The following deed transfers were recorded from July 1 through June 7, 2021, at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

Kimberly Wood to Jan M. Gorton.

Crosby Manor Estates Condominium Association to Penelope Armstrong.

Husson Park LLC to Glenn A, Cicchini and Marjorie M. Cicchini.

David Fulford Irrevocable Trust to Alexander P. Giblin and Lauren L. Valle.

Kathleen Robinson Weston and Mark S. Weston to Samuel A. Polek and Jennifer L. Setzer-Polek.

Rebekka L. Freeman-Merrithew and Rebekka L. Freeman to Bruce L. Wood and Matthew W. Wood.

John E. Quirk and Bernice B. Quirk to Linda A. Monica Revocable Trust of 2006.

Leanne B. Ferland and Joseph M. Perry to Ferland-Perry Revocable Trust.

Gladys W. LaRocque to Juanita L. Palmer.

Daniel J. Ladd and Maureen G. Ladd to Bridget L. Bowen and Michael A. Bowen.

ISLESBORO

John C. Bayles to Alexander F. Brigham.

Wag-Drum & Snow LLC to Phillips Family Trust.

Kenneth J. Sparaco and Kathleen K. Sparaco to Gwendolyn Emrys Tatreaus.

Ethan Emery Revocable Trust to Matthew Emery, Dana Emery, John Josiah Emery and Dewolf Emery.

Ethan Emery Revocable Trust to Matthew Emery, Dana Emery, John Josiah Emery and Dewolf Emery.

James Owen Howell to Elizabeth Marie Howell and Elizabeth M. Howell.

JACKSON

Robert D. Eldridge to Michael Louis Gervasi and Lisa M. Gervasi.

KNOX

Basil Wentworth to John P. Wentworth.

LIBERTY

Heal Shore LLC to Blane C. Casey.

Blane C. Casey to Lisa M. Stevens.

Carrie Peavey to Dorothy M. Thornton Living Trust.

Dorothy M. Thornton and Dorothy M. Harrison to Harrison Family Irrevocable Real Estate Trust.

Russell J. Hudson and Rachel L. Hudson to Courtney Walton.

LINCOLNVILLE

Cathy Kay Sears to Jeffrey S. Rudolph and Andrea S. Rudolph.

Jarica Weed to Donna M. Schwartz.

MONROE

Brianna L. Cohn and Adam B. Cohn to Robbin J. League.

NORTHPORT

John S. Tuttle to Sarah Ann Berlinghoff and Edwin Earven Nain.

Howard J. Gallagher and Margaret M. Gallagher to Amanda Leigh Kizer and Edward Wadie Bahou.

Joan M. Muldoon Est. to Howard Gallagher and Margaret Gallagher.

Jonathan Eugene Bancroft to Jonathan Eugene Bancroft and Marcia Sandra Daniels.

PALERMO

David F. Provost to Scott Bailey and Tanya Bailey.

Spencer E. Turner and Vickie L. Turner to Spencer E. Turner and Vickie L. Turner.

Eileen Pires to Eileen Pires Revocable Trust of 2001.

PROSPECT

Weyman Cowan and Darlene Cowan to Emery Shute Jr. and Darolyn Shute.

SEARSMONT

Richard L. Wyman II to Colin Cornwall and Catherine Z. Cornwall.

SEARSPORT

James R. Babb, Linda A. Babb and Linda H. Babb to Coastal Mountains Land Trust.

Nichols Street Runquist LLC to Richard B. Nickerson.

Jonathan B. Treat Revocable Trust of 1995 to Christopher Colby and Diane-Marie S. Colby.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

LSF11 Master Participation and U S Bank Trust NA TR to LSF11 Master Participation Trust and U S Bank Trust NA TR.

Leslie M. Lavender Trust and Louis Michael Lavender Trust to William L. Stoddard and Diane C. Stoddard.

Patricia A. Curley and Kimberly A. Marrone to Maria W. Wciorka-Rowe.

SWANVILLE

Arthur R. Gardiner Jr. to Dennis W. Merry.

UNITY

Bizy BS LLC to Brooks Preservation Society and Belfast & Moosehead Lake Railroad.

JV Home Solutions LLC to David Timothy Deboe Jr.

Juanita Reynolds to Jacqueline Carey.

WALDO

Matthew H. Arkin and Jason H. Arkin to Donald L. Smith and Barbara M. Smith.

WINTERPORT

Jeanne M. England and Rori A. Knott to HBH Builders Lawncare & Snow Removal LLC.

Caterpillar Hill Properties LLC to Sundance Campbell and Michele Campbell.

NA Peet LLC to Noah V. Peet and Addie W. Peet.

Patricia R. Bean to Teddy A. Gray and Rita A. Rackwitz.

Abbie N. Stover Est and Abbie M. Rogers Est. to Brynn Hayden Sawyer Cardozo.

Claudette M. Nason to Suzanne Chase.

filed under: