BELFAST — The following deed transfers were recorded from Nov. 18 through Nov. 24 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

Harold E. Brown Est. to Barry W. Hanstein and Penelope Hanstein.

Devora Stager to Ben Holz and Callie Holz.

Richard Price and Sheila Price to Nancy Trimper and Kate Nangle.

John O. Murphy and Diane L. Murphy to John H. Pooler and Nicole M. Pooler.

Suzanne Ruth Trumbull to Suzanne Ruth Trumbull and James Hershleder.

Serendipity Place LLC to Linda Lee.

BELMONT

Verlesta J. Wellman to Maranda LaForge and Noah LaForge.

BROOKS

Abby Rowland Webb and Margaret R. Webb to Shaun Alan King and Judith A. King.

Carolyn L. Shute Est. to Harold V. Shute.

Louis Calcagni Jr. to Helen D. Chirigotis and Michael J. Machado.

BURNHAM

Dana L. Mosher to Tanner Kelleter.

Barbara A. Henkle to Alesia Howell.

FRANKFORT

Town of Frankfort to John V. Chambers and Rhonda E. Chambers.

Lynda G. Parker Est. and Lynda G. Parker Est. to Douglas Edward Lyford Jr. and Tara L. Lyford.

FREEDOM

Nancy J. Thomas and Nancy Leadbetter to Dawn K. Burns.

ISLESBORO

Candace E. Meade to E. Joseph Connaughton and Kelli Ann Connaughton.

KNOX

Roger Burks to Paul T. McCarrier and Roger P. Birks.

LIBERTY

Sewell H. Colby to Sewell H. Colby Living Trust.

Gail A. Williams to Williams Family Irrevocable Trust.

Molli Lee McBrien-Boyer to Molli Lee McBrien-Boyer and Aron Michael Shields.

Barbara G. Roberts Est. and Barbara Carol Roberts Est. to Henry Spencer.

LINCOLNVILLE

CL Real Estate Holdings LLC to All Purpose Storage Lincolnville LLC.

Eric Harrington to Greta M. Peisch and Philip J. Peisch.

Edward C. Foster Jr. Est. to Edward C. Foster Jr. Est.

Walter Lamont Jr. to Brian K. Prescott, John R. Williams and Christine Williams.

Christopher Digango and Marguerite McKean to Colin P. Sarsfield and Molly Ann Rubin.

MONROE

Tessa L. Batchelder and Tessa L. Anderson to Matthew K. Guimares.

Michelle Bryant to Tyler McCormick and Lindsey Lizotte.

MONTVILLE

Alan Crichton and Lorna Rode-Crichton to Willis Crichton and Harlan Crichton.

NO LOCATION

Crystal D. Goguen Living Trust and Tamera R. Doliber to Crystal D. Goguen Living Trust.

John S. Kauer to Sustainable Housing Development Foundation and SHADF.

NORTHPORT

Jo-Ann M. Nealey to Clair T. Fraser.

Our Bayside LLC to Shirley K. Bershad and David Harris Bershad.

Specialized Loan Servicing LLC, Michael E. Roy and Michael Roy to Melissa M. Hatch.

PALERMO

Kirk A. Sherman and Judy L. Sherman to Ronald Octavio Cano Rojas and Nina Warah.

PROSPECT

Brian Healey and Beatrice Healey to Bennett R. Childs.

SEARSPORT

Bert W. Folsom to Bert W. Folsom and Tanna M. Folsom.

Town of Searsport to Diane Gilmore and Hillard Gilmore.

John Seavey to Dennis Tripp Jr. and Suzette Knowlton.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Marie-Birdsall-Chaffee Trust-2020 to John William Parent.

Crystal Kettell-Santerre and Michael Santerre to Candice Kettell.

Silva Family Irrevocable Trust to Rowland Revocable Family Trust.

Marsha Shute, Margo Shute, Wesley Shute and Gloria A. HRS Snowman to Margo Shute and Joshua Shute.

Broughman Builders Inc. to Brianna Hogan and Randy Webber Jr.

THORNDIKE

Elizabeth M. Sullivan to Charles Greenberg and Merri-Ella Greenberg.

Elizabeth Sullivan and Elizabeth Cole to Christopher Cole.

Chaofan Wu to Angela Chen.

UNITY

Mark D. Babin and Donyse H. Babin to Zachary H. Babin.

Abner Stoll and Jolene Stoll to Stephen Smith.

Abner Stoll and Jolene Stoll to Milo Fisher.

Donald J. Fortin and Pauline M. Fortin to Donald J. Fortin, Pauline M. Fortin and Charlene M. Hillock.

WALDO

Susan Lauchlan and Kathleen M. Murphy to Stephen J. Byers and Courtney L. Byers.

Stephen J. Byers and Courtney L. Byers to Stephen J. Byers and Courtney L. Byers.

Wells Fargo Bank National Association and Soloneca D. Parker to Nathan Stover and Kelly Stover.

WINTERPORT

Derek T. Davis and Tisha R. Clark to Daron K. Hanson.

Christopher Hale and Brett Hale to Christopher Hale and Brett Hale

Darren D. Nadeau to Darren Dale Nadeau and Sherri Mushero.