BELFAST — The following deed transfers were recorded from Dec. 30, 2021, through Jan. 5 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

Cynthia F. Schaub to Dan Miller and Amy Miller.

Bucklin Family Trust to Rosamond C. Peters and Ronald M. Mitchell Jr.

Brock John Gordon to Adam Richard Gordon.

Dan Miller and Amy Miller to Timothy Flynn Poulin and Andrew C. Herrmann.

Adam Richard Gordon to Adam Richard Gordon.

Merton Weed Jr. to Robert B. Lazare and Karen L. Lazare.

David C. Hutchings to Armand Vincent Barbe and Shulamith Barbe.

James Kenneth Rose Revocable Trust and James Kenneth Rose to Seal Pup Cottage LLC.

Meredith Jones and Dana Paul Murch to Ricardo Mark Yturregui

BELMONT

Belmont Self Storage LLC to Belmont All Purpose Storage LLC.

FRANKFORT

Henry S. Lawler Sr. Living Trust to Jeffrey Anderson.

ISLESBORO

Arthur Ashley to Rachel Flaherty, Aidan Flaherty and Greta Flaherty.

Clyde B. Doolittle Est. to Constance A. Doolittle.

Barbara Bahrt Smith, Clint A. Worden, Rachel C. Smith and Jennifer R. Smith to Islesboro Islands Trust.

LIBERTY

Gail P. Kenney, Deborah Quinn and Susan St. Pierre to Susan St. Pierre, Gail P. Penney and Deborah Quinn.

Josephine D. Bohlke Est. to Patrick T. Jackson and Kristen F. Lie-Nielsen.

Wayne A. Smith to Elizabeth A. Smith.

LINCOLNVILLE

Gary W. Neville and Elaine Huber-Neville to Rebecca Warner Neville.

MONROE

Steven M. Story and Toni K. Story to Derek Nils Granquist and Danielle Granquist.

Diane S. Inman to Bucktail LLC.

MORRILL

Dalene A. Beaulieu and Dalene A. Dutton to Lisa L. Pellecchia and Kathleen E. Pellecchia.

Ryan D. Jackson to Randall Hallmark.

PALERMO

Dusty L. Haskell and Pamela M. Haskell to Reggie French.

Travis M. Hegstrom and Susan A. Leeman-Martin to Adam Soto and Tonya Harmon.

PROSPECT

Aiden S. Keen to Bobby Morton and Toni Morton.

SEARSMONT

Morgan L. Bartlett and Morgan L. Clark to Randolph S. Berry and Lynne A. Berry.

SEARSPORT

Spencer G. Garvin to Craig Gonyer and Karen Hayward.

Jane M. Stahl Revocable Trust to Matthew W. Stahl.

Zhang Yuanxiang and Shaomei Liang to Yujun Mei.

Kenneth C. Murphy to Kenneth C. Murphy and Rita J. Murphy.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Wayne A. Smith to Elizabeth A. Smith.

SWANVILLE

James L. Richards, Elyzabeth Richards and Elyzabeth Michaud to Adam Katz.

Beulah Colby to Aaron L. Colby.

Beulah Colby to Matthew W. Gray.

TROY

Johnathan L. MRO to Damien Rocha.

Mark Ogden to BRD LLC.

UNITY

Theresa Ellen Fairbanks Woods and Theresa Woods to Rebecca Cox.

WINTERPORT

Craig E. Cullins to Craig E. Cullins, Gerry E. Cullins and Sharon D. Cullins.

John Walker to Barbara Jean Nadeau.