AUGUSTA — The unbeaten Belfast swim squads continued their fine early-season performances on Friday nigh, Dec. 17 with a high school pool sweep of the host Cony Rams.

Additionally, two independent student-athletes from Searsport participated in the meet.

In all, the Waldo County water athletes recorded strong times and places.

The girls team scores were: Belfast 95 and Cony 63. The boys team scores were: Belfast 105 and Cony 22. The overall team scores were: Belfast 200 and Cony 85.

The Belfast and Searsport girls individual and relay results were:

200 medley relay — 2, Belfast (Mia Winslow, Finley Marriner, Eliza Barrett, Reagan Seekins), 2:21:27; and 3, Belfast (Savannah Springer, Sydney Marriner, Cassandra Kormer, Kali-Alexis Daily), 2:29.64.

200 freestyle — 1, Maeve Littlefield, Bel, 2:16.47; and 3, Mia Winslow, Bel, 2:25.50. Exhibition: Kiara Krumbholz, Sears, 2:44.06.

200 individual medley — 2, Danielle Hicock, Bel, 2:40.97; 3, Reagan Seekins, Bel, 2:51.92; and 4, Finley Marriner, Bel, 2:57.11.

50 free — 2, Abigale Kormann, Bel, 28.76; 3, Kali-Alexis Daily, Bel, 31.64; and 4, Sydney Marriner, Bel, 33.67. Exhs: Cassandra Kormer, Bel, 34.51; Paige Rollerson, Bel, 36.87; and Zarrah Barnes, Bel, 52.37.

100 butterfly — 2, Maeve Littlefield, Bel, 1:10.59; 3, Laney Sheafe, Bel, 1:16.48; and 4, Eliza Barrett, Bel, 1:26.25. Exh: Kiara Krumbholz, Sears, 1:26.14.

100 free — 2, Abigale Kormann, Bel, 1:04.64; 3, Kali-Alexis Daly, Bel, 1:10.98; and 4, Savannah Springer, Bel, 1:11.13. Exh: Emma Gelcklein, Sears, 1:15.07.

500 free — 1, Danielle Hicock, Bel, 6:00.24; and 2, Reagan Seekins, Bel, 6:40.34..

200 free relay — 2, Belfast (Maeve Littlefield, Laney Sheafe, Abigale Kormann, Danielle Hicock), 1:53.22; and 3, Belfast (Kali-Alexis Daily, Eliza Barrett, Sydney Marriner, Savannah Springer), 2:12.59.

100 backstroke — 2, Laney Sheafe, Bel, 1:14.90; 3, Mia Winslow, Bel, 1:16.84; and 5, Paige Rollerson, Bel, 1:40.98.

100 breaststroke — 2, Finley Marriner, Bel, 1:27.59; 3, Eliza Barrett, Bel, 1:33.41; and 5, Sydney Marriner, Bel, 1:39.19. Exh: Emma Gelcklein, Sears, 1:34.24.

400 FR — 1, Belfast (Danielle Hicock, Abigale Kormann, Laney Sheafe, Maeve Littlefield), 4:17.95; and 2, Belfast (Mia Winslow, Reagan Seekins, Savannah Springer, Finley Marriner), 4:43.95.

The Belfast boys individual and relay results were:

200 MR — 1, Belfast (Matthew LeVesque, Adam Tomalty, Tanner Carson, Ronin Deschamps), 2:00.02; and 2, Belfast (Joseph Lemon, Josiah Howard, Brigham Graf, Miles Cannon), 2:01.40.

200 free — 1, Adam Tomalty, 2:16.36; 2, Miles Cannon, 2:35.94; and 3, Matthew Shelton, 3:00.43.

200 IM — 1, Tanner Carson, 2:28.28; and 2, Josiah Howard, 2:47.03.

50 free — 1, Brigham Graf, 24.31; 3, Ronin Deschamps, 26.07; and 4, Thomas Littlefield, 34.78.

100 fly — 1, Carson Tanner, 1:00.61; 2, Adam Tomalty, 1:03.46; and 3, Brigham Graf, 1:03.61.

100 free — 2, Miles Cannon, 1:08.21; 2, Matthew Shelton, 1:19.82; and 4, Damon Neal, 1:20.14.

500 free — 1, Matthew LeVesque, 5:41.95.

200 FR — 1, Belfast (Matthew Shelton, Joseph Lemon, Matthew LeVesque, Josiah Howard), 1:53.85; and 2, Belfast (Thomas Littlefield, Miles Cannon, Adam Tomalty, Damon Neal), 1:58.96.

100 back — 2, Ronin Deschamps, 1:10.77; 3, Joseph Lemon, 1:11.61; and 4, Damon Neal, 1:58.12.

100 breast — 1, Josiah Howard, 1:25.67.

400 FR — 1, Belfast (Tanner Carson, Brigham Graf, Ronin Deschamps, Matthew Shelton), 4:13.42.

Courier Publications/VillageSoup sports staff can be reached by email at sports@villagesoup.com.