BELFAST — The following deed transfers were recorded from Nov. 11 through Nov. 17 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

Carla Remy Norton to Frank B. Gibney Jr.

Abe A. Shaffer and Sandra L. Haire to Stephen Deer and Elizabeth Deer.

Joan S. Zaro Revocable Truat to Kenneth A. Howell and Teresa A. Howell

BELMONT

Rock Maple Holdings LLC to Todd A. Simmons and Kimberly A. Simmons.

BROOKS

Jonathan A. Thomas to Brian S. Carr and Theresa R. Carr.

FRANKFORT

Benjamin Jeffries Trust to Benjamin E. Jeffries Marital Qtip Trust and Benjamin E. Jeffries Family Trust.

FREEDOM

Brian Jones and Anni Outinen-Jones to Brian Jones and Anni Outinen-Jones.

Carol Ann Calder-Deinzer to Carol Ann Calder-Deinzer Trust Agreement.

ISLESBORO

Michelle J. Henry, Kim D. Hammond and Michael R. Herbert to Islesboro Islands Trust.

Michelle J. Henry and Terry F. Henry to Islesboro Islands Trust.

Ann Marie Bower Mouw and Ann Marie Bower to Start Fiber Opticts.

Alan Avrich, Charlene Avrich, Alan P. Avrich and Charlene M. Avrich to Steven Cataldo.

JACKSON

Douglas Jerome Waltman to Clarissa B. Edelston.

KNOX

Timothy Murphy to Gregory Lecorps and Michelle Lecorps.

Winona R. Larrabee to Bojames Spaulding and Loni-Ann Spaulding.

LIBERTY

Davis Family Real Property Trust to Kurt Shoener.

LINCOLNVILLE

Frederick O. Heald Est. to George W. Heald Trust, Jane Heald and Frederick A. Heald.

Frederick O. Heald Est. to George W. Heald Trust, Jane Heald and Frederick A. Heald.

Frederick O. Heald Est. to George W. Heald Trust, Jane Heald and Frederick A. Heald.

Frederick O. Heald Est. to George W. Heald Trust, Jane Heald and Frederick A. Heald.

Robert S. Gatof to Kimberly D. Gatof.

Kimberly D. Gatof to Kimberly D. Gatof 2012 Irrevocable Trust.

Robert S. Gatof to Kimberly D. Gatof.

Kimberly D. Gatof to Kimberly D. Gatof 2012 Irrevocable Trust.

David J. Merk and Nancy G. Merk to John Ehrlich.

WM Gregg & Pennie D. Imus Family Trust to William Gregg Imus.

MONROE

Walter N. Rich and Janet G. Rich to Walter N. Rich, Janet G. Rich and Andrew D. Rich.

Holly D. Bennett and Carl C. Witt Jr. to Amanda Barnes and Terry J. Barnes.

MORRILL

Janie E. Smith to Janie E. Smith, Keith Smith, Eric Smith, Michael Smith and Brenda Ventura.

Coleen Narofsky to Rene J. Godbout.

NORTHPORT

Broughman Builders Inc. to Ilse W. Larrivee.

Brian E. Tashjian to Janeen L. Sencabaugh.

Mary E. Ireland to Rosalie Hughes and Gahl Rinat.

Lorraine B. Love Revocable Trust to Lorraine B. Love.

Clair T. Fraser II to Jo-Ann M. Nealey.

Jo-Ann Nealey to Richard Ford and Carin Ford.

Cheryl A. Hill to Albert D. Lamb and Loretta G. Lamb.

PALERMO/MULTIPLE

Haskell Farms LLC to Kevin J. Haskell.

PALERMO

Town of Palermo to Jessica Cail.

Jessica Cail to Tammy Vashon.

PROSPECT

Sherry Pomeroy to Robert H. Lambeth.

Toni Morton and Bobby Morton to Shannon Ortiz Opie and Matthew Jared Opie.

SEARSMONT

David Ottinger and Mary E. Manchester to David Ottinger & Mary E. Manchester Joint Trust 2021.

Winona R. Hanscom to Fern Ward.

Albert D. Lamb, Loretta G. Lamb and Loretta G. Milliken to Nathan Pickering and Debra L. Pickering.

SEARSPORT

Charles Pray and Janet Weaver to Lauren Hatch.

Montage Enterprise Inc. to KPink LLC.

Frances L. Gray Est. to Shelly A. Gray.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Eugene Cartright and Jennifer A. Cartright to Valerie Avra Nahorney and Mark John Nahorney.

Sarah S. Novak to Mary C. Bowden and Amy A. Smith.

SWANVILLE

James H. Lenfest Jr. Est. to Alexander L. Baker and Susan J. Baker.

Belfast Metal Recycling LLC to GEMA Associates LLC.

Kathleen F. DeHaven, Kate De Haven and Kate DeHaven to Kathleen F. DeHaven and Nancy A. Kelly.

THORNDIKE

Elizabeth Lowell and Elizabeth Smith to Adam Smith.

TROY

Neil G. Piper, Corinne Piper and Corine Piper to Gary L. Colson and Rebecca L. Colson.

WALDO

Michael J. McFadden III to Joshua S. Foye.

Susan Lauchlan and Kathleen M. Murphy to Stephen J. Byers and Courtney L. Byers.

Stephen J. Byers and Courtney L. Byers to Stephen J. Byers and Courtney L. Byers.

WINTERPORT

Zachary M. Short and Donna E. R. Short to Jared S. Oroak and Mary M. Oroak

Doris Marie Clark to Robert Clark.

Bernard D. Ginn Jr. and Sonja M. Ginn to Gerald Lowe and Brittney Lowe.

Nicholas El-Hajj to Nicholas El-Hajj and Casey El-Hajj.