BELFAST – The following students have achieved honor roll status for the second quarter at Belfast Area High School:

Grade 9

High Honors: Van Brown, Morgan Donnelly, Francis Joseph, Kali Knight, Lucas Newsom, Heaven Reynolds, Piper Sanders, Breanna Shorey, Estella Sprague, Judson Thomas, Isaac Thompkins and Adam Tomalty.

Honors: Benjamin Allen, Madison Deans, Matthew Duso, Ryan Eldridge, Ryker Evans, Daniel Fuller, Rebecca Gary, Audri Goodwin, Emerson Hackett, Addison Jacobs, Marley Kormann, Alden Leonard, Amelia Lepow, Matthew LeVesque, Jacob Lindelof, Ava Markham, Leah Moores and Emmeline New.

Commendable: Isaiah Alvarez, Carlos Benitez, Connor Bowles, Jara Brown, Zane Cole, Tigerlily Curtis, Danica Gray, Mone’e Heroux, Caden Nickerson, Nickolas Scott, Naomi Sprague and Kayla Wight.

Grade 10

High Honors: Jane Bluhm, Kiya Bowles, Ada Curry, Avery Emerson, Madison Herold,  Danielle Hicock, Josiah Howard, Cassandra Kromer, Kylie Laite, Maeve Littlefield, Pete Lovejoy, Finley Marriner and Alexandra Robishaw.

Honors: Elijah Dominic Agbuya, Eliot Andrews, Kimburly Berry, Kalli-Alexis Daley, Joseph Davis, Summer Flewelling, Quinn Gobin, Emma Harvey, Josie Harvey, Oliver Howard, Jayden Langlois, Annabelle Lisa, Cora Littlefield, Mason Maddocks, Noah Neal, Jaiden Philbrook, Calvin Sheldon, Sophia Taylor and Scott Wallace.

Commendable: Marina Bannister, Sullivan Bryant, Tanner Carson, Kaci Dusoe, Samuel Field, Bella Greene, Nevyn, Harvey, Hailey Inman, Scarlett Peebles, Liam Pieske, Erin Robbins and Eli Veilleux.

Grade 11

High Honors: Jacey Bock, Willa Bywater, Iris Carpenter, Hagen Chase, Jamie Cole, Griffin Curtis, Breshauna Falcon, Erin Faith Fuller, Natalie Hamlin, Sydney Marriner, Izik Marriner, Kyle Payson, Maiara Rebordao, Alec Rolfe, Zachary Sanderson, Brynne Sawyer, Ezekiel Slaughter and Emma Waldron.

Honors: Naomi Bernice Agbuya, Hunter Alderson, Noah Allen, Robert Banks, Jacqueline Batty, Gemma Bradney, Julia Chapman, Liliana Christian, Brendan Coates, Stella Collins, Wesley Cowan, Ethan Davis, Olivia Day, Audra Faulkingham, Mia Fay,  Lauren Hall, Phoebe Hall-Arnett, Kassandra Hopkins, Sophia Jacobson, Kaitlyn Kelley, Olivia Lancaster, Julia Littlefield, MaKayla Maglaras, Holden Nichols, Liam O’Malia, Lincoln Outerbridge, Trinity Paquin, Madison Resh, Rachel Richards, James Ritter, Jacob Roberts, Elijah Slaughter, Harley Sniger, Savannah Springer, Shane Stanhope, Hayle Withee and Levi Woods.

Commendable:  Jesse Cowan, Abbott Craig, Jacob Floyd, Gabriella Genthner, Madison Goodwin, Charlemagne Guzman, Michael Ham, Thomas Littlefield, Kenneth Martin, Ivy Mushero, Damon Neal, Kara Richards, Paige Rollerson, Laney Sheafe and Halle Tripp.

Grade 12

High Honors: Gracie Coombs, Sarah Cournoyer, Natalie Curry, Ronin Deschamps, Jordan Drinkwater, Grace Hall, Faith Hughes, Jonah Lovejoy, Josephine McCain-Cowles, Nina Miller, Mason Paul, Ada Potter, Nicholas Ritchie, Reagan Seekins, Madison Shorey, Nina Sprague,  Helena Staples and Elizabeth Stoltz.

Honors: Zahraa Al-Matrouk, Sofia Barnard, Adria Barrows, Haley Black, Zechariah Curtis, Isabelle Degraff, Tallulah Desrochers, Kyle Domenichelli, Antonio Golgano, Elias Howard, Taylor Lemon, Zepherin Leppanen, Hailey Libby, Francesco Martin, Maleena Morse, Michaela Newton, Matthew Shelton, Chloe Staples, Jacob Staples, Kristin Staples, Mykaila Willard, Haley Wood and Riley Woodbury.

Commendable: Emily Abbott, Julia Brassbridge,  Jonathan Cunningham, Michael Farrington, Lincoln Holt, Alexia Hopkins, Isaac Talgo, Delaney Westover, Paris Wetherington and Kendra Wood.