BELFAST — The following deed transfers were recorded from March 10 through March 16 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

Sharon A. Werner to Sonja R. Beal.

Lynnette D. Sproch to Hummer Real Estate Holdings LLC.

Catherine Anne Gilmore to Brian L. Fletcher.

Michelle Ridley to Kim Blake.

Amber Nicole Corbin and Amber Gordon to Brock Gordon.

Belfast Water District to Nordic Aquafarms Inc.

Robert B. Lazare and Karen Lazare to Brian Keith Hersh and Monika Foster.

Henry S. Lawler Dr. Living Trust to Chase Morin and Alieshia Elwell.

Penobscot Community Health Center to Belfast Water District.

Mark F. Burns to Helen G. Burns.

BURNHAM

Arthur Hashinsky Est. to Eliana F. LaCroix.

FRANKFORT

Laurie Ann Grindle to Laurie Ann Grindle and Bethany Grindle.

Earl R. Anderson to Toby Farrington and Cindy L. Farrington.

FREEDOM

Joseph Lee Richardson Sr. and Gail Lynn Richardson to Heidi Smith.

Joseph Lee Richardson Sr. and Gail Lynn Richardson to Joseph Lee Richardson Jr. and Pamela Jean Richardson.

ISLESBORO

Nicholas Porter and Nicole Porter to Oliver Venezia.

Daniel Smith and Robin Smith to Cyrus Daniel and Robin Lynn Smith Joint Declaration of Trust.

LIBERTY

David W. St. Clair to Robert C. Mulvey and Tammie M. Mulvey.

Forest E. Peaslee Jr. Est. to Linda L. Peaslee.

LINCOLNVILLE

Dana R. Woods to Dana R. Woods and Tara Woods.

Patricia A. Pease Living Trust to Charles L. Nier and Melissa D. Nier.

New ERA 2014 LLC to Steven A. Buono and Karen A. Buono.

MONROE

Helen G. Burns to Mark F. Burns.

MORRILL

Allens Blueberry Freezer Inc. to Joseph Hudak and Sarah Hudak.

NORTHPORT

Claire L. VonGrimmenstein to David George Downey.

Nancy Biscone to Jonathan K. Ellis Revocable Trust of 1998.

NORTHPORT/BELFAST

Belfast Water District to City of Belfast.

PALERMO

David Basti and Hansie A. Grignon to Scott Firth Wilkinson and Annesley Beringer.

Peter G. Kallan and Barbara Kallan to Melissa Kallan.

SEARSMONT

Marilyn R. Wing and Ernest H. Wing Sr. to Wing Family Trust.

Marilyn R. Wing and Ernest H. Wing Sr. to Barbara W. Snow.

SEARSPORT

Christine Polonka to Beverly J. Clark.

Clarence A. Littlefield and Madeline O. Littlefield to William M. Littlefield and Scott A. Littlefield.

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Carol S. Ginandes to Elizabeth A. Smith.

Aedan Norvlaan to Beata Norvlaan.

SWANVILLE

Bruce A. Mailloux and Rebecca H. Mailloux to Nathan A. Howard and Jana R. M. Howard.

James L. Richards Jr. and Elyzabeth M. Richards to Leslie B. Roberts II.

THORNDIKE

Helen M. Sahadi to John David Leaming.

Shawna A. Aitken to Nicholas R. Johnston and Anora S. Johnston.

TROY

William C. Simpson Est. to Cypress Management LLC.

UNITY

Laureen J. Hope to Sheila Beach.

WINTERPORT

William J. Jamison to Belinda S. Jamison.

Wesley L. Bass Est. to Goldie L. Hall.

Tami Hussey and Tami Thibodeau to My Vault LLC.