BELFAST — The following deed transfers were recorded from March 31 through April 6 at the Waldo County Registry of Deeds.

BELFAST

John F. Evans and John M. Evans to Skinner Properties LLC.

Barry Russell Dutton to Ilana Vertullo and Roger Hart.

Gwen Olympia Mallozi Est. to Jamie J. LaFountain.

Monroe B. Hall Est. to Michael Hickerson, Kathy Chang and Katherine Chang.

BELMONT

Broughman Builders Inc. to Kenneth C. Ashe and Robin R. Ashe.

Gary L. & Melba D. Fisher Revocable Living Trust to Gary L. Fisher and Melba D. Fisher.

BURNHAM

Timothy Culver Cress and Dawn Marie Howarth to Kenneth Lee and Rhona Wise.

Kelly A. Huff to Todd R. Goodblood.

Todd Goodblood to Shane E. Davis.

Jeffrey Stratton and Lynn M. Stratton to Danielle Mae Ashton.

FRANKFORT

Jeffrey Anderson to Lauren Genenbacher.

Leonard Quirion and Christine Quirion to Mark Marden and Wendy Marden.

Philip S. Jordan to Jeff Anderson and Tami Hussey.

Philip S. Jordan  to Jeff Anderson and Tami Hussey.

ISLESBORO

Meri-Sue M. Vosburgh and Paul D. Vosburgh to Vosburgh Family Revocable Trust.

Cynthia Green and Christine Noonan to Martha Palermo and Martha Brown.

KNOX

Justin Barnes and Shawna Barnes to Richard M. Grover and Tammy Grover.

LIBERTY

Josephine D. Bohlke Est. to Broughman Builders Inc.

LINCOLNVILLE

Kathleen K. Sparaco to Kathleen K. Sparaco and Kenneth James Sparaco.

Carol-Ann Bond and Christopher J. Bond to Carol-Ann Bond Revocable Trust and Christopher J. Bond Revocable Trust.

MONROE

Bucktail LLC to James E. Emerson.

Kathleen E. Garrold and Kathleen E. Gordon to David S. Gordon Sr.

Susan K. Ursell to Christine M. Stanton.

Bucktail LLC to Brielle M. Marigold and Kamden J. Marigold.

MONTVILLE

William P. Terry and Lori L. Terry to Parnell W. Terry, Maureen F. Terry, William J. Terry and Keli I Terry.

NORTHPORT

U S Bank National Association TR, Elizabeth A. Richter, Harry J. Richter, GSR 2003-7F, Elizabeth Richter, Elizabeth McBride and Elizabeth A. McBride to Cottage on the Cliff LLC.

Lee H. Schilling and Sharon Schilling to Schilling Family Revocable Trust.

Brenda F. Storey and Brenda F. Corbin to Brenda F. Storey and Sean M. Storey.

PALERMO

Jack S. Giguere to Kirk A. Sherman and Judy L. Sherman.

Ann R. Reinwald to Douglas G. Boains and Theresa R. Boains.

PROSPECT

Ann Marie Gallant and Ann Marie Atherton-Dow to Alicia Atherton-Dow.

SEARSPORT/SWANVILLE

Robert J. Lowell and Laura L. Lowell to 45 N LLC and Forty Five N LLC.

SEARSPORT

Donna McAllister to Catherine Anne Newhall.

Hitchcock & Company LLC to Balvaird Trust

STOCKTON SPRINGS

Donna Orcutt to Martin Zalud and Lydia Reyburn.

Ray B. Powers Jr. and Gay F. Powers to Powers Point LLC.

SWANVILLE

James J. Martin II to Giulio D. Martin.

Evan James Hutchins and Alana Irene Hutchins to Sean Feeney.

Lewis F. & Melissa A. Sukeforth Living Trust to Whitcomb Enterprises LLC.

Ramona Kidder, Mark Kidder, Jennifer A. Hersom and Jeffrey Nickerson to Richard Utman Jr.

Troy Huff to Richard Utman Jr.

Wesley T. Mott and Marie Mott to Richard Utman Jr.

Robert T. Newcomb Living Trust to John P. Wentworth and Rhonda D. Wentworth

Decks Docks & Flip Flops LLC to Jarod Phillips, Jake Adam and Dustin Adam.

THORNDIKE

Ginger Hegstrom to Ryan M. Howell and Brittnie V. Howell.

Alice Louise Porter Est. to Joseph A. Niemczura.

Eric A. Phillips and Pamela A. Phillips to Samantha M. Olvera and Valdemar Olvera.

TROY

Roger C. Hodgdon Sr, Doris V. Hodgdon, Roger Hodgdon and Doris Hodgdon to Heather Richardson and Parker Richardson.

UNITY

Ariel Lewis and Ariel S. Lewis to Scott Pinkham and Lora Pinkham.

Leslie Dutton to Michael J. Dutton and Erin E. Richardson.

Stephen Smith to Stephen M. Smith, Stephen Smith and Regina Smith.

WALDO

Pamela Hodgdon to Louisanne M. Richter and Thomas S. Richter.

Ronald A. Young Est. to Linda J. Young.

WINTERPORT

Moran Realty Trust to Brian Hackett.

Frederick C. Nichols Est. to Brian E. Hackett and Lindsey Hackett.

Travis R. Higgins to Christopher Smith and Kailey DesRosiers.

Amy Lynn Adriance Est to Christine D. Adriance and Jakob Leach Est.

Christina D. Adriance to Jakob Leach Est.

Piccadilly Marine LTD to Sid The Kid LLC.

Dennis P. Goddard to Dennis P. Goddard and Amy L. Goddard.

Aurum Ventures LLC to John Krincek.

Mark Mallory to Matthew Y. Williams and Caitlyn N. Williams.