The following deed transfers were recorded from May 27 through June 3 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds:

BELFAST

Marina H. Peterson to Joseph Occhipinti and Laurie Ann Occhipinti.

Kathryn Carll and Donald Carll to Pamela A. Abraham and David G. Abraham.

Miles D. Frieden and Alan Kelly-Hamm to Andrew Wakem and Elizabeth Wakem.

Beatrice L. Maxwell to Loren P. Bunker and Angela M. Bunker.

Susan Rahn and Susan B. Bradley to 6 Footbridge LLC and Six Footbridge LLC.

Robert Ira Kahn to Robert Ira Kahn and Cassandra Ann Kinser-Kahn.

Glen R. Larrabee and Brenda J. Larrabee to Chad Robert Larrabee and Melinda Rose Larrabee.

Ann M. Mullen Est. to Robert B. Mullen & Jennifer I. Kriz Joint Trust.

Judson C. Colby and Chayann Colby to King Trust.

Roland I. Seekins to Lynne M. Hahn.

BELMONT

Douglas L. Blasius to Gregory A. Curtis.

Rosanne O’Donnell and Rosanne Tartaro to Rosanne O’Donnell and Charles J. O’Donnell.

Travis M. Haber to Boggs Homes Inc.

Gladys L. Avery Trust to Broughman Builders Inc.

Chad R. Larrabee, Melinda R. Larrabee and Melinda R. Knowles to Nathan E. Paulin and Christine M. Paulin.

Brandi L. Howard to Homes Unlimited LLC and E & T Homes LLC.

BROOKS

Stephen G. Hall to Stephen G. Hall and Roxanna B. Hall.

Jon Steven Caron and Shawn Ione Caron to Nicole Grayling.

Henry I. Thompson Jr. Living Trust to Dylan C. Thompson.

BURNHAM

Darlene Vaughan and Norval S. Vaughan III to Warren Smith.

James F. White and Catherine C. White to James & Catherine Concelia White Irrevocable Living Trust.

Amanda B. Hammack and Lacie T. Hammack to Michael L. Cookson.

Joseph N. Bellerose and Adriana B. Bellerose to James W. Nolan.

Joseph N. Bellerose and Adriana B. Bellerose to Fantasy Island LLC.

Joseph N. Bellerose and Adriana B. Bellerose to On Golden Pond LLC.

Joseph N. Bellerose and Adriana B. Bellerose to to Gilligans Island LLC.

FRANKFORT

Jeffery R. Anderson and Vickey L. Withham to Ryan Pulis.

Frank Phillip Prescot Est. to Melodie Greene.

FREEDOM

Robert D. Stover Jr. and Judith W. Stover to Eleanor MacMakin.

Walter A. Gurschick Sr. to Elaine B. Gurschick Credit Shelter Trust.

Jonathan K. Shaw to Robert G. Risch.

Brian L. Jones and Anni L. Outinen-Jones to Douglas E. Thomas.

JACKSON

Jackson Property LLC to Sedge Properties LLC.

LIBERTY

Jim P. Giguere and Karen H. Giguere to Jon A. Giguere and Elizabeth R. Giguere.

LINCOLNVILLE

DHHILL Ventures LLC to Ruff, Inc.

Stephen D. Hand and Amy L. Hand to Alan Rees and Kerry A. Whittaker.

Roger W. Anyan and Maria D. Anyan to Roger W. Anyan and Maria D. Anyan.

Shane P. Lydon and Judith Lydon to Stamatia O. Kostakis.

Rebecca J. Arne and Rebecca B. Arne to Alexander Gardullo and Julia Gardullo.

Town of Lincolnville to Coastal Mountains Land Trust.

Gerard Jackson to James Botelho, Richard Schneider and Jeffrey Goddard.

MONTVILLE

Ashley G. Currier to Deborah C. Flint.

MORRILL

Michael C. Geary to Mikayls Megan Geary.

NO LOCATION

Sheila P. Larry to Robert M. Currier.

NORTHPORT

Clayton R. Woodbury, Nanette W. Merchant and Melissa C. Woodbury to Karen Foxwell.

Jason Stutheit to Gabriel Andrade and Margaret Theresa Kuennen Breen.

Stephen W. Wickenden and Lisa M. Brita to 29 Griffin Street LLC and Twenty Nine Griffin Street LLC.

PALERMO

Altie Corporation to Beaver Ridge LLC.

Douglas Wellman to Gail M. Pottle.

Daniel R. Lagueux to Jenny Kay Flagg and Nicholas Anthony Flagg.

Daryl M. Horak to Angel S. Hunt and Chester Houghton.

Frederick K. Williams and Nancy J. Williams to Noel Connor S. Williams.

Crystal A. McKenney and Crystal A. Anderson to Bonnie Parent.

Will L. Gillis to Hai Wen Deng.

PROSPECT

Vaughn A. Peters and Susan V. Bishay to Roger Ferrell and Caroline Ferrell.

SEARSMONT

David Allen to Matthew Allen and Traci L. Allen.

SEARSPORT

Curtis W. Larrabee to Jesse Letourneau.

John Wing to Peter Wing and Bonnie Wing.

Cathy Cross to Peter Wing and Bonnie Wing.

Michel Smith to Peter Wing and Bonnie Wing.

Elizabeth M. Thebarge and Elizabeth G. Thompson to Robert H. Gould.

Karl J. Haslauer and Amber Haslauer to James J. Bishop and Hoanna L. Young.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Todd Carey and Jacqueline Carey to Jeffrey S. Mader and Catherine M. Mader.

Cynthia Wells to Cynthia Grace Wells Living Trust.

Shoreline Associates LLC to Kathryn Vanaria.

James C. Shaver and Mary Anne Shaver to Catherine B. Betz and Mary Jane Ackley.

SWANVILLE

Bear Mountain LLC to Peter B. Mattox and Jennifer A. Cable.

Christine L. Durkee-Weatherl and Christine L. Durkee to Gladys L. Avery Trust.

THORNDIKE

Albert Ludden IV to Nichole Roach and Adrian Roach.

Louise Cole to Laurence Cole Jr.

Louise Cole to Preston Cole.

UNITY

Barbara J. Thompson to David M. Allen.

Jacob Smith to Jennifer Rogers Hindes.

Jennifer Anne Clarke to Robyn Stanicki and Samantha Stanicki.

Maxwell L. McCormack Jr. and Lynne M. LaVoie to Douglas L. Miller and Nina G. Miller.

WALDO

Wayne L. Charrier and Darlene J. Charrier to Paul M. Simonds.

Arthur Dodge Jr. and Sherry A. Dodge to Jillian M. Wight and Garrett E. Wight.

John W. Field III to Katelynn S. Pendleton.

WINTERPORT

Sean D. Kearns and Julia R. Kearns to Sean D. Kearns and Julia R. Kearns.

Sarah Leighton Taylor and Russell Taylor Jr. to Sarah Taylor.

Donald J. Thieme Jr. to Patrick S. Later.

Andrea Kervin Est to Blacklab207 LLC.