BELFAST — The following deed transfers were recorded from Dec. 16 through Dec. 22 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

Alfreda A. Lewis Est. to Gabriel R. Cohen-Leadholm and Morgan Walton Cohen.

Tomasetti Family Trust to Thomas LaPointe.

Thomas N. Tulloh and Bethany T. Tulloh to Thomas N. Tulloh and Bethany T. Tulloh.

DMK Development – Belfast LLC to Realty Income Properties 28 LLC.

Crystal D. Goguen Living Trust and Tamera R. Doliber to Crystal D. Goguen Living Trust.

Stag Industrial Holdings LLC to Penobscot Community Health Center.

Dominica LaFountain to Jamie LaFountain.

BELMONT

Douglas L. Blasius to Peter S. Millard.

Harold E. Beown Est. to Red Pine Rental LLC.

FRANKFORT

Earl E. Baker to Kevin S. Bowden and Alexandra Bowden.

Eben T. Moore, Allyson Corriveau-Moore and Allyson Corriveau to Stacy Bettler.

FREEDOM/UNITY/THORNDIKE

Frank Bagley to Town of Freedom.

FREEDOM

Town of Freedom to Derek Wilson and Charlene Groton.

ISLESBORO

Rodney V. Leach and Judith L. Leach to Gary P. Peltier and Sherry L. Pelitier.

Jennifer R. Smith Est. and Barbara B. Cust Smith to Jennifer R. Smith.

John Josiah Emery, Matthew Emery, Dana Emery and Dewolf Emery to Acreisland LLC.

John Josiah Emery, Dewolf Emery, Dana Emery and Matthew Emery to Acreisland LLC.

KNOX

Edward C. Freeman to Edward C. Freeman and Natalie D. Freeman.

LIBERTY

Anthony A. Wrublasky and Anthony A. Wrublasky Jr. to Linda Arlene Coleman.

LINCOLNVILLE

Whitney Erin Brown, Christopher Marshal Carpentier, Dalton Olga Claus, Dalton Olga Carpentier and Whitney Erin Carpentier to Jennifer L. Birnstiel and Timothy D. Birnstiel Jr.

Robert H. Fernald and Darlene A. Fernald to Jonathan Needles and Carol Ann Reilly.

Gary W. Neville and Elaine Huber-Neville to Recbecca Warner Neville.

Carelyn F. Senn to Katrina Midelfort.

MONROE

Bernice A. Hanson to Wade E. Brown.

Alcyone L. Cross Irrevocable Administrative Trust to Donald H. Cross and Laurie A. Y. Cross.

Alcyone L. Cross Irrevocable Administrative Trust to Dale V. Cross and Stephanie F. Cross.

NORTHPORT

HJ Development LLC to Kesha L. Lane and Scott C. Snow.

Fred Harriman to Anna Smith and Joel Smith.

PALERMO

Joshua M. Barnes and Joy S. Barnes to Nicholas Clayton Morgan.

PROSPECT

Fred E. Swift to Brad W. Swift.

SEARSMONT

James R. Yesberger and Cheryl A. Yesberger to Morgan Martin and Sarah Martin.

SEARSPORT

Colin P. Sarsfield to Martin Marion Thurston III.

Knuuti Family Irrevocable Trust to Jerod Kronholm and Denice Kronholm.

Joseph B. Probert Irrevocable Administrative Trust to Robert Earl Dueitt Jr.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Carol Ann McClelland to Jay Thomas Kimble and Donna Ferguson Esposito.

UNITY

Jason A. Bosco and Rebekah M. Bosco to Kimberly E. Beamer and Michael G. Bush.

John Yoder to Caleb Stoll and Rosie Stoll.

Mark D. Babin and Donyse H. Babin to William P. Gilluly.

Tina M. Reiff to Rachel Weaver and Tyler Curtis.

UNKNOWN

Lynn Hansen Tallberg Est. to Derak James Tallberg and Kirk O. Tallberg.

WALDO

Brent L. Kenney Est. to Jenna Caler.

Edward Joseph Miles and Tami D. Miles to Bonnie L. Speck.

Arthur B. Cross Irrevocable Administrative Trust to Arthur B. Cross Jr.

Arthur B. Cross Irrevocable Administrative Trust to Arthur B. Cross Jr.

WINTERPORT

Melinda M. Davis to Larry Eugene Estrada Jr.

Cathrine E. Knight to Knight Family Real Estate Trust.

Cornerstone Real Estate LLC to Michael Seth Winningham and Danielle R. Winningham.

Kyle Moore and Britney Moore to Janette Benitez Ruiz.

Joseph W. Coolidge Est. to James Coolidge.

Joseph W. Coolidge Est. to James Coolidge.

Joseph W. Coolidge Est. to James Coolidge.