The following deed transfers were recorded  from Aug 5 through Aug 11, 2021 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

Wayne J. Corey and Emile S. Maroun to Belfast Route 137 Property, LLC.

Samuel E. Cassida to Nordic Aquafarms, Inc.

Elizabeth G. Slade to Rising Tide Shores, LLC and Lisa Newcomb.

John P. Dufor and Kathryn J. Dufor to Kathleen M. Hermann.

Briana K. Ellis, Adrian J. Ellis and Briana K. Grant to Rachel A. Van Carpels and William E. Van Carpels.

Sidney Low Jr. to Lucas H. Miller and Molly Miller.

Union District Sunday School and Ford Chapel Full Gospel to Isaac Keyes and Emily Keyes.

Kimberly P. McGill and Robert K. McGill to Marcia Ladd-Spears.

BELMONT

Christine Talcott Roberts and Gary A. Roberts to William J. Cyr and Martha L. Cyr.

Maury P. Hepner to Jacob Hepner.

BURNHAM

John W, Cook, TR, John W. Cook, PR RP, Catherine S. Breau Estate and Catherine Sue Cook Estate to GML Investments, LLC.

Craig R. Littlefield and Sharon M. Littlefield to Samantha Webster.

ISLEDBORO

Thomas Goodale to Nathaniel Bowditch Emery Goodale, Kate Dana Goodale and Joseph Goodale.

JACKSON

Thomas E. Burgess to Thomas E. Burgess, Boone E. Burgess and Barbara A. Burgess.

Stephanie Burton to Joseph P. Moceikis.

KNOX

Glenda Iola Doughty Estate to Scott Bohlen and Cindy Bohlen.

LIBERTY

Roland L. Singer IV to Leroy Keith Front and Angel L. Frost.

LINCOLNVILLE

Joanne L McKee Estate to Joanne L McKee Family Trust.

Ezra B. Howell to Casey Engelman and Jesse Groening.

Christine B. Buckley to Jacob Metzler and Michelle Metzler.

MONROE

Nicholas J. Tripp to Nicholas J Tripp and Sophia L. Tripp.

Town of Monroe to Robert Roye.

Frederick C. Brown and Clifford D Brassbridge to Frederick C. Brown.

Mary Freeman and Mary F. Wickham to Scott Ellis and Shirley Ellis.

NORTHPORT

Evan Hutchins and Alana Hutchins to Eric Romelczyk.

Bette Woosley and John D. Woolsey to Sharon E. McCullough and Bruce W. McCullough.

Christopher A. Dunn and Patricia M. Dunn to G & K Holdings, LLC.

David R. Drinkwater Estate to Steven Streeter.

Sambas, LLC to Sambas Too, LLC.

PALERMO

Ethan A. Dyer and Callie Dyer to Ethan A. Dyer and Callie Dyer.

Susan I. Leary, Rodney H. Glidden, Patricia G. Glidden, Patricia G. Maillet and Rebecca J. Glidden to Aaron J. Glidden and Angela L. Glidden.

PROSPECT

Town of Prospect to Joseph Rego.

SEARSMONT

Kyle Koskinen, Adriane Koskinen and Adriane Bragg to Peter J. Landwehr.

Catherine A McGahan Estate to Harry A. Geller.

Catherine A McGahan Estate to Chelsea R. Geller.

SEARSPORT

David D. Rogers to David D. Rogers Revocable Trust.

Denise Ryan to Kenneth L Hall III.

James Burgess Jr. and Rebecca Jane Burgess to Nicholas Sevos and Julie Sevos.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Kristy L. Drew and Kristy Clark to Kristy L. Drew and Mark D. Drew

Nancy J. Beach and Lewis S. Cohn to Michael A Ardolino.

Charlene E. Libby to Richard W. Walter and Deborah J. Walter.

Linda J. Gammon to William M. Herlich and Marie E. Herlich.

SWANVILLE

Allison F. Pike and Jamin Keith to William James Ray.

Andy E. Grover and Wendy L. Grover to Allison L. Haskins, Joanne B. Desjardins and Marilyn J. Brown.

WALDO

Richard Roberts and Marie Roberts to Doyle T. Bailey.

Dale Armstrong and Dale Armstrong Sr. to Dale Armstrong Jr. and Cody Dodge Armstrong.

WINTERPORT

Barbara J. Goodwin to Terese M. Hinrichs.