The following deed transfers were recorded from July 15 through July 22, 2021 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

Alex Henry Olbert to Clyde L. Caldwell and Diane F. Caldwell.

Peter S. Farquhar to Collin Brewster Cunning.

Lloyd H. Wentworth Est. to Beyond The Meter Inc.

L H Wentworth Inc. to Beyond The Meter Inc.

Richard Eckrote and Janet Eckrote to City of Belfast.

Nordic Aquafarms Inc. to City of Belfast.

Catherine Downey-Rispoli Trust to Damien J. Turbini and Wendy S. Turbini.

Galyn M. Savage to David Duval.

Laurie Ann Pendleton to Steven Shaklan and Hana Shaklan.

Allen A. Weaver Jr., Kimberley R. Weaver, Kimberley P. Weaver and Kimberley Weaver to Laurie A. Pendleton.

Swett Family Trust to Hartin Management LLC.

Carolyn F. Heroux to Kornealius A. Wood.

BELFAST/NORTHPORT/PROSPECT/SEARSPORT

Allens Blueberry Freezer Inc. to RTWB LLC.

BELMONT

Melvin E. Buckingham and Pamela A. Buckingham to Alexander P. Barnes and Annagail B. Barnes.

John F. Smith and Barbara F. Smith to Paul C. Doody and Kristy Marie Doody.

BURNHAM

Tara A. Pomeroy-Kallweit and Haakon A. Kallweit.

Samantha Fife to Thomas G. Stuart and Barbara A. Stuart.

FRANKFORT

Sharon Bishop to Sharon Bishop and Milford Bishop.

Town of Frankfort to Earl Anderson.

Town of Frankfort to Robert Hussey and Nancy Rancier Hussey.

ISLESBORO

Islesboro Affordable Property to Start Fiber Optics.

LIBERTY

Thomas P. Williams and Jennifer L. Williams to Juergen Fraenznick.

Harriett L. Whitney Est. to Steffanie Pyle, Morgan Whitney, Joy Rogers, Noelle Forest and Mica Whitney.

Dennis O. Urick and Christine M. Urick to Douglas K. Machain and Lori Machain.

LINCOLNVILLE

Amanda Crutcher 2018 Trust to FR61 RE Holdings LLC.

Jacob A. Feener and John English Sidik.

Richard J. Hayes Jr. and Harbour Pointe Realty Company to Christopher F. Ball and Whitney E. Birdwell.

Sandra M. Thomas to Ian Putansu.

Ilene S. Aaron, Steven D. Aaron and Leib Singer Family LLC to Penobscot Bay LLC.

Tandra L. Hammer, Donte Louise Calarco and Tandra L. Cadigan to Alan W. Larson and Carol C. Larson.

MONROE

John P. Comeau and Sherrill K. Comeau to Christine J. Kiley and Edward B. Cunningham.

448 Swan Lake Ave LLC and Four Hundred Forty Eight Swan Lake Ave LLC to Robert L. McGrath.

MORRILL

Gary R. Grant and Jane R. Grant to Cameron Grant and Aubrey Grant.

NO LOCATION

Frank L. Crabtree and Cynthia C. Crabtree to Trevor Blackford and Catherine Blackford.

NORTHPORT/BELFAST/PROSPECT/SEARSPORT

Allens Blueberry Freezer Inc. to RTWB LLC.

NORTHPORT

Ruth B. Flagg and Robert H. Flagg to Robert & Ruth Flagg Revocable Trust.

Dana M. Whitten Est. to Beth T. Whitten.

Heidi Duso to Josh Hixon.

PALERMO

George C. Allen Property Trust to RTWB LLC.

Steven R. Gould II to S & T LLC.

Wendy Lee MacDowell to Randall J. York Jr. and Megan J. York.

Ian J. Kremenic to Carol E. Lengyel-Kremenic.

SEARSPORT

James Cassidy to James Cassidy.

James Cassidy to James Cassidy.

Kristin M. Wiggin to Christopher P. Bridge.

Melinda Frazee to Melinda Frazee and Bruce Frazee.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Timothy R. Marble to David Jordan.

Mickey F. Yurkevicz and Mary K. Woods to Andrew J. Schall and Reid G. Rago.

Allens Property Trust to RTWB LLC.

Betsy L. Bradley, Keith E. Bradley and Betsy A. Lewis to Pamela Rabjohn.

SWANVILLE

Swanville Community Church Inc. to Billy-Joe Farrell II.

UNITY

Barry A. McCormick and Vera E. McCormick to McCormick Revocable Property Trust.

Haley M. Hitchcock to Robert E. Shorey Jr.

Scott D. Bellerose to Claudette M. Massey and Dana L. Mosher.

Robert R. Couturier Trust to Dashiell Albright.

Ryan Anthony Hewson Est. to Liliya Yelena Ryan.

Kevin M. Spigel and Lindsay J. Spigel to David M. Warren.

Jane M. Cabral to Christine A. Picard-Turner.

WALDO

Ronald M. Mirchell Jr. and Rosamond C. Peters to Beyond The Meter Inc.

WINTERPORT

Stanley A. Russell and Elaine B. Russell to Shawn Collins.

filed under: