BELFAST — The following deed transfers were recorded from Oct. 7 through Oct.13 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds:

BELFAST

Barbara E. McMahon Living Trust to Geraldine Goldrich.

Dorothy E. Howard to Jennifer Malich Revocable Living Trust.

Robert F. Stallworth and Marie E. Stallworth to Ruth Heffron and John Vernelson.

Orman Group LLC to Linda Bucklin Est.

Robert N. Fraser to Jacob Alan Levangie-Thompson.

Peter L. Verzoni to Stephen M. King.

Ronald S. Cooper and Marguerite S. Berger to M. S. Berger Revocable Living Trust.

Ronald S. Cooper and Marguerite S. Berger to M. S. Berger Revocable Living Trust.

Donna M. Marshall to Stephen G. Tuzzolino.

City of Belfast to Leanne Ferland and Joseph Perry.

City of Belfast to Paul D. Hamilton 2013 Trust.

City of Belfast to Barry Radman.

BELMONT

Stephen K. Swayze and Carol C. Holmes to Brad Thomas Guyton and Allison Kay Guyton.

Carol C. Holmes to Brad Thomas Guyton and Allison Kay Guyton.

Matthew B. Curry, Ro-Ann Curry, Michael R. Curry and Yvonne M. Curry to Belmont Self Storage LLC.

Robert L Concordia to Carolyn J. Glustra.

BROOKS

Aaron Cross and Cassie Cross to Sara R. Alexander and Peter A. Alexander.

BURNHAM

Stanley W. Cole Jr. to Angela M. Thomas and Christopher M. Thomas.

FREEDOM

Kenneth L. Shaw to Walter Fuller.

Jonathan K. Shaw to Walter Fuller.

Susan M. Berry and Susan Foster Price to Susan M. Berry Revocable Living Trust.

ISLESBORO

Carrie M. Lee and George R. Lee to Jason W. Marrian and Elizabeth J. Mattes.

LIBERTY

Laura S. Fuller to Katina Lynn Cassidy and Shane Eric Cassidy.

Dorothy M. Thornton Living Trust to Harrison Family Irrevocable Real Estate Trust.

Melissa A. Libby to Russell A. Pepler and Elaine J. Pepler.

Allens Blueberry Freezer Inc. to David W. St. Clair.

LINCOLNVILLE

Eleanor R. Wood Est. to Blue Thunder Farm LLC.

Walter M. Lamont Sr. and Anne G. Lamont to Robert MacDowell and Janiece M. Fazio.

Myron T. Luce and Susan J. Luce to Kara L. Fentress and David L. Fentress.

Walter Lamont Sr., Walter Lamont and Walter M. Lamont to R. C. Lamont and R. Cameron Lamont.

R. C. Lamont and R. Cameron Lamont to Walter Lamont Sr., Walter M. Lamont, Walter Lamont and Anne Lamont.

MORRILL

Jessica A. Young and Jessica Bergeron to Troy R. Thompson and Samantha J. Thompson.

NO LOCATION

Corie Singer to Alexandria V. Brown.

Neil Roberts to Shari H. Kadison.

PALERMO

Ruth Higgins to Joseph LaJoie and Brittany LaJoie.

Lauren Wallace, Robert Wallace and David Kassel to Diane M. Knight Trust and Susan A. Murray Revocable Trust.

Janet G. West to Michael D. Connelly and Rachel Connelly.

Lewis H. Baker Est. and Linda A. Baker Est. to Michael L. Burgoyne.

PROSPECT

Gregory Harriman and Kathryn Harriman to Gregory A. Harriman and Kathryn P. Harriman.

SEARSMONT

Edward Davis and Katherine Davis to Tammy L. Richards and John L. Richards Jr.

SEARSPORT

Skinner Properties LLC to Cathy Kitko.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Robert B. Chanson and Anne B. Chanson to Aimee M. Moffitt-Mercer.

Barbara Knoeller to Ken Bailey and Deborah Bailey.

Mary Patricia Walsh to Shellybob Irrevocable Real Estate Trust.

Candace B. Slack to Candace Slack Irrevocable Real Estate Trust.

SWANVILLE

Shane L. Whitcomb to Tamera Rene Howard-Doliber.

THORNDIKE

Town of Thorndike to William Fletcher and Elizabeth Fletcher.

TROY

Gerald F. Irving and Cynthia N. Irving to Irving Family Irrevocable Trust.

WALDO

Lesley M. Lamore, Lesley M. Donahue and Lesley M. Mayer to John R. Guy and Becky M. Bundy,

WINTERPORT

Kirk D. Bloomer to Cory Wells.

Staci L. Goff and Staci L. Weatherhead Berg to Joan A. Giles.

Douglas Solman to David D. Clark and Elizabeth A. Clark.