BELFAST — The following deed transfers were recorded at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds from Aug. 26 through Sept. 1.

BELFAST

Timothy Flynn Poulin and Charles Andrew Hermann to Deborah Bradley Reinhold and Steven Gregory Bradley.

Jean M. Evans Revocable Trust to 1 Miller Street LLC and One Miller Street LLC.

Robert F. Stallworth and Marie E. Stallworth to Phillipa M. Jollie.

Judith M. Thomas to Chris L. Thomas and Patrick L. Thomas.

B & G Belfast Properties LLC to Waldo County Action Partners.

Lynn L. Harrison Trust to Hummer Real Estate Holdings Inc.

Julie L. Wentworth to Susan W. Simonson.

Bryan Cunningham and Priscilla Cunningham to Dijana Alickovic.

Darrell D. Porter and Laura T. Thurston to Christopher Ritter and Jordan Wilbur.

Rose-Marie Bologna Testamentary Trust to Bruce E. Macmakin.

BELMONT

Gregory R. Gonyea and Candise H. Gonyea to Tilden Associates LLC.

Gregory R. Gonyea and Candise H. Gonyea to Ducktrap Assoc. LLC.

Michelle Mackay to Michelle Mackay and Scott Mackay.

BROOKS

Matthew Bolster to A. Burnham LLC.

Andrew Gerow and Jesse Gerow to Becky A. Isabelle.

Becky A. Isabelle to Andrew Gerow and Jesse Gerow.

Mark E. Bolster to Gregory P. Salaoutis.

ISLESBORO

Mark West to Yesha Emery Subotincic West.

Courtlandt D. Gross 2004 Revocable Trust to Harry Tower.

Margaret Melissa Hatch and Susan Allen Hatch to Peter Cashmore and Susan Cashmore.

KNOX

Susan W. Simonson to Julie L. Wentworth.

Knox Farm Trust to Stephen J. Gallant and Judith A. Gallant.

LIBERTY

Walter P. Kress to Harry Joe Hendricks Jr.

James Albert Baker to Robert A. Lloyd and Caren C. Lloyd.

LINCOLNVILLE

F. Hart Revocable Living Trust to Kimerly Cain.

DDK Properties LLC to David Kenney.

Ronnie B. Hanby to Mark B. McGinnis and Brenda D. McGinnis.

John Yandell to John Yandell and Rori Carver.

Mtholly LLC to Thomas A. Mclaughlin and Rae A. Chambers.

Michael Friedman to Andrew E. Filderman and Leetha J. Filderman.

MONTVILLE

Christian E. Plessner and Kellie J. Plessner to Tyler M. Stevens and Stacie L. Poulin.

NORTHPORT

Anthony L. Gilmore and Myndee D. Gilmore to Northeast Marine Services.

Robert E. Cole and Jean Cole to Joseph M. Miles and Jane V. Miles.

PALERMO

Green Mountain Land Holdings LLC to EMT Ventures LLC.

Peter Devaney to Hartford L. Foster and Sandra K. Devaney.

Richard G. Fortin to Fred Robicheaux.

Dale A. McKenney to Emerson Sykes.

PROSPECT

Joseph Rego to Jennifer L. Bridges and Todd A. Bridges.

Kelley Scanlon to Melinda A. Ogden and Brayden A. Perkins.

SEARSMONT

Emily W. Buck to Emily W. Buck and Todd A. Leighton.

IMPAC Secured Assets Corp. and Deutsche Bank National Trust Company Tr to IMPAC Secured Assets Corp. and Deutsche Bank National Trust Company Tr.

James Leo to Joshua Stone.

SEARSPORT

Red Rock 2020 A LLC to Lynne Bridgewood.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Victor L. Brooks, Clyde L. Brooks, David C. Brooks and Robert Brooks to Jonathan Frye and Kathryn Frye.

George W. Smith to Barrett W. Grant.

Peter P. Anjos, Kelly A. Carr and Kelly A. Manchester to Ronald W. Way.

Joel D. Ploszaj to William C. Pearce and Eleanor Carr.

Clyde L. Brooks, Robert Brooks, Victor L. Brooks, David C. Brooks, Charles N. Lanpher, Earle C. Brooks HRS, Marjorie J. Brooks HRS  and Joan B. Lanpher HRS  to Clyde L. Brooks.

SWANVILLE

Connie-Ann Marin Reed, Connie A. Marin and Connie-Ann Reed Marin to Connie-Ann Marin Reed, David A. Reed and Connie-Ann Reed Marin.

THORNDIKE

Laurence Duclos and Dawna Duclos to Gardner Land Company Inc.

UNITY

Marie Romito to Thomas Miner and Mary Connor.

Jonathan Mejia to Raul Mejia.

Gerald W. Saunders and Christine S. Saunders to James Loffer and Debra Loffer

WALDO

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC, Barry E. Small and Richard L. Small to Carrington Mortgage Services LLC.

WINTERPORT

Milessa Gatheright and Aaron Gatheright to Huang Wanzhen.