Belfast and Cony of Augusta high school swimmers went head-to-head in a virtual meet the week of Jan. 25-29.

On the boys side, the Lions earned a 61.5-28 win, while for the girls, the Rams emerged with a 60-33 victory.

Watch video and see more than 45 photos below.

Click to watch girls livestream.

Click to watch boys livestream.

The following is a recap of Belfast individual and relay results:

Girls

200 medley relay — 2, Belfast (Reagan Seekins, Finley Marriner, Abby Kormann, Jordan Kulbe), 2:16.28.

200 freestyle — 2, Danielle Hicock, 2:17.95; and 3, Abby Kormann, 2:26.01. Exhibitions: Sophia Birocco, 2:37.36; and Sydney Marriner, 3:04.47.

200 individual medley — 3, Reagan Seekins, 2:47.22; and 4, Finley Marriner, 2:48.51. Exh: Morgan Curtis, 3:08.19.

50 free — 2, Sadie Wheeler, 28.58; and 3, Gabby Hoffman, 28.97. Exh: Paige Rolerson, 37.20.

100 free — 2, Sadie Wheeler, 1:03.52; and 4, Jordan Kulbe, 1:07.35. Exhs: Kalli Daley, 1:14.10; and Paige Rolerson, 1:25.56.

500 free — 2, Danielle Hicock, 6:02.77; and 3, Gabby Hoffman, 6:37.94. Exhs: Mia Winslow, 6:51.93; and Sophia Birocco, 7:08.29.

200 free relay — 2, Belfast (Sadie Wheeler, Jordan Kulbe, Gabby Hoffman, Danielle Hicock), 1:57.65; 3, Belfast (Finley Marriner, Chelsea Gaiero, Grace Littlefield, Sophia Birocco), 2:08.94. Exh: Belfast (Liana Gobin, Sydney Marriner, Paige Rolerson, Kalli Daley), 2:22.67.

100 backstroke — 3, Reagan Seekins, 1:16.12; and 4, Mia Winslow, 1:18.95. Exhs: Morgan Curtis, 1:21.77; and Grace Littlefield, 1:25.93.

100 breaststroke — 2, Jordan Kulbe, 1:28.34; and 3, Finley Marriner, 1:28.53. Exhs: Chelsea Gaiero, 1:35.60; and Sydney Marriner, 1:44.94.

400 FR — 2, Belfast (Sadie Wheeler, Abby Kormann, Gabby Hoffman, Danielle Hicock), 4:23.70; and 3, Belfast (Reagan Seekins, Morgan Curtis, Mia Winslow, Chelsea Gaiero), 5:02.40. Exh: Kalli Daley, Liana Gobin, Paige Rolerson and Grace Littlefield, 5:17.41.

Boys

200 free — 1, Sawyer Carson, 2:07.73; and 3, Josiah Howard, 2:26.06.

50 free — 3, Will Robbins, 30.03; and 4, Miles Cannon, 36.18.

100 free — 3, Josiah Howard, 1:08.92; and 4, Miles Cannon, 1:26.09.

100 back — 2, Joseph Lemon, 1:16.01; and 3, Will Robbins, 1:20.40.

200 IM — 1, Tanner Carson, 2:23.02; and 2, Joseph Lemon, 2:43.10.

1-meter diving — 1, Ronin Deschamps, 170.05; and 2, Brigham Graf, 116.45.

100 fly — 1, Sawyer Carson, 1:00.35; and 2, Tanner Carson, 1:01.15.

100 free — 1, Josiah Howard, 1:08.92; and 2, Miles Cannon, 1:26.09.

500 free — 1, Brigham Graf, 5:43.48.

200 FR — 1, Belfast (Josiah Howard, Joseph Lemon, Tanner Carson, Sawyer Carson), 1:49.39; and 2, Belfast (Miles Cannon, Ronin Deschamps, Lincoln Graf, Brigham Graf), 1:50.43.

100 breast — 1, Lincoln Graf, 1:14.33; and 2, Ronin Deschamps, 1:23.41.

400 FR — 1, Belfast (Josiah Howard, Ronin Deschamps, Tanner Carson, Brigham Graf), 4:10.01; and 2, Belfast (Will Robbins, Joseph Lemon, Sawyer Carson, Lincoln Graf), 4:10.93.

Courier Publications' sports staff can be reached by email at sports@villagesoup.com or by phone at 594-4401.