BELFAST — The following deed transfers were recorded from Jan. 13 through Jan. 19 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

Roland A. Littlefield to James W. Facey and Jacqueline S. Facey.

Patricia Smith to Patricia A. Smith and Michael J. Lauretano.

Lloyd H. Wentworth Est. to Lloyd Wentworth Revocable Trust.

Earl M. L. Beard and Elaine M. Albright to Robert K. Bowen and Sandra J. Bowen.

Richard W. Hawksley to Paul Drnec and Alece Drnec.

Phani Kumar Lagudu to Elsa Alehandra Garza Rodrigues and Phani Kumar Lagudu.

Chris J. Gardei to Lucretia E. Yentes and Seth W. D. Yentes.

Brian Hughes to Jenny L. Siebenhaar.

BELMONT

Anita L. Grass to Jeffrey A. Grass.

BURNHAM

Samantha Fife to David W. LePage.

Samantha Fife to Dale A. Thomas Jr. and Patsy B. A. Thomas.

Randy George Leeman to Ashli A. Pelletier.

FRANKFORT

Michael Shaw and Theresa Shaw to Alan J. Rawson and Sherry S. Rawson.

ISLESBORO

Alexia Leuschen to David M. Leuschen.

Jeffrey Hurd and Carrie Hurd to Jonathan S. Dove and April F. Dove.

JACKSON

Douglas J. Barlow to Douglas J. Barlow and Robert A. Barlow.

Clyde B. Kenyon and Myra L. Kenyon to Claes Hermanson and Heather Hermanson.

KNOX

Mila C. Webster and Mila C. Lynch to Joan Knight, Stephen Goodwin and Krystal Goodwin.

LIBERTY

Carl A. Von Saltza to Morgan G. Block and Benjamin F. Block.

Randall H. Collins and Patricia J. Collins to Collins Family Living Trust.

LINCOLNVILLE

Nancy L. Snow to Earle Jellison and Deborah Jellison.

Linda B. Martel Est. to Hemeon Homestead Trust.

Scott Crockett and Erin Crockett to Stuart A. Hall and Ladonna J. Bruce.

MONROE

Jacklyn D. Alger and Jacklyn Dee Moody to Joshua J. Moody.

Joshua E. Oxley to Timothy John Devin, Anne Marie Devin and Anne Marie Weinberg.

Anne Marie Devin and Anne Marie Weinberg to Timothy John Devin.

MONTVILLE

Wade F. Curry and June M. Curry to Jennifer M. Vitry and Emily Posner.

NO LOCATION

Ellen M. Clemetson to Thomas Clemetson and Michael Clemetson.

NORTHPORT

Janet C. Vera Est. to Daniel Morrison.

Vincent M. Abaldo to Svea V. Tullberg.

PALERMO

Ruby A. Reilly and Timothy A. Reilly to Alfonse Moscato, Phillip P. Carucci and Nickolas P. Thron.

Phillip J. Hibbard and Julie D. Hubbard to Shawn Curtis Fanjoy and Alicia Hope Fanjoy.

Daniel C. Newman and Haley M. Newman to Amy Hayes and Lindsey Cotter.

SEARSMONT

Donald Fredrick Lucas and Patricia L. Lucas to Patricia L. Lucas.

Calvary Chapel Belfast to Judson Colby and Chayann Colby.

SEARSPORT/SWANVILLE

Eric D. Lowell to Robert J. Lowell and Laura L. Lowell.

SEARSPORT

Searsport Realty Trust to Freedon 45 LLC.

Kirk P. Linder to Kpink LLC.

Craig J. Garofalo and Stephanie K. Garofalo to Penobscot Retreat LLC

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Michael B. Roberts to Pauline Madeleine Barthelemy Manon.

Jeffrey L. Underwood and Karen L. Underwood to Tyler Francia, Tibor Francia and Trent Francia.

SWANVILLE

Crystal Howard-Doliber and Tamera Howard-Doliber to Crystal D. Howard-Doliber Living Trust.

Cynthia Yoakum to Howard R. Witterman and Dana G. Witterman.

TROY

Valerie J. LeFebvre and Zachary J. M. LeFebvre to David J. Terry and Tammy L. Bodge-Terry.

UNITY

Joseph Bird to Rosemarie Hubbard.

Chad H. Tozier to Unity Rentals LLC.

WALDO

William J. Pelrine Est to Selah LLC.

WALDO/BELFAST

William J. Pelrine to Christina W. Pickering and Matthew E. Markiewicz.

WINTERPORT

Linda R. Bright to Ralph M. Cole and Travis Cole.