BATH — Belfast swimmers turned in strong overall performances — which carried the Lions to second places behind host Morse — at the rescheduled Kennebec Valley Athletic Conference Class B high school swimming and diving championships at the Bath Family YMCA.

The Shipbuilders won the team titles, while the Lions finished a close second in the league meet originally scheduled for Friday, Feb. 4, but postponed due to inclement weather to Monday, Feb. 7.

The girls team scores were: Morse 331, Belfast 301, Waterville-Winslow 184, Lincoln Academy of Newcastle 127, Gardiner-Hall-Dale of Hallowell 119 and Erskine Academy of South China 102.

The boys team scores were: Morse 320, Belfast 308, Waterville-Winslow 144, Gardiner-Hall-Dale 48, Maine Central Institute of Pittsfield 33, Erskine Academy and Lincoln Academy 16.

The Belfast girls individual and relay results were:

200 medley relay — 4, Belfast (Mia Winslow, Eliza Barrett, Lane Sheafe, Gabrielle Hoffmann), 2:13.40.

200 freestyle — 3, Danielle Hicock, 2:09.13; 4, Reagan Seekins, 2:20.94; 5, Savannah Springer, 2:29.92; and 6, Morgan Curtis, 2:33.97.

200 individual medley — 6, Mia Winslow, 2:38.88; 9, Sophia Birocco, 2:47; and 10, Avery Emerson, 2:59.11.

50 free — 2, Maeve Littlefield, 26.56; 6, Gabrielle Hoffmann, 28.58; 7, Abigale Kormann, 28.80; and 14, Kali-Alexis Daily, 31.68.

100 butterfly — 3, Maeve Littlefield, 1:09.35; 5, Laney Sheafe, 1:16.19; 7, Eliza Barrett, 1:23.40; and 9, Cassandra Kormer, 1:48.87.

100 free — 3, Gabrielle Hoffmann, 1:02.58; 4, Sophia Birocco, 1:03.47; 5, Abigale Kormann, 1:03.69; 10, Kali-Alexis Daily, 1:09.78.

500 free — 2, Danielle Hicock, 5:52.40; 6, Reagan Seekins, 6:19.28; 7, Savannah Springer, 6:46.00; and 8, Avery Emerson, 6:53.72.

200 free relay — 2, Belfast (Maeve Littlefield, Abigale Kormann, Gabrielle Hoffman, Danielle Hicock), 1:51.97.

100 backstroke — 2, Mia Winslow, 1:14.77; 3, Laney Sheafe, 1:11.06; 6, Morgan Curtis, 1:19.89; and 14, Paige Rollerson, 1:36.46.

100 breaststroke — 10, Eliza Barrett, 1:28.75; and 14, Sydney Marriner, 1:40.43.

400 FR — 2, Belfast (Maeve Littlefield, Abigale Kormann, Sophia Birocco, Danielle Hicock), 4:04.46.

The Belfast boys individual and relay results were:

200 MR — 3, Belfast (Joseph Lemon, Josiah Howard, Tanner Carson, Miles Cannon), 2:01.21.

200 free — 2, Brigham Graf, 1:56.58; and 3, Matthew LeVesque, 2:04.30.

200 IM — 1, Tanner Carson, 2:18.59; 4, Adam Tomalty, 2:33.81; and 6, Joseph Lemon, 2:38.46.

50 free — 5, Miles Cannon, 29.35; 6, Aidan Davison, 29.37; 9, Damon Neal, 31.51; and 10, Matthew Shelton, 32.89.

One-meter diving — 1, Ronin Deschamps, 328.0

100 fly — 2, Tanner Carson, 58.72; and 4, Josiah Howard, 1:11.48.

100 free — 1, Brigham Graf, 51.51; 3, Ronin Deschamps, 56.76; 6, Aidan Davison, 1:07.14; and 8, Thomas Littlefield, 1:12.78.

500 free — 2, Matthew LeVesque, 5:39.04; and 6, Matthew Shelton, 8:10.79.

200 FR — 2, Belfast (Miles Cannon, Matthew LeVesque, Ronin Deschamps, Brigham Graf), 1:40.86.

100 back — 3, Joseph Lemon, 1:09.36; 6, Miles Cannon, 1:15.24; and 9, Damon Neal, 1:26.76.

100 breast — 4, Josiah Howard, 1:21.99; and 8, Thomas Littlefield, 1:35.31.

400 FR — 2, Belfast (Tanner Carson, Matthew LeVesque, Ronin Deschamps, Brigham Graf), 3:37.03.

MaineStay Media/VillageSoup sports staff can be reached by email at sports@villagesoup.com.