Belfast finally got the opportunity to host a makeup meet from earlier in the season on Monday, April 29, and invited Waldo County neighbor Mount View of Thorndike — among others — to the impressive high school athletic party.

The Lions and Mustangs earned a bundle of top places, including many firsts.

The girls team scores were: Belfast 211, Mount View 113, Medomak Valley of Waldoboro 111, Erskine Academy of South China 63, Nokomis of Newport 32 and North Haven 3.

The boys team scores were: Nokomis 104.5, Belfast 103, Erskine Academy 88, Mount View 53.5 and Medomak Valley 33.

The Belfast and Mount View girls individual and relay results were:

4×800-meter relay — 2, Belfast (Summer Deans, Amy Gaiero, Hailee Lindeloff, Anna Schortz), 12:38.34.

100-meter hurdles — 1, Lia Frazee, Bel, 18.08; 3, Sophia King, MtV, 19.12; 4, Gabby Ravin, MtV, 19.21; and 5, Sydni Moores, Bel, 20.39.

100 meters — 1, Junne Robertson-McIntire, Bel, 12.76; 3, Shala Davis, MtV, 14.04; 4, Gabby Ravin, MtV, 14.08; 5, Audrey Lagerbom, Bel, 14.17; 7, Mackenzie Banks, Bel, 14.33; 8, Lilly Robbins, Bel, 14.71; 9, Hailey Wood, MtV, 14.75; 10, Sophia King, MtV, 14.85; 11, Lauren Blood, Bel, 14.89; 13, Paris Wetherington, Bel, 15.02; 14, Anna Coleman, Bel, 15.05; 15, Eiyah Jackson, Bel, 15.17; 16, Hannah Oliver, MtV, 15.27; 17, Natalie Curry, Bel, 15.31; 18, Mary Robbins, Bel, 15.37; 19, Jenna Brassbridge, Bel, 15.42; 21, Seirra Walker, Bel, 15.89; 22, Hannah Littlefield, Bel, 16.07; and 27, Maddie Coates, Bel, 16.93.

1,600 meters — 1, Sage Pound, MtV, 5:39.16; and 3, Ari Allen, MtV, 6:42.05.

4×100-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Audrey Lagerbom, Lilly Robbins, Lauren Blood, Mackenzie Banks), 56.78; and 2, Mount View (Shala Davis, Sophia King, Sage Pound, Gabby Ravin), 58.11. Exhibitions: Belfast (Eiyah Jackson, Paris Wetherington, Natalie Curry, Mary Robbins), 1:02.22; and Belfast (Sierra Walker, Anna Coleman, Jenna Brassbridge, Maddie Coates), 1:03.53.

400 meters — 1, Lindsay Bruns, Bel, 1:05.86; 2, Gabrielle Allen, MtV, 1:09.88; 3, Hailey Wood, MtV, 1:09.95; 4, Ada Potter, Bel, 1:11.31; 5, Tara O'Donovan, Bel, 1:12.29; 6, Summer Deans, Bel, 1:16.12; and 9, Anna Schortz, Bel, 1:19.14.

300-meter hurdles — 1, Lia Frazee, Bel, 55.99; 3, Sophia King, MtV, 56.39; and 5, Sydni Moores, Bel, 1:03.59.

800 meters — 1, Sage Pound, MtV, 2:36.22; 3, Mallory Tibbets, Bel, 2:40.99; 4, Kayla Payson, Bel, 2:53.26; 5, Gabrielle Allen, MtV, 2:57.29; 6, Amy Gaiero, Bel, 3:02.13; 8, Jordan Kulbe, Bel, 3:12.22; 9, Hailee Lindelof, Bel, 3:15.50; and 10, Adria Barrows, Bel, 3:16.15.

200 meters — 2, Lindsay Bruns, Bel, 29.24; 4, Mackenzie Banks, Bel, 30.05; 5, Audrey Lagerbom, Bel, 31.13; 6, Ada Potter, Bel, 31.19; 7, Paris Wetherington, Bel, 31.69; 8, Lilly Robbins, Bel, 32.01; 10, Natalie Curry, Bel, 32.16; 11, Anna Coleman, Bel, 32.54; 12, Lauren Blood, Bel, 33.06; and 13, Sierra Walker, Bel, 34.26.

3,200 meters — 1, Hannah Sanderson, Bel, 14:01.80.

4×400-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Lindsay Bruns, Lillie Mitchell, Ada Potter, Junne Robertson-McIntire), 4:42.54; and 3, Belfast (Mackenzie Banks, Lilly Robbins, Audrey Lagerbom, Mallory Tibbets), 5:04.25.

High jump — 2, Lia Frazee, Bel, 4-8; and 3, Hannah Oliver, MtV, 4-0.

Long jump — 2, Sydni Moores, Bel, 13-6; 3, Lillie Mitchell, Bel, 13-5.25; 4, Hailey Wood, MtV, 13-3.25; and 10, Maddie Coates, Bel, 5.5.

Triple jump — 1, Lillie Mitchell, Bel, 30-4; and 3, Sydni Moores, Bel, 28-5.25.

Javelin — 1, Shera Hilt, Bel, 87-1; 3, Katie Ritchie, Bel, 71-10; 6, Maeve Noble-Lowe, MtV, 62-7; 14, Reagan Seekins, Bel, 45-9; 15, Thurston Illingworth, MtV, 44-3; and 17, Ella Ardizoni, Bel, 40-8.

Discus — 1, Shala Davis, MtV, 109-5; 2, Katie Ritchie, Bel, 100-9; 3, Cali Joseph, Bel, 97-7; 7, Miranda Geary, Bel, 69-0; 11, Kaydee Pearse, Bel, 64-4; 12, Cassie Armstrong, Bel, 64-0; 14, Sarah Thomas, Bel, 59-8; 15, Leah Marriner, Bel, 59-5; 18, Shelby Hooper, Bel, 51-4; 19, Ella Ardizoni, Bel, 50-2; 20, Savana Blood, Bel, 50-0; and 22, Reagan Seekins, Bel, 43-5.

Shot put — 1, Gabrielle Allen, MtV, 30-2; 2, Katie Ritchie, Bel, 29-7.5; 3, Savana Blood, Bel, 28-7.5; 4, Miranda Geary, Bel, 28-3.5; 7, Kaydee Pearse, Bel, 26-05.00; 8, Leah Marriner, Bel, 26-1.5; 10, Shelby Hooper, Bel, 24-6.5; 14, Cassie Armstrong, Bel, 22-5.5; 15, Reagan Seekins, Bel, 22-3.5; 18, Ari Allen, MtV, 21-4; 19, Ella Ardizoni, Bel, 20-9; 22, Sarah Thomas, Bel, 19-9; 23, Thurston Illingworth, MtV, 18-1; and 24, Maeve Noble-Lowe, MtV, 12-06.5.

Pole vault — 2, Lillie Mitchell, Bel, 7-0; and 3, Hailey Wood, MtV, 5-6.

The Belfast and Mount View boys individual and relay results were:

4×800-meter relay — 2, Belfast (Zachary Armstrong, Patrick O’Donovan, Gary Moline, Brian Rollerson), 10:25.74.

110-meter hurdles — 1, Jack Hansen, Bel, 16.43.

100 meters — 3, Andrew Akles, Bel, 11.94; 5, Donovin Armstrong, Bel, 12.09; 6, Kyle Noble, MtV, 12.10; 12, Zachary Ward, MtV, 12.32; 14, Andrew Abelon, Bel, 12.59; 16, Robert Hicock, Bel, 12.67; 17, Chris Fournier, Bel, and Jack Valleau, MtV, 12.68; 19, Cassidy Pound, MtV, 12.71; 20, Matthew Overlock, MtV, 12.74; 21, Aiden Hubbard, MtV, 12.81; 25, Richard Nelson, MtV, 13.02; 33, Andrew Lobley, MtV, 13.86; 34, Colby Brown, MtV, 13.86; 35, Fletcher Marriner, Bel, 13.96; 40, Michael Gavin, Bel, 15.30; 41, Trevor Wilson, MtV, 15.63; and 42, Stephen Boyle, Bel, 15.91.

1,600-meter racewalk — 2, Westley Dyer, Bel, 9:57.95.

1,600 meters — 1, Miles Cannon, Bel, 5:12.27; 5, Joseph Grassi, MtV, 5:31.57; 6, Mark Ward, MtV, 5:47.61; 8, Brian Rollerson, Bel, 5:50.61; and 11, Odin Gage, MtV, 6:09.71.

4×100-meter relay — 1, Belfast (Donovin Armstrong, Jon Duso, Cole Martin, Andrew Akles), 47.88; and 3, Mount View (Matthew Overlock, Jack Valleau, Kyle Noble, Zachary Ward), 49.36. Exhibition: Belfast (Robert Hicock, Chris Fournier, Jaim French, Lucas Walker), 51.63.

400 meters — 3, Elijah Allen, MtV, 58.36; 7, Brexton Getchell, MtV, 1:05.85; 8, Nathanael Coolen, MtV, 1:08.41; and 9, Jacob Nelson, MtV, 1:09.14.

300-meter hurdles — 2, Joseph Grassi, MtV, 51.20; and 6, Nicholas Ritchie, Bel, 55.73.

800 meters — 1, Elijah Allen, MtV, 2:18.92; 2, Mark Ward, MtV, 2:25.07; 5, Zachary Armstrong, Bel, 2:29.95; 6, Gary Moline, Bel, 2:35.34; 8, Westley Dyer, Bel, 2:40.28; and 10, Patrick O’Donovan, Bel, 2:48.67.

200 meters — 2, Andrew Akles, Bel, 24.02; 4, Kyle Noble, MtV, 25.28; 6, Zachary Ward, MtV, 25.95; 7, Cassidy Pound, MtV, 26.18; 8, Andrew Abelon, Bel, 26.22; 10, Matthew Overlock, MtV, 26.38; 11, Jack Valleau, MtV, 26.49; 15, Chris Fournier, Bel, 27.19; 19, Lucas Walker, Bel, 27.93; 20, Robert Hicock, Bel, 28.09; 22, Jaim French, Bel, 28.29; 25, Andrew Lobley, MtV, 28.65; 33, Trevor Wilson, MtV, 32.62; and 34, Stephen Boyle, Bel, 34.39.

3,200 meters — 1, Miles Cannon, Bel, 10:57.12; and 6, Odin Gage, MtV, 13:48.92.

4×400-meter relay — 2, Belfast (Cole Martin, Jon Duso, Donovin Armstrong, Andrew Akles), 3:58.80.

High jump — 1, Jack Hansen, Bel, 5-6; 3, Sean Raven, MtV, 5-2; 5, Nicholas Ritchie, Bel, 4-8; 8, Nathaniel Coolen, MtV, 4-6.

Long jump — 1, Jack Hansen, Bel, 22-0.5; 2, Jon Duso, Bel, 19-6.5; 7, Jacob Nelson, MtV, 15-8.25; 10, Micheal Gavin, Bel, 14-3.75; 14, Colby Brown, MtV, 12-0.

Triple jump — 3, Jon Duso, Bel, 38-9.25; 6, Aiden Hubbard, MtV, 36-6; and 9, Nicholas Ritchie, Bel, 35-7.75.

Javelin — 1, Matthew Overlock, MtV, 152-3; 5, Richard Nelson, MtV, 118-9; and 7, Finn Tarbox, Bel, 98-9.

Discus — 3, Jack Valleau, MtV, 109-5; 7, Nathaniel Fuller, MtV, 74-0; 9, Finn Tarbox, Bel, 65-5; 10, Fletcher Marriner, Bel, 64-6; and 13, Davin Barnard, MtV, 55-5.

Shot put — 3, Richard Nelson, MtV, 35-10.5; 4, Nathaniel Fuller, MtV, 33-5; 8, Finn Tarbox, Bel, 30-9.5; 9, Lucas Walker, Bel, 30-1.5; 10, Colby Brown, MtV, 28-8; 13, Fletcher Marriner, Bel, 27-8; and 17, Davin Barnard, MtV, 18-8.

Pole vault — 1, Jack Hansen, Bel, 12-0; and 2, Nicholas Ritchie, Bel, 8-6.

Courier Publications' sports staff can be reached by email at sports@villagesoup.com or by phone at 594-4401.