BELFAST — The following deed transfers were recorded from Oct. 28 through Nov. 03 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

Thomann A. Kergan to Nicole Anne Keith and Jonathan Robert Keith.

Morris Lytham Slugg Est. to Charles R. Hnilicka and Elaine D. Kertesz.

Roy A. Rodgers Est. to Cedar R. Lovell.

Roy A. Rodgers Est. to Rafe Blood.

Joan Smith to Toby Smischny and Jason L. Bucklin.

Amy L. Grant to Ann F. Sterling Revocable Trust.

Austin Wing Est. to Evan Hutchins, Alana Hutchins, Christopher Lougheed and Laura Lougheed.

Harvey S. Knight to CCRB Properties LLC.

Sofia E. Dahlmann Gothlin and Brian James Dahmann to Cynthia S. Parise.

BELMONT

Town of Belmont to Belmont Boat Yard LLC.

Town of Belmont to Vicki J. Keller.

Town of Belmont to Shirely A. Cushman.

Robert V. Maresh and Isabel M. Maresh to Patrick R. Maresh.

Palmer Family Revocable Trust to Christopher R. Josselyn and Hannah A. Josselyn.

Christopher R. Josselyn and Hannah A. Josselyn to Shannon Leanne Weston.

BROOKS

Burleigh L. Dunham to Darlene Dunham Ellsworth.

BURNHAM

Royce Emerson Hunter to Royce Emerson Hunter, Donna Edith Hunter, Kelly Ann Hunter, Lori Anne Chesley and Jennifer Louise Alexander.

Royce Emerson Hunter to Royce Emerson Hunter, Donna Edith Hunter, Kelly Ann Hunter, Lori Anne Chesley and Jennifer Louise Alexander.

Albert H. Bergeron and Patricia K. Bergeron to Ronald L. Higgins Jr., Richard S. Luba and Rose Luba.

FRANKFORT

Brian J. Hills to Kenneth L. Wing.

Earl R. Anderson to Stephen M. Baker.

ISLESBORO

Stormi Wentworth to Jaun Coronado and Paula Mirk.

John-Paul Sinclair Lewis Est. to Aimee O’Malley Steiner and Pickney Alston Steiner IV.

JACKSON

Robert E. Nichols and Amy R. Nichols to Nicholas F. Merriam.

Dana R. Woods to Tara Woods.

Tara Woods to James W. Bennett Jr. and Sirena Bennett.

KNOX

Erin Lenhoff and Philip Mengarelli to Victoria L. Hannan.

LIBERTY

Caroline P. Caswell to Caroline P. Caswell and Christine M. Caswell.

Bruce McCollum and Kim McCollum to Kevin Coffin and Kathy Coffin.

Sheryl Peavey, Sharyn L. Peavey and Lucille D. Peavey to Sheryl L. Peavey and Sharyn L. Peavey.

Charles Parnell Est. to Mark W. Leigh and Kathryn Riebe.

Mark W. Leigh and Kathryn Riebe to Loren C. Fuller and Terri A. Fuller.

LINCOLNVILLE

Michael W. Collemer and Wendy E. Pires to John Tobiaz and Annabelle Schierman.

Matthew Magnusson and Katrina Magnusson to Daniel Cheever and Susan Stasiowski.

James Bechen and Lauren Bechen to Robert C. Haas and Helen A. Hass.

Deanna S. Bonner-Ganter to Kimberley Jean O’Neil and Nasser Mufti.

Anda Ray and Anda A. Ray to Maxim Borodaenko V and Tatiana Chipilova.

MONTVILLE

Peter A. Weston and Carol A Weston to Weston Family Irrevocable Real Estate Trust.

NO LOCATION

Virginia A. Norkevicius, Marija G. Aleksandravieius, Paulius S. Aleksandravieius and Regina J. Aleksandravieiuss to S & S Properties LLC.

NORTHPORT

Condon Family Irrevocable Real Estate Trust to Katherine M. Condon.

Riverstone Realty LLC to Doug Grahm Martens.

PALERMO

Tracy L. Washburn to Raymond A. Pianka Jr.

Dennis Keller and Miriam to Kirk A. Sherman and Judy L. Sherman.

PROSPECT

Donald C. Cushman and Bonnie J. Cushman to Frank G. Milihram and Karen A. Milihram.

Stephen Wayne Crowley to Steven N. Parker and Tracy A. Parker.

Kenneth Folette and Melissa Folette to Justin E. Billmair.

SEARSMONT

James R. Yesberger and Cheryl A. Yesberger to Stephen W. Broadie and Ann M. Henstrand.

SEARSPORT

Kelly C. Overman Revocable Trust to Jimmy L. Lobato and Juliane Lobato.

Laura T. Thurston and Darrell D. Porter to Carol Lander.

Harold G. Brack to Burton Francis Faulkner III.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Donald E. Whitehurst and Jean V. Whitehurst to Sandy Point Boat Shop LLC.

Sundownes Property Development LLC to Gayle Jewett and Timothy Jewett.

STOCKTON SPRINGS/MULTIPLE

Sheila Kneeland to Melissa Cain.

SWANVILLE

Lawrence L. Moses II and Sandra M. Moses to Lisa Moses Mosher and Kelly M. Moses.

Randolph S. Berry and Lynne A. Berry to Brenda Jean Young Thompson and Michael Edward Thompson.

James Emerson to Piper Stiles.

Clyde Peak to Mark Belleisle.

TROY

Roger C. Hodgdon Sr. and Doris V. Hodgdon to Michael Stacy Jr.

Roger C. Hodgdon Sr. and Doris V. Hodgdon to Roger C. Hodgdon Jr.

Bridgett Fowler to Mark Ogden.

UNITY

Jeffrey M. Bishop to Morgan McLaggan and Dylan McLaggan.

Michael E. Berry to Michael E. Berry and Tara L. Berry.

WALDO

Edward M. Beckett Sr. Est. to Donald R. Belanger.

WINTERPORT

Eric McLaughlin Est. to Steven Blake and Megan Blake.

Eric McLaughlin Est. to Steven Blake and Megan Blake.

Eric McLaughlin Est. to Steven Blake and Megan Blake.

Eric McLaughlin Est. to Patrick Thibodeau and Mandi Thibodeau.

Eric McLaughlin Est. to Patrick Thibodeau and Mandi Thibodeau.

Jeanette E. McLaughlin and Peter E. McLaughlin to Michael Thibodeu and Stacy Thibodeau.