BELFAST — The following deed transfers were recorded from Dec. 02 through Dec. 08 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

David B. Andrews and Delina R. Hockey Joint Revocable Trust and David R. Andrews and Delina R. Hickey to David Goldstein and Stacie Vining.

Kornealius A. Wood to Kornealius A, Wood and Kimberly Heroux Wood.

City of Belfast to David August and Sarah August.

City of Belfast to Daniel Ford.

Blueline LLC to Mary Kathryn Labenski.

Cedar Point LLC to Steven Kraft and Leeann Kendall.

BELMONT

Town of Belmont to Larry A, Dyer Jr, and Karen M. Dyer.

Elain Fenwick Gallant to Danasha M. Fenwick.

Cherisse Hamilton to Gladys L. Avery Trust.

BROOKS

Village Homes Development Inc. to Jarrett Bailey.

John E. Avery Jr. and Ruth S. Avery to Robert Avery Jr,

BURNHAM

Myrna G. Duplisea and Dale A. Duplisea to Ryan Duplisea and Renee Duplisea.

Kevin Knights to Johna Knights and Johna Roderick.

Ronald C. Wood Est. to Joyce E. Wood Est. and Angela Lynn Wren.

Joyce E. Wood Est. to Angela Lynn Wren.

Angela Lynn Wren to Darian A. Wren and Dylan Drinkwater.

Dale A. Duplisea and Myrna G. Duplisea to Dawn D. Darbrowski and Dylan Paul Dabrowski.

FRANKFORT

Roy M. Keene and Janet M. Keene to Jacob Crucitti.

FREEDOM

Mari A. Russo and Mary A. Russo to Austin Zhen.

LIBERTY

Maine State Housing Authority, Kyle J. Raymond, Megan M. Raymond and Megan M. Cooney to Battle Hymn Homes Inc.

LINCOLNVILLE

Eric P. Silvia and Cassandra L. Silvia to Gardner MacIntosh and Karen MacIntosh.

Sarah E. Katuzny to Sarah E. Katunzy Black.

Beth S. York to Nicholas E. York, Morgan B. York and Ericka A. York Baker.

Gustaf Aprans and Ann Sideris to Gatehouse At Blueberry Ridge LLC.

Robert A. MacDonald to Nicholas Allan MacDonald and Sarah Bone.

MONTVILLE

Gloria E. Russell and Fernand T. Russell to Anthony Sanborn.

Leonard Freeman and Shirley Freeman to Matthew D. Freeman.

Walter Lamont Jr. and Darcie Lamont to Mara Solomon-Auger 2013 Trust.

MORRILL

Patricia A. Bubert to Bubert 2021 Trust.

Kathleen A. Patterson to Kathleen A. Patterson and Lisa M. Black.

NORTHPORT

Page C. Dults and Lorraine B. Love to Karen L. Miles and Jonathan Gurland.

Beth T. Whitten to Julie H. Rose.

PALERMO

Troy E. Bragg and Anne M. Bragg to John Hewko and Deborah M. Hewko.

Christine M. Melanson to Michele M. Prosser.

SEARSPORT

Knuuti Family Irrevocable Trust to James Gerard Guerette and Christine Michelle Guerette.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Ryan Howell and Brittnie Howell to Maliki A. Hazen-Hernandez.

Margaret C. Stevenson Est. to Craig Kilgore Stevenson.

SWANVILLE

Stephen D. Clements Sr. Est. to Shawn Clements.

Sherry Trundy to Kyle Skinner and Helen Skinner.

TROY

Valeska Andren Est. to Richard J. Andren and Joan S. Andren

WINTERPORT

Lawrence J. White to Mitchel Morgensztern and Sarah Morgensztern.

Keith A, Mudgett to Lavs Unlimited LLC.

Town of Winterport to Kyle Stoops.