WISCASSET — Wiscasset Speedway roared into September with a doubleheader weekend, and a track packed with racing fun.

On Saturday, Sept. 4 Group 2 drivers took to the track alongside the Wicked Good Vintage Racers, and the Dash for Cash Late Model Sportsman race.

Sunday, Sept. 5 brought fans the annual Pro Stock Boss Hogg 150. The race made its debut in 1991, and is named after longtime hall-of-fame racer and former Wiscasset Speedway owner Dave “Boss Hogg” St Clair.

Pro Stock Division points leader Kevin Douglass of Sidney won the 150-lap race known to draw a large field of drivers.

Support features for Sunday racing were an Exit Realty Pro Truck 75-lap event and 30-lap Portland Glass Strictly Streets race.

Josh St. Clair of Liberty drove to the win for Strictly Streets.

Results from Sept. 4 racing were:

88.5FM Modifieds (30 laps) — 1, Adam Chadbourne, Woolwich; 2, Mark Lucas, Harpswell; 3, Faith Cleaves, Pownal; 4, Mark Simond, Lewiston; 5, Mike Brown, Hope; 6, Brian Treadwell, Hancock; and 7, Tyler Robbins, Montville.

Wood Pellet Warehouse Late Model Sportsman (40 laps) — 1, Frank Moulton, Clinton; 2, Matt Bourgoine, Stetson; 3, Chris Thorne, Sidney; 4, Tiger Colby, Wiscasset; 5, Brandon Fowler, Rome; 6, Ben Erskine, Skowhegan; 7, Alex Waltz, Walpole; 8, D.C. Alexander, Carmel; 9, Chris Burgess, Hartford; 10, Josh. St. Clair, Liberty; 11, Ryan Ripley, Thomaston; 12, Jett Decker, Chesterville; 13, Ryan St. Clair, Liberty; 14, Brent Roy, Vassalboro; 15, Doug Getchell, Lincolnville; 16, Connor Wenners, Edgecomb; 17, Brandon Bailey, Wiscasset; 18, Doug Phillips, Phillips; 19, Will Collins, Waldoboro; and 20, Mark Lucas, Harpswell.

Idea Road Runners (20 laps) — 1, Seth Woodard, Plymouth; 2, Doug Woodard, Plymouth; 3, Nicole Brown, Hope; 4, Nick Bickford, Etna; 5, Bruce Hall Jr., Norridgewock; 6, David Austin, no town given; 7, Jason Meservey, Warren; 8, Richard Austin, Norridgewock; 9, Steve Sidelinger, Bristol; 10, Crystal Bourassa, Bristol; 11, Skip Meservey, Warren; 12, Devin Russell, Durham; and 13, Kyle Enman, Durham.

Kennebec Equipment Rental Outlaw Mini (20 laps) — 1, Zach Audet, Norridgewock; 2, Wes Turner, Freedom; and 3, Jimmy Childs, Oakland.

Wood Pellet Warehouse Late Model Sportsman – Dash For Cash (20 laps) — 1, Connor Wenners, Edgecomb; 2, Brent Roy, Vassalboro; 3, Alex Waltz, Walpole; 4, Chris Burgess, Hartford; 5, Mark Lucas, Harpswell; 6, Doug Phillips, Phillips; 7, D.C. Alexander, Carmel; and 8, Brandon Bailey, Wiscasset.

Results from Sept. 5 racing were:

Portland Glass Strictly Streets (30 laps) — 1, Josh St. Clair, Liberty; 2, Keith Drost, Etna; 3, Dan Brown, Peru; 4, Brett Osmond, Wiscasset; 5, Scott Eck, Lisbon; 6, Billy Childs, Leeds; 7, Shawn Austin, Norrdigewock; 8, Caleb Emerson-Mains, Richmond; 9, Zach Emerson, Sabattus; 10, Jonathan Emerson, Sabattus; 11, Bernie Dinsmore, Hope; 12, Kyle Robinson, Clinton; 13, Mike Haynes, Livermore Falls; 14, Dan McKeage, Gorham; 15, Scott Wiggin, Somersworth, N.H.; 16, Dean Rice, Nobleboro; 17, Chad Wills, Oxford; 18, Mac Hannan, Jr., Washington; 19, Brady Romano, Livermore Falls; 20, Ashton Reynolds, Liberty; 21, Ryan Esancy, Appleton; 22, Kurt Hewins, Turner; 23, Richard Spaudling, Lisbon; 24, Ethan Dinsmore, Hope; and 25, Brian Burr, Bowdoinham.

Norm’s Used Cars Pro Stock – Boss Hogg 150 (150 laps) — 1, Kevin Douglass, Sidney; 2, Nick Hinkley, Wiscasset; 3, Mike Hopkins, Herman; 4, Ben Ashline, Fairfield; 5, Wayne Helliwell Jr., Dover, N.H.; 6, Garrett Hall, Scarborough; 7, Evan Beaulieu, Durham; 8, Scott Chubbuck, Bowdoin; 9, Josh St. Clair, Liberty; 10, Andy Saunders, Ellsworth; 11, Kyle DeSouza, Turner; 12, Jeremy Davis, Tamworth, N.H.; 13, Jamie Wright, Woolwich; 14, Joe Harriman, Montville; 15, Nick Reno, West Bath; 16, Shane Clark, Winterport; 17, Bill Helliwell, Litchfield, N.H.; 18, James Osmond, Woolwich; 19, Ryan St. Clair, Liberty; 20, Gary Smith, Bangor; 21, J.R. Robinson, Steuben; 22, Nick Jenkins, Brownville; 23, Logan Melcher, Fayette; 24, Austin Teras, Windham; 25, Rodney Brooks, Warren; and 26, Ryan Ripley, Thomaston.

Exit Realty Pro Trucks (75 laps) — 1, Connor Souza; 2, Gerard Giordano; 3, Jim Boyle; 4, Nathan Smith; 5, Devin DeShaies; 6, Clark Brooks; 7, Andrew Morin; 8, Dave Koenig; 9, Lucas Leone; 10, Emma Monohan; 11, Tony Naglieri; 12, Jim Thompson; 13, Rick Ashlaw; and 14, Dylan Cabral.