Midcoast high school indoor track athletes were back to their running, jumping, vaulting, hurdling and throwing ways in another Kennebec Valley Athletic Conference meet on Saturday, Dec. 15 at Bowdoin College.

Student-athletes from Belfast, Oceanside of Rockland, Medomak Valley of Waldoboro and Camden Hills of Rockport participated.

The girls team scores were: Edward Little of Auburn 115, Lawrence of Fairfield 93, Belfast 71, Brunswick 50, Winslow 42, Nokomis of Newport 20, Cony 15, Medomak Valley 13, Morse of Bath 8, Lincoln Academy of Newcastle 3 and Oceanside 2.

The boys teams scores were: Brunswick 180, Belfast 56, Nokomis 50, Edward Little 36, Lincoln Academy 30, Winslow 24, Morse 19, Lawrence 16, Camden Hills 12, Oceanside 7 and Cony 4.

The individual results for Midcoast participants included:

Girls 4×800-meter relay — 3, Belfast (Lindsay Bruns, Caitlin Maddocks, Summer Deans, Hannah Sanderson), 11:46.59.

Boys 4×800-meter relay — 3, Belfast (Eli Jolliffe, Zachary Armstrong, Daniel Snider, Eamon Goscinski) 9:53.11.

Girls 55-meter hurdles — 2, Lia Frazie, Bel, 10.05.

Girls 55 meters — 1, Junne Robertson-McIntire, Bel, 7.67; 9, Audrey Lagerbom, Bel, 8.39; 14, Mackenzie Banks, Bel, 8.63; 17, Sarah Fuller, Bel, 8.76; 19, Lauren Blood, Bel, 8.81; 24, Natalie Curry, Bel, 9.11; 25, Paris Wetherington, Bel, 9.13; 29, Dagbjoert Jensdottir, Ocean, 9.36; 33, Ksenia Evdokimova, Bel, 9.62; 36, Elayne Gustafson, Ocean, 9.97; and 38, Anna Poisson, Ocean, 10.17.

Boys 55 meters — 9, Donovin Armstrong, Bel, 7.32; 11, Aidan Hebert, CH, 7.39; 16, Sam Hebert, CH, 7.58; 19, Chris Carroll, Ocean, 7.75; 28, Jacob Curtis, Ocean, 8.03; 41, Geovanny Garcia Downing, Ocean, 8.68; 43, Antonio Golgano, Bel, 8.90; 46, Patrick O’Donovan, Bel, 9.10; 47, Noranit Thamrongleeraha, Ocean, 9.43; and 48, Deklin Fitzgerald, Ocean, 9.46.

Girls mile — 3, Serena Blasius, Med, 6:02.52; and 5, Caitlin Maddocks, Bel, 6:26.80.

Boys mile — 5, Eamon Goscinski, Bel, 5:11.32; and 7, Miles Cannon, Bel, 5:12.03.

Girls 400 meters — 6, Serena Blasius, Med, 1:09.25; 9, Lindsay Bruns, Bel, 1:12.17; and 15, Grace Hall, Bel, 1:27.63.

Boys 400 meters — 9, Donovin Armstrong, Bel, 1:00.08; 13, Elias Howard, Bel, 1:03.36; 17, Andry Sermeno, Ocean, 1:06.84; 18, Westley Dyer, Bel, 1:07.17; and 20, Patrick O’Donovan, Bel, 1:15.66.

Girls 800 meters — 3, Alexis Parent, Med, 2:37.17; 4, Mallory Tibbitts, Bel, 2:46.70; 5, Hannah Sanderson, Bel, 2:48.40; 8, Maria Protheroe, Ocean, 3:03.42; 9, Summer Deans, Bel, 3:03.76; and 12, Anna Schortz, Bel, 3:17.89.

Boys 800 meters — 10, Zachary Armstrong, Bel, 2:29.47; 12, Igli Bixhaku, Ocean, 2:32.10; 18, Daniel Snider, Bel, 2:37.43; and 20, Matthew Young, Ocean, 2:38.35.

Girls 200 meters — 5, Audrey Lagerbom, Bel, 30.64; 10, Sarah Fuller, Bel, 31.55; 13, Lily Robbins, Bel, 32.03; 14, Lauren Blood, Bel, 32.83; 15, Paris Wetherington, Bel, 32.92; 16, Natalie Curry, Bel, 33.03; and 27, Elayne Gustafson, Ocean, 37.61.

Boys 200 meters — 6, Cole Martin, Bel, 25.88; 17, Dmitry Hodsdon, Bel, 28.24; 20, Elias Howard, Bel, 28.45; 29, Geovanny Garcia Downing, Ocean, 31.53; 33, Antonio Golgano, Bel, 32.77; 35, Deklin Fitzgerald, Ocean, 33.92; and 36, Noranit Thamrongleeraha, Ocean, 34.78.

Boys two miles — 7, Eli Jolliffe, Bel, 12:16.73.

Girls 4×200-meter relay — 4, Belfast (Lauren Blood, Natalie Curry, Lily Robbins, Audrey Lagerbom), 2:07.94; 5, Belfast (Mallory Tibbitts, Summer Deans, Caitlin Maddocks, Hannah Sanderson), 2:10.83; and 6, Belfast (Lindsay Bruns, Sarah Fuller, Grace Hall, Paris Wetherington), 2:13.02. Exhibition: Oceanside (Maria Protheroe, Elayne Gustafson), 2:11.69.

Boys 4×200-meter relay — 2, Belfast (Donovin Armstrong, Jon Duso, Eamon Goscinski, Drew Robson), 1:45.01; and 9, Oceanside (Luca Siletti, Alex Mahar, James Weinand, Andry Sermeno), 2:03.17.

Boys shot put — 3, Chris Carroll, Ocean, 41-0; 6, Jack Hansen, Bel, 37-2.5; 7, Jacob Curtis, Ocean, 34-9.5; 11, Drew Robson, Bel, 32-2; 11, Lukas Frazie, Bel, 32-2; 14, Anthony Radzmirski, Ocean, 29-4.5; and 16, Geovanny Garcia Downing, Ocean, 28-7.5.

Girls shot put — 2, Katie Ritchie, Bel, 28-5.75; 5, Anna Poisson, Ocean, 24-6.5; 7, Savana Blood, Bel, 24-4.75; 16, Josie Cowles, Bel, 17-9.75; and 17, Dagbjoert Jensdottir, Ocean, 17-6.5.

Girls high jump — 1, Lia Frazie, Bel, 5-0.

Boys high jump — 2, Sam Hebert, CH, 6-2; 4, Cole Martin, Bel, 5-6; 5, Aidan Hebert, CH, 5-4; and 6, Nicholas Ritchie, Bel, 5-0.

Boys long jump — 3, Jack Hansen, Bel, 19-10.75; 4, Cole Martin, Bel, 18-9; 5, Sam Hebert, CH, 18-7; 6, Jon Duso, Bel, 18-4; 12, Chris Carroll, Ocean, 16-3.75; and 13, Aidan Hebert, CH, 15-6.75.

Girls long jump — 4, Lillie Mitchell, Bel, 14-6; 15, Lily Robbins, Bel, 11-1; and 17, Ksenia Evdokimova, Bel, 10-8.25.

Boys triple jump — 1, Jon Duso, Bel, 40-3.75.

Girls pole vault — 2, Lillie Mitchell, Bel, 8-0; and 4, Lia Frazie, Bel, 7-0.

Boys pole vault — 1, Jack Hansen, Bel, 12-0; 5, Drew Robson, Bel, 9-6; and 7, Nicholas Ritchie, Bel, 7-6.

Courier Publications' sports staff can be reached by email at sports@villagesoup.com or by phone at 594-4401.