BELFAST — Lion pool athletes continued their solid, unbeaten start to the high school swim season as Belfast home matches on Tuesday, Dec. 21 with Old Town/Orono.

The ggirls team scores were: Belfast 83 and Old Town/Orono 8. The boys team scores were: Belfast 46 and Old Town/Orono 29.

Searsport also had a pair of independent swimmers at the meet.

The Belfast and Searsport girls individual and relay results were:

200 medley relay — 1, Belfast (Mia Winslow, Maeve Littlefield, Danielle Hicock, Abigale Kormann), 2:14.80; and 2, Belfast (Reagan Seekins, Finley Marriner, Laney Sheafe, Gabrielle Hoffmann), 2:16.28. Exhibition: Belfast (Kali-Alexis Daily, Morgan Curtis, Savannah Springer, Paige Rollerson), 2:38.27.

200 freestyle — 1, Gabrielle Hoffmann, Bel, 2:25.85; and 2, Finley Marriner, Bel, 2:33.85. Exhs: Sophia Birocco, Bel, 2:25.08; Morgan Curtis, Bel, 2:36.23.

200 individual medley — 1, Maeve Littlefield, Bel, 2:40.06; and 2, Laney Sheafe, Bel, 2:44.67. Exhs: Reagan Seekins, Bel, 2:53.91; and Savannah Springer, Bel, 3:06.85.

50 free — 1, Mia Winslow, Bel, 30.80; and 2, Avery Emerson, Bel, 31.25. Exhibitions: Kali-Alexis Daily, Bel, 32.12; Emma Gelcklein, Sears, 32.78; Paige Rollerson, Bel, 36.55; and Tigerlily Curits, Bel, 36.80.

100 butterfly — 1, Danielle Hicock, Bel, 1:11.43; and 2, Mia Winslow, Bel, 1:24.25. Exhs: Kiara Krumbholz, Sears, 1:25.48; and Cassandra Kormer, Bel, 1:41.02.

100 free — 1, Laney Sheafe, Bel, 1:05.56; and 2, Gabrielle Hoffmann, Bel, 1:06.22. Exhibitions: Sophia Birocco, Bel, 1:07.44; Sydney Marriner, Bel, 1:14.39; and Paige Rollerson, Bel, 1:32.02.

500 free — 1, Abigale Kormann, Bel, 6:33.45; and 2, Finley Marriner, Bel, 7:06.30. Exhs: Savannah Springer, Bel, 6:51.11; and Avery Emerson, Bel, 7:08.66.

200 free relay — 1, Belfast (Maeve Littlefield, Reagan Seekins, Mia Winslow, Abigale Kormann) 1:59.75; and 2, Belfast (Morgan Curtis, Sydney Marriner, Sophia Birocco, Avery Emerson), 2:11.45. Exh: Belfast (Tigerlily Curtis, Cassandra Kormer, Kali-Alexis Daily, Paige Rollerson), 2:22.90.

100 backstroke — 1, Danielle Hicock, Bel, 1:11.57; and 2, Morgan Curtis, Bel, 1:20.84. Exhs: Kiara Krumbholz, Sears, 1:29.10; and Tigerlily Curtis, Bel, 1:36.65; and Cassandra Kormer, Bel, 1:48.21.

100 breaststroke — 1, Maeve Littlefield, Bel, 1:29.64; and 2, Reagan Seekins, Bel, 1:34.85. Exhs: Emma Gelcklein, Sears, 1:32.42; and Sydney Marriner, Bel, 1:38.15.

400 FR — 1, Belfast (Danielle Hicock, Laney Sheafe, Gabrielle Hoffmann, Abigale Kormann), 4:22.74; and 2, Belfast (Avery Emerson, Savannah Springer, Finley Marriner, Kali-Alexis Daily), 4:52.09.

The Belfast boys individual and relay results were:

200 MR — 1, Belfast (Matthew LeVesque, Brigham Graf, Ronin Deschamps, Miles Cannon), 1:59.92.

200 free — 1, Matthew LeVesque, 2:05.94.

200 IM — 1, Brigham Graf, 2:24.77.

50 free — 3, Miles Cannon, 26.52; and 4, Damon Neal, 32.34.

One-meter diving — 1, Ronin Deschamps, 128.25.

100 fly — 1, Brigham Graf, 1:05.09.

100 free — 1, Miles Cannon, 1:00.57; and 3, Thomas Littlefield, 1:20.65.

500 free — 1, Matthew LeVesque, 5:43.29.

200 FR — 1, Belfast (Ronin Deschamps, Miles Cannon, Matthew LeVesque, Brigham Graf), 1:43.45.

100 back — 1, Ronin Deschamps, 1:11.08; and 2, Damon Neal, 1:42.82.

100 breast — 3, Thomas Littlefield, 1:47.60.

Courier Publications/VillageSoup sports staff can be reached by email at sports@villagesoup.com.