stone, Tyler Leonard), 54.12; 2, Camden-Rockoprt (Julian Mayhorn, Max Gallagher, Henry Pharris, John Pessara), 54.63; 3, Boothbay (David Jordan, Anthony Gelormine, Quincy Coombs, Gavin Carlson), 54.84; 4, Great Salt Bay (Miguel Atkinson, Connor McFarland, Jiles Morton, Corbin Drake), 54.98; 5, Islesboro (Rio Dubois, Lake Lindelof, Miti Yeatts, Charlie Jagger), 55.14; 6, Troy Howard (Kaden Bonin, Dimirty Hodson, Holden Nichols, Levi Woods), 55.77; 7, Wiscasset (Payton Blagdon, Dannie Lackie, Connor Robertson, Vernon Smith), 57.29; 8, Jefferson (Jayden Lafrenaye, SeungNam Montanaro, TJ Hinkley, Benjamin Hail), 58.79; 9, North Haven (Colby Beverage, Kyle Grant, Milo Bernard, Caden Cabot), 1:05.76; 10, Oceanside (Brian Farnham, Ryan Lynch, Connor Macy, Victor Shabani), 1:06.73; and 11, Saint George (Dylan Benner, Thomas White, Nathan Iliffe, Christian Johnson), 1:13.49.

400 meters — 1, Gabe Kelley, THMS, 59.30; 2, Connor McFarland, GSB, 1:00.51; 3, David Jordan, Booth, 1:00.99; 4, Tyler Leonard, Med, 1:01.75; 5, SeungNam Montanaro, Jeff, 1:02.69; 6, Avery Hackett, CRMS, 1:02.99; 7, Miles Cannon, THMS, 1:04.16; 8, Austin Stone, Med, 1:04.46; 9, Max Gallagher, CRMS, 1:04.81; 10, Miguel Atkinson, GSB, 1:04.93; 11, Henry Pharris, CRMS, 1:05.01; 12, John Pessara, CRMS, 1:05.48; 13, Jayden Lafrenaye, Jeff, 1:05.85; 14, Quincy Coombs, Booth, 1:06.01; 15, Vernon Smith, Wis, 1:06.32; 16, Ashton McLellan, Booth, 1:07.56; 17, Ad Weisbruch, CRMS, 1:09.69; 18, Lucas Bryant, Jeff, 1:10.02; 19, Dawson Bierwas, Sears, 1:10.44; 20, Avery Luft, CRMS, 1:11.86; 21, Connor Daigle, Med, 1:11.98; 22, Miles Murray, CRMS, 1:12.20; 23, Victor Shabani, Ocean, 1:14.14; 24, Conor Glasier, Jeff, 1:15.65; 25, Owen Weber, Med, 1:16.26; 26, Julian Mayhorn, CRMS, 1:16.55; 27, Kaden Wood, CRMS, 1:17.14; and 28, Benjamin Hall, Jeff, 1:18.14.

800 meters — 1, Liam Card, GSB, 2:31.34; 2, Zack Armstrong, THMS, 2:33.78; 3, Nicholas Ritchie, THMS, 2:40.16; 4, Griffin Carnell, CRMS, 2:41.91; 5, Will Jurek, CRMS, 2:47.31; 6, Brit LaFiura, CRMS, 2:48.06; 7, Izik Marriner, THMS, 2:48.81; 8, Ryan Clark, Booth, 2:50.61; 9, Charlie Moss, CRMS, 2:52.31; 10, Bobby McCafferty, Jeff, 2:52.88; 11, Finn Urey, CRMS, 2:54.47; 12, Henry McDevitt, CRMS, 2:55.02; 13, Dante Jacobo, CRMS, 2:56.19; 14, Sam Skovran, CRMS, 2:57.28; 15, Will Haslam, CRMS, 2:58.01; 16, Vanya Perevalov, CRMS, 2:58.10; 17, Nick Archer, GSB, 2:58.28; 18, Zachary Poland, Booth, 2:59.48; 19, Kaden Wood, CRMS, 3:00.09; 20, Carter Rau, Jeff, 3:01.02; 21, Oliver Kydd, CRMS, 3:03.05; 22, Sam VanLonkhuyzen, CRMS, 3:03.38; 23, Adam St. Cyr, Jeff, 3:04.18; 24, Colin Wright, CRMS, 3:06.38; 25, Miles Murray, CRMS, 3:06.64; 26, Ty Gogolinski, Jeff, 3:06.66; 27, Ryan Seeber, CRMS, 3:06.72;; 28, Henry Weinand, StG, 3:07.35; 29, Levi Butcher, CRMS, 3:08.65; 30, Jason Seeber, CRMS, 3:12.03; 31, Tristan Strong, CRMS, 3:12.22; and 32, Ollie Dietter, CRMS, 3:12.27.

200 meters — 1, David Jordan, Booth, 26.83; 2, Corbin Drake, GSB, 27.97; 3, Rio Dubois, Isles, 28.45; 4, Austin Stone, Med, 28.61; 5, Avery Hackett, CRMS, 28.87; 6, Connor McFarland, GSB, 29.16; 7, Lake Lindelof, Isles, 29.24; 8, John Pessara, CRMS, 29.39; 9, Ethan Evans, THMS, 29.58; 10, Charlie Jagger, Isles, 29.70; 11, Kaden Bonin, THMS, 29.74; 12, Sam Sewall, GSB, 29.96; 13, Miguel Atkinson, GSB, 30.00; 14, Jiles Morton, GSB, 30.06; 15, TJ Hinckley, Jeff, 30.10; 16, Levi Ward, Med, 30.34;; 17, Gavin Clark, Med, 30.41; 18, Ryan Lynch, Ocean, 30.53; 19, Westley Dyer, THMS, 30.65; 20, Ashton McLellan, Booth, 30.69; 21, Julian Mayhorn, CRMS, 31.11; 22, Nick Archer, GSB, 31.23; 23, Holden Nichols, THMS, 31.29; 24, Gavin Carlson, Booth, 31.36; 25, Finn Parmley, Med, 31.48; 26, Bryan Gagnon, Wis, 31.74; and 27, Miles Murray, CRMS, 32.67.

4×400-meter relay — 1, Troy Howard (Zack Armstrong, Miles Cannon, Nicholas Ritchie, Gabe Kelley), 4:24.12; 2, Camden-Rockport, 4:44.17; 3, Wiscasset (Payton Blagdon, Connor Robertson, Danny Lackie, Vernon Smith), 4:44.53; 4, Medomak (Gabe White, Connor Daigle, Nolan Gahagan, Jame Rose), 4:58.49; 5, Boothbay (Zachary Poland, Ryan Clark, Ashton McLellan, Quincy Coombs), 5:09.93; 6, Oceanside (Deklin Fitzgerald, Ryan Lynch, Connor Macy, Victor Shabani), 5:12.97; 7, Great Salt Bay (Ben Gordon, Oliver McNamara, Nick Russ, Mitchell Straus), 5:33.39; and 8, Jefferson (Carter Rau, David Winchenbach, Adam St. Cyr, Conor Glasier), 5:40.20.

Shot put — 1, Levi Ward, Med, 35-9; 2, Jame Rose, Med, 33-10; 3, Henry Pharris, CRMS, 32-9; 4, Kayden Ames, Booth, 31-6; 5, Zachary Rollins, Booth, 30-8; 6, Gavin Clark, Med, 29-4; 7, Bryn Campbell, NH, 26-6; 8, Jason Caton, Wis, and Zack Hall, Med, 26-2; 10, Henry Sandelin, NH, 25-11; 11, Cecil Clifford, Wis, 25-4; 12, Dylan Frank, Isles, 25-3; 13, TJ Hinckley, Jeff, 25-2; 14, Dimitry Hodsdon, THMS, 24-10; 15, Vanya Perevalov, CRMS, 23-2; and 16, Dillon Leeman, Wis, 19-9.

Discus — 1, Kayden Ames, Booth, 110-6; 2, Max Gallagher, CRMS, 107-10; 3, Gabe Kelley, THMS, 91-7; 4, Levi Woods, THMS, 88-5; 5, Zachary Rollins, Booth, 84-1; 6, Miles Cannon, THMS, 83-9; 7, Anthony Gelormine, Booth, 79-10; 8, Finn Parmley, Med, 76-9; 9, Jason Caton, Wis, 74-3; 10, Thomas Bradley, Sears, 70-5; 11, Bryn Campbell, NH, 68-8; 12, Henry Sandelin, NH, 67-5; 13, Sam Skovran, CRMS, 63-1; 14, Cecil Clifford, Wis, 55-1; 15, Liam Card, GSB, 53-10; and 16, Joseph Gillespie, Jeff, 53-5.

Turbo javelin — 1, Austin Stone, Med, 105-0; 2, Riley Woodbury, THMS, 101-10; 3, Colby Beverage, NH, 101-0; 4, Miles Cannon, THMS, 97-3; 5, Jason Caton, Wis, 94-3; 6, Lucas Bryant, Jeff, 92-6; 7, Gabe Kelley, THMS, 89-11; 8, Ashton McLellan, Booth, 87-8; 9, Gavin Kirkland, Jeff, 82-7; 10, Henry Pharris, CRMS, 82-6; 11, Levi Woods, THMS, 82-0; 12, Jayden Lafrenaye, Jeff, 81-8; 13, SeungNam Montanaro, Jeff, 81-8; 14, Ben Leeman, GSB, 81-0; 15, Egan Buchanan, THMS, 80-9; 16, Brigham Graf, THMS, 80-0; 17, Bryn Campbell, NH, 76-6; 18, Thomas Bradley, Sears, 75-5; 19, Gabe Staples, Sears, 73-3; 20, Owen Jagger, Isles, 73-1; 21, Kaden Bonin, THMS, 68-10; 22, Liam O'Malia, Isles, 68-4; 23, Sam Jagger, Isles, 67-11; 24, Zachary Rollins, Booth, 67-7; 25, Brit LaFiura, CRMS, 67-6; 26, John Pessara, CRMS, 67-5; 27, Tyler Leonard, Med, 66-9; 28, Jason Seeber, CRMS, 65-6; 29, Max Dubois, Isles, 63-0; 30, Charlie Moss, CRMS, 61-4; 31, Dylan Frank, Isles, 58-9; 32, Zack Hall, Med, 58-9; 33, Sam Skovran, CRMS, 58-6; 34, Cecil Clifford, Wis, 56-5; 35, Sam Sewall, GSB, 52-0; 36, Finn Parmley, Med, 51-0; 37, Kyle Grant, NH, 49-0; and 38, Dillon Leeman, Wis, 39-2.

Long jump — 1, David Jordan, Booth, 15-8; 2, Nicholas Ritchie, THMS, 15-6; 3, Corbin Drake, GSB, 15-4; 4, Max Gallagher, CRMS, 14-9; 5, Nolan Gahagan, Med, 14-9; 6, Zack Armstrong, THMS, 14-8; 7, Colby Beverage, NH, 14-7; 8, Sam Sewall, GSB, 14-0; 9, Westley Dyer, THMS, 13-11; 10, Holden Nichols, THMS, 13-10; 11, Gabe Kelley, THMS, 13-8; 12, Grant Swope, Booth, 13-5; 13, Jame Rose, Med, 13-3; 14, Gavin Kirkland, Jeff, 13-0; 15, Ethan Evans, THMS, 13-0; 16, Lucas Bryant, Jeff, 13-0; 17, Gavin Clark, Med, 13-0; 18, Anthony Gelormine, Booth, 13-0; 19, Gavin Carlson, Booth, 12-10; 20, Kylar Potter, Med, 12-9; 21, Ryan Lynch, Ocean, 12-8; 22, Dawson Bierwas, Sears, 12-7; 23, Milo Bernard, NH, 12-7; 24, Riley Woodbury, THMS, 12-1; 25, Ellis Braga, Sears, 12-0; 26, Connor Daigle, Med, 12-0; 27, Griffin Carnell, CRMS, 11-10; 28, Oliver Kydd, CRMS, 11-0; and 29, Kaden Wood, CRMS, 10-9.

Triple jump — 1, Nicholas Ritchie, THMS, 32-5; 2, Finn Parmley, Med, 29-5; 3, Henry Pharris, CRMS, 29-2; 4, Bobby McCafferty, Jeff, 29-1; 5, Ad Weisbruch, CRMS, 28-6; 6, Kylar Potter, Med, 26-11; 7, Grant Swope, Booth, 26-10; 8, Griffin Carnell, CRMS, 26-2; 9, Gavin Clark, Med, 26-1; 10, Will Haslam, CRMS, 25-10; 11, Finn Urey, CRMS, 25-9; 12, Will Jurek, CRMS, 25-5; 13, Owen Weber, Med, 25-5; 14, Brit LaFiura, CRMS, 24-10; 15, Henry McDevitt, CRMS, 24-6; 16, Sam VanLonkhuyzen, CRMS, 24-2; 17, JunSung Montanaro, Jeff, 23-11; 18, Conor Glasier, Jeff, 23-6; 19, Kaden Crawford, Jeff, 23-4; 20, David Winchenbach, Jeff, 22-11; 21, Nathaniel Hayes, CRMS, 22-0; 22, Adam St. Cyr, Jeff, 21-11; and 23, Ollie Dietter, CRMS, 20-11.

High jump — 1, Tyler Leonard, Med, 4-10; 2, Levi Ward, Med, 4-8; 3, Nicholas Ritchie, THMS, 4-8; 4, Jayden Lafrenaye, Jeff, 4-6; and 5, Connor Robertson, Wis, 4-4.