BELFAST — The following deed transfers were recorded from Dec. 9 through Dec. 15 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

Robert Tudor Strang Jr. Est. to Karen Sutherland.

Sally Sweezey to Ann Louise Robinson Ertman Survivors Trust.

Douglas Scott Given to Albert W. Scovern III and Diane R. Follinstad.

BELMONT

Anita L. Grass to Anthony A. Grass.

FRANKFORT

Stephen M. Hanrahan III and Serena Hanrahan to Earl R. Anderson.

JACKSON

Marcia Longmaid to Mark E. Bressler.

KNOX/MONTVILLE/MORRILL

Iron Property Holdings LLC to Amzak Ironwood Shortridge LLC.

LINCOLNVILLE

Slab City Land Conservation Company LLC to Coastal Mountains Land Trust.

Gary L. Koepke and Alison M. Storry to Elizabeth Senders and Jeffrey Senders.

Town of Lincolnville to Adam Bogosian and Cory Bogosian.

Alan S. C. Berens and Julianna N. Turkevich to Thomas E. Cochran and Erin S. Cochran.

MONROE

Town of Monroe to Eben Bucklin.

MONTVILLE/SEARSMONT

Lisa A. Richards and Richard E. LaFrance to Matthew Charles Hayes and Jennifer Marie Hayes.

MONTVILLE

Judith Cohen to David James Brumby, Christopher William Brumby, Kenneth Earl Ingalls III and Emily Ingalls.

MORRILL

Selina Wynne to Donald R. Coffman.

NORTHPORT

John Pincince and Lucy Pincince to Sean James.

PALERMO

Brandon Kristopher Waltz, Hannah Elizabeth Waltz and Hannah Elisabeth Waltz to Joseph Reginald Dumont and Sierra Marie Gagnon.

SEARSPORT

Theodora D. Gammans Est. to Aaron M. Rosen.

American Advisors Group, Lorraine M. Haynes and Joseph A. Perry to American Advisors Group.

Ronald I. Moulton to Ronald I. Moulton and Deandera Lang.

Wayne C. Hamilton to Jessica Ann Lesuer.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Elizabeth M. McKeen to Darrel K. McKeen.

David M. Capouya and Renee Capouya to Renee C. Capouya Family Trust and David Morris Capouya Family Trust.

Meredith Domurat and Francis Domurat to Polaris 4 Trust.

Midland IRA Inc. to Cynthia Ann Lerette and Charles Walter Lerette.

Millennium Trust Company LLC to Paul Wesson Peterson.

Harry E. Patterson to Richard Tourigny.

Carole J. Ruse and Paul W. Ruse Jr. to James Aubrey Gabriel and Amy Marie Gabriel.

SWANVILLE/MULTIPLE

Brenda L. Prisco to Harold S. Hazlett and Morgan M. Hazlett.

SWANVILLE

Marcia Leclerc to Marcia A. Leclerc Trust.

THORNDIKE

Maine Woods & Waters LLC to Bucktail LLC.

TROY

Town of Troy to Danan Nichols and Crystal Nichols.

UNITY

Tracey L. Raven to Matthew T. Raven.

WALDO

Steven E. Young and Carol A. Young to Daniel Williams.

Daniel Williams to Scott Hawley.

WINTERPORT

Sandra A. Dorr to Dorr Construction LLC.

Joseph W. Thibodeau and Lynette Thibodeau to Kim Marie Blake.